Pin Occhio

Pin Occhio — CS2 Stats

AT76561198026620199[U:1:66354471]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

2,063Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,338Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,664 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Sep 2026 (37 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,664 → 1,664
+13Tracked matches · now 2,063
+4.8ppWin rate · 60.7% → 65.5%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,285 -1,086 5 Feb – 24 May · 23 days played
20,22623,371peak 23,3715 Feb24 May
Faceit ELO: 1,664 +0 31 Aug – 29 Sept · 3 observations
1,6641,664peak 1,66431 Aug29 Sept
23,371Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,664Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-02-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,664
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 87 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.8%46.8%48.2%9.4% short
Shot accuracy18.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate60.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPin OcchioFACEITLevel 8 · 1,664 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,664csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning41
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −87ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 436ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 430ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.4
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.3
Clutch2.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning4.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time525ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–10 · anubis, 28 Mar →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · overpass, 16 Mar →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · nuke, 23 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 27 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
13–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 66% over 29dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2919–1066%-0.01
nukeA1811–761%-0.01
dust2D165–1131%-0.01
ancientC104–640%-0.02
overpassC94–544%-0.02
cacheA74–357%-0.01
anubisA74–357%-0.01
mirage—42–250%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

143,097Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
10,146Matches
60.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
38.8%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
18,323MVPs
2,961Hours (in match)
3,364Bombs planted
1,082Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,541
AWP12,592
P9011,518
SG 5539,883
AUG9,839
MP78,935

Lifetime map wins

17,089office
15,224dust2
11,559inferno
6,364nuke
2,291vertigo
1,730train
1,520cbble
268italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

370Matches
54%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
74.6ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7855%0.9314.0
Nuke5661%0.9914.9
Dust24844%0.8814.2
Ancient2737%0.8313.8
Anubis2650%0.8213.3
Overpass1850%1.0515.8
Train1765%0.9013.3
Mirage450%1.0718.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
531msReaction time
30.0%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
1.6%Flash assists
14.58HE damage / grenade
3.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.3282 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.9536% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–13-0.0619%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0319%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.0228%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0115%23 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0211%23 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0016%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0214%11 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0419%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0619%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0618%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0218%10 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0110%10 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0412%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0316%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0312%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.0226%7 Sept →
dust29–130.0212%29 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0316%19 Aug →
inferno22–19-0.0118%18 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.059%17 Aug →
dust29–130.0317%17 Aug →
nuke13–50.0612%17 Aug →
cache13–110.0614%10 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0123%10 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0220%10 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0313%22 Jul →
dust215–150.0115%22 Jul →
dust213–160.0015%22 Jul →
dust23–5-0.0325%20 Jul →
cache13–30.0522%20 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.029%20 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0310%20 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0624%9 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0311%9 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0414%9 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0413%9 Jul →
dust212–120.0512%8 Jul →
inferno13–90.0220%8 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0519%8 Jul →
overpass5–13-0.1011%24 May →
ancient7–13-0.008%24 May →
nuke13–100.0711%24 May →
ancient6–13-0.0323%24 May →
nuke4–13-0.0316%12 May →
inferno13–90.0016%12 May →
inferno13–11-0.0514%8 May →
overpass13–50.0310%8 May →
inferno13–70.019%8 May →
nuke16–12-0.029%1 May →
inferno13–100.0620%27 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.039%27 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0216%26 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.0323%10 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0120%10 Apr →
inferno13–90.0114%8 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0017%31 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0219%31 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0421%31 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.077%31 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0511%30 Mar →
nuke13–16-0.0320%30 Mar →
ancient13–50.0416%28 Mar →
anubis13–100.0921%28 Mar →
inferno13–00.0821%27 Mar →
inferno13–16-0.0224%27 Mar →
ancient13–60.0419%23 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0228%23 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0816%16 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0230%16 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0316%16 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0319%5 Mar →
anubis13–80.0312%5 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0116%5 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0515%4 Mar →
dust213–100.0017%4 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.099%4 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0017%4 Mar →
dust213–6-0.1018%4 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0128%28 Feb →
dust211–130.0222%28 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0711%28 Feb →
dust213–10.0623%28 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0010%28 Feb →
dust22–13-0.1017%27 Feb →
overpass9–130.029%22 Feb →
dust216–14-0.0120%22 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0210%22 Feb →
inferno13–100.009%22 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0018%15 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0514%15 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0217%15 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0620%14 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.079%14 Feb →
nuke16–130.0518%14 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0414%14 Feb →
ancient13–110.0718%9 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.019%7 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0514%7 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0418%7 Feb →
overpass7–130.0320%5 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.