glovmpop

glovmpop — CS2 Stats

SE76561198017473415[U:1:57207687]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

615Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,340Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,019Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,747 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,019 -3,672 13 Feb – 6 Oct · 15 days played
16,86022,600peak 22,60013 Feb6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,747 +0 31 Aug – 17 Sept · 2 observations
1,7471,747peak 1,74731 Aug17 Sept
22,832Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,747Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-02-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,747
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 4 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,581 below peak (22,600)
  • -1,480 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,981 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches26——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate40.5%46.3%46.9%6.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGglovmpopFACEITLevel 8 · 1,747 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,019 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,747csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning66
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–48–8Last 10044%Win rateWLLTWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility5.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time532ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 7–13 · inferno, 16 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 16–12 · inferno, 29 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 26 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 54% over 13mirageWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB199–1047%0.04
dust2C156–940%0.02
ancientB137–654%0.01
mirageC135–838%-0.00
nukeC125–742%-0.01
anubisB105–550%0.03
cacheC104–640%-0.01
overpassC73–443%0.01
train—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

181,663Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,731Matches
40.5%Match win rate
49.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
24,511MVPs
2,750Hours (in match)
7,072Bombs planted
5,971Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,828
AWP21,930
MAC-101,751
P2501,712
UMP-451,554

Lifetime map wins

11,498inferno
8,227dust2
3,635train
3,538cbble
3,074nuke
1,372vertigo
59lake
34stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

227Matches
56%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
73.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1958%1.0614.7
Dust21619%0.8213.8
Inferno1479%0.9814.1
Mirage1338%0.9715.8
Overpass1090%1.1816.6
Anubis862%1.0914.9
Nuke367%1.1917.3
Vertigo10%0.569.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
533msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
12.59HE damage / grenade
10.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–110.0514%6 Oct →
cache5–130.0311%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0121%6 Oct →
inferno15–150.0219%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0017%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0310%4 Oct →
dust213–70.0715%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0513%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.053%4 Oct →
dust25–130.0115%29 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0122%29 Sept →
inferno8–130.006%29 Sept →
nuke13–100.0122%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0519%26 Sept →
train4–130.0023%26 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.1016%26 Sept →
dust213–80.0330%26 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0417%26 Sept →
dust25–130.0924%16 Sept →
ancient12–160.1016%16 Sept →
inferno7–130.1613%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0218%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.0420%14 Sept →
anubis9–130.0318%14 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0421%14 Sept →
dust213–50.0116%11 Sept →
inferno11–130.0120%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.0420%11 Sept →
cache13–60.1014%11 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0715%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0524%11 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0016%11 Sept →
anubis16–120.0216%11 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.046%11 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0227%5 Sept →
anubis11–130.0625%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0215%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0322%29 Aug →
inferno16–120.0530%29 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0323%29 Aug →
ancient13–110.0822%29 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0325%29 Aug →
cache3–80.0129%25 Aug →
anubis13–70.0618%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0118%15 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0015%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0914%15 Aug →
dust23–130.000%16 Jul →
mirage16–130.0513%16 Jun →
ancient12–16-0.0224%16 Jun →
mirage13–70.0424%8 Jun →
mirage13–40.0613%8 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0523%1 May →
cache3–13-0.0221%1 May →
cache3–13-0.0229%1 May →
cache13–9-0.0716%1 May →
overpass15–150.0812%13 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0110%13 Apr →
inferno6–130.0526%13 Apr →
mirage9–130.0315%13 Apr →
inferno13–100.0016%8 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.065%8 Apr →
overpass12–16-0.0120%26 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0619%13 Mar →
ancient12–120.0216%13 Mar →
inferno10–130.0016%8 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0324%8 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0420%7 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0225%7 Mar →
nuke11–130.0416%7 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0216%7 Mar →
ancient13–90.0117%7 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0513%21 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0522%20 Feb →
dust213–50.0016%20 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0210%20 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0215%20 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0513%20 Feb →
mirage13–90.0417%20 Feb →
inferno13–80.0115%20 Feb →
dust213–80.0020%20 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0518%20 Feb →
nuke8–80.0621%20 Feb →
inferno11–130.0117%15 Feb →
dust213–50.1321%15 Feb →
inferno13–30.1626%15 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0221%15 Feb →
overpass15–150.0229%14 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0120%14 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0017%14 Feb →
inferno13–50.0921%14 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0610%13 Feb →
dust210–130.0719%13 Feb →
overpass13–40.1018%13 Feb →
ancient13–80.0318%13 Feb →
anubis13–40.1314%13 Feb →
nuke13–4-0.0027%13 Feb →
inferno13–90.0716%13 Feb →
anubis9–130.0315%13 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0311%13 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.