bjinko

bjinko — CS2 Stats

76561198022072504[U:1:61806776]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,010Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,602Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,456Purple band · top ~14.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,456 +3,580 30 Dec – 4 Oct · 16 days played
14,87618,866peak 18,86630 Dec4 Oct
18,921Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2025-12-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 410 below peak (18,866)
  • -117 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,544 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.2%44.8%45.7%4.5% short
Shot accuracy15.3%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.911.031.050.14 short
Match win rate41.8%45.2%45.7%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbjinkoFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,456 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning61
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–42–8Last 10050%Win rateTWLWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.6pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility4.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning6.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time586ms−98ms
first ⅓ avg 685ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 30 Dec →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 24 Jan →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 11 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 62% over 21mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2113–862%-0.01
ancientB2111–1052%-0.03
overpassC135–838%-0.02
nukeB126–650%-0.02
anubisB126–650%-0.01
mirageD103–730%-0.02
dust2A53–260%-0.00
cache—42–250%-0.07
train—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,480Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
4,847Matches
41.8%Match win rate
41.2%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,165MVPs
2,153Hours (in match)
4,286Bombs planted
945Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,121
AWP5,101
P903,521
FAMAS3,345
Tec-92,521
P2502,123

Lifetime map wins

9,291inferno
3,360nuke
3,042train
2,982dust2
2,262cbble
461vertigo
116office
81lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
52%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
64.9ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%0.8113.0
Anubis10%0.428.0
Ancient10%0.397.0
Mirage1100%0.4510.0
Vertigo10%0.6813.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
69.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
586msReaction time
38.2%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
7.99HE damage / grenade
3.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2568% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.8025 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.1621% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno15–15-0.058%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0016%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0111%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0514%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0315%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0621%4 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0312%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.0515%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0222%3 Oct →
dust213–50.0420%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0313%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.008%11 Sept →
cache13–6-0.073%11 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.118%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.035%11 Sept →
ancient13–90.0116%11 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.0320%11 Sept →
ancient9–130.0311%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0219%5 Sept →
anubis11–130.0114%5 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0211%5 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0411%29 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0412%29 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.085%29 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0511%29 Aug →
inferno0–9-0.070%25 Aug →
cache3–8-0.0923%25 Aug →
anubis13–70.0121%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0716%15 Aug →
ancient13–30.0315%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0117%15 Aug →
anubis13–50.0317%8 Aug →
inferno13–20.034%8 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.048%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0315%8 Jun →
mirage13–40.015%8 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0216%17 May →
anubis6–13-0.0515%17 May →
ancient5–13-0.0610%17 May →
ancient13–10-0.109%24 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.0310%24 Apr →
nuke13–50.0219%24 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.0614%24 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0116%13 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0112%13 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0322%13 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0218%13 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0613%22 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.048%22 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.047%22 Feb →
inferno13–100.0027%22 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0710%22 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0313%21 Feb →
overpass11–130.0319%21 Feb →
ancient2–13-0.0615%21 Feb →
inferno13–60.0815%16 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0217%16 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.023%15 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0318%15 Feb →
inferno13–3-0.028%15 Feb →
overpass13–60.0316%15 Feb →
anubis15–150.0219%15 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0115%15 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0121%15 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.0411%15 Feb →
overpass15–15-0.0513%14 Feb →
nuke13–60.0211%14 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0114%14 Feb →
inferno13–5-0.0217%14 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0916%13 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0220%13 Feb →
overpass13–40.0126%13 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0310%13 Feb →
anubis13–4-0.0013%13 Feb →
nuke13–4-0.0518%13 Feb →
inferno13–7-0.0213%26 Jan →
anubis13–10-0.0118%24 Jan →
inferno13–4-0.0219%24 Jan →
overpass4–13-0.065%24 Jan →
dust210–130.0527%24 Jan →
anubis13–16-0.0712%22 Jan →
inferno13–80.017%22 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.058%22 Jan →
overpass12–12-0.0315%20 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.0414%20 Jan →
overpass13–50.009%7 Jan →
overpass13–6-0.027%5 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.039%5 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0214%4 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.054%3 Jan →
nuke15–15-0.056%3 Jan →
ancient13–3-0.0811%3 Jan →
ancient13–30.0515%3 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.0512%3 Jan →
inferno13–50.0415%2 Jan →
train7–13-0.084%2 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0517%2 Jan →
overpass10–130.0216%30 Dec →
train13–90.0515%30 Dec →
nuke13–30.1617%30 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.