derbmann [AUT]

derbmann [AUT] — CS2 Stats

AT76561197990915772[U:1:30650044]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,142Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,431Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#80006 of 259984 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,935 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,935 → 1,935
+33Tracked matches · now 1,142
+18.4ppWin rate · 48.3% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,227 +1,611 24 Jan – 23 Sept · 16 days played
18,61621,607peak 21,60724 Jan23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,935 +0 18 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,9351,935peak 1,93518 Sept23 Sept
21,607Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,935Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-01-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,935
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.3%48.2%50.9%4.6% short
Shot accuracy15.7%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.301.071.09above
Match win rate55.6%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGderbmann [AUT]FACEITLevel 9 · 1,935 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,935csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning52
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateLLWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility4.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.2
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time547ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 10 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 23 Jan →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 7 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 24 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 70% over 10anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS3121–1068%0.01
infernoS2618–869%-0.00
dust2C104–640%-0.01
overpassS107–370%0.00
anubisD93–633%-0.02
cacheB84–450%-0.01
ancient—42–250%0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.07
italy—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,110Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,480Matches
55.6%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
46.3%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15,033MVPs
2,430Hours (in match)
2,621Bombs planted
747Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,826
AWP12,727
SSG 083,533
UMP-452,307
P902,213

Lifetime map wins

7,916inferno
5,505nuke
4,227dust2
2,659office
1,860vertigo
1,432train
1,381italy
1,248cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

193Matches
56%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
73.4ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4762%1.0614.5
Nuke4068%1.1714.6
Dust23148%1.0915.2
Ancient1947%1.0215.1
Overpass1747%1.0316.5
Train1560%0.8813.8
Cache757%0.9311.7
Anubis560%1.1614.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
87.4%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
553msReaction time
47.6%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
8.67HE damage / grenade
2.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3716 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–130.0131%25 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0717%25 Oct →
nuke13–70.0428%25 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0420%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0223%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.0328%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0314%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.0127%23 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0121%21 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0425%21 Oct →
ancient13–70.0243%20 Oct →
inferno13–60.0232%19 Oct →
nuke13–30.0326%19 Oct →
nuke11–130.0222%19 Oct →
cache13–5-0.078%18 Oct →
nuke13–80.0223%18 Oct →
nuke13–90.0027%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0425%11 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0125%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0127%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0122%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0121%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1526%10 Oct →
cache10–130.0231%10 Oct →
cache13–50.0019%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0130%4 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0117%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0029%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0227%3 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0610%3 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0216%3 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0121%3 Oct →
cache13–30.0124%3 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0127%5 Jul →
nuke11–130.0118%5 Jul →
dust212–160.0123%5 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0616%5 Jul →
inferno3–130.0237%5 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0126%5 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0219%5 Jul →
inferno9–130.0124%4 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0126%4 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.0518%4 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0227%15 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0429%11 Jun →
italy11–130.0431%11 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.0717%11 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0230%11 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0626%29 Mar →
overpass13–40.0013%29 Mar →
nuke13–60.0733%29 Mar →
nuke13–90.0137%29 Mar →
nuke8–130.0122%29 Mar →
inferno13–50.0435%25 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0023%25 Feb →
dust213–11-0.0526%23 Feb →
dust213–50.0620%23 Feb →
nuke13–80.0328%22 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0127%22 Feb →
overpass13–110.0115%15 Feb →
nuke13–80.0624%15 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0413%15 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0625%15 Feb →
anubis7–130.0020%15 Feb →
overpass13–40.0327%15 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0414%14 Feb →
inferno13–70.0418%14 Feb →
inferno13–30.0115%14 Feb →
nuke5–130.0327%14 Feb →
ancient9–130.0615%14 Feb →
inferno13–70.0630%7 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0117%7 Feb →
nuke13–50.0228%7 Feb →
dust210–13-0.039%7 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.0620%7 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0417%1 Feb →
inferno13–90.0228%1 Feb →
anubis13–5-0.0326%1 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0416%1 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0334%1 Feb →
overpass13–100.0215%31 Jan →
overpass3–13-0.0915%31 Jan →
nuke16–140.0218%31 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0421%31 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0520%26 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0123%26 Jan →
inferno13–80.0413%26 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0328%25 Jan →
overpass6–13-0.0417%25 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0623%25 Jan →
nuke13–20.0516%25 Jan →
overpass13–10-0.0036%24 Jan →
nuke13–20.019%24 Jan →
overpass13–00.1316%24 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0319%24 Jan →
anubis13–80.0820%24 Jan →
anubis13–5-0.036%23 Jan →
overpass13–11-0.0224%23 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0231%23 Jan →
nuke13–50.0547%23 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.