ramosh

ramosh — CS2 Stats

76561198020802182[U:1:60536454]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,432Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,044Hours in CS43Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,121Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18935 of 251369 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,830 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,121 -1,379 8 Apr – 12 Oct · 26 days played
22,64826,500peak 26,5008 Apr12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,830 +0 20 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,8301,830peak 1,83020 Sept23 Sept
26,500Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,830Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-04-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,830
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 171 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,379 below peak (26,500)
  • +2,473 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,604 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,879 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.0%48.2%50.9%6.9% short
Shot accuracy13.0%13.3%13.7%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.071.090.15 short
Match win rate50.0%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGramoshFACEITLevel 9 · 1,830 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,121 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,830csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning63
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility7.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.3
Utility7.2
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time571ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 12–0 · anubis, 5 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · cache, 26 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 8 Oct →
12–0Biggest win · anubis, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 15ancientWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2210–1245%-0.00
mirageB179–853%-0.00
anubisA159–660%0.01
ancientD124–833%-0.02
cacheD124–833%-0.01
dust2C114–736%-0.01
infernoB84–450%-0.01
overpass—31–233%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,393Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
5,126Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
44.0%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy
13,188MVPs
2,552Hours (in match)
8,099Bombs planted
1,305Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,784
AWP4,496
Knife2,731
MAG-72,446
XM10141,971

Lifetime map wins

17,525inferno
8,162nuke
5,546dust2
2,707train
1,082vertigo
591office
550cbble
145assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,325Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
78.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis26054%0.9614.3
Nuke23256%1.1416.1
Inferno20747%0.9715.0
Dust220248%0.9014.2
Ancient18244%0.9214.6
Mirage18049%0.8913.8
Overpass4459%1.0014.5
Train3653%0.9015.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
566msReaction time
69.2%T opening success
47.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
12.28HE damage / grenade
12.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0231%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0120%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0320%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0217%11 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.076%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0526%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0625%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0320%9 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0513%8 Oct →
anubis12–00.1429%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0717%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0032%4 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.059%4 Oct →
cache7–130.0121%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0322%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0213%4 Oct →
mirage13–100.0025%3 Oct →
cache10–130.0327%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0523%2 Oct →
nuke13–70.0032%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.1014%29 Sept →
mirage13–60.0424%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0419%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0616%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0015%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0130%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0028%28 Sept →
anubis13–80.0217%28 Sept →
inferno7–10.0313%28 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0711%28 Sept →
mirage13–90.0115%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0421%28 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0216%27 Sept →
mirage16–19-0.0227%27 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0343%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0720%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0419%26 Sept →
anubis13–20.0520%26 Sept →
ancient3–130.0427%26 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0327%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.064%26 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0136%26 Sept →
cache13–10.0221%26 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0326%25 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0119%25 Sept →
mirage9–130.0223%25 Sept →
dust213–90.1128%23 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0313%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0617%15 Sept →
anubis5–130.0023%14 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.019%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0622%13 Sept →
anubis13–30.0037%10 Sept →
anubis9–130.1020%30 Aug →
nuke13–90.0510%30 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0325%30 Aug →
anubis13–10.1026%30 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0414%29 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0429%28 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0817%28 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0211%17 Aug →
cache13–40.0717%15 Aug →
mirage13–90.0118%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0114%14 Aug →
nuke13–40.0113%11 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0618%5 Aug →
ancient16–120.0112%5 Aug →
nuke13–80.0019%22 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0433%19 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0528%17 Jul →
cache13–100.0122%15 Jul →
anubis7–0-0.046%15 Jul →
nuke15–150.0517%30 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0328%27 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0623%26 Jun →
nuke13–20.0517%26 Jun →
anubis13–110.0310%2 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0111%30 May →
ancient8–13-0.0115%20 May →
dust29–13-0.0617%5 May →
overpass13–40.0111%5 May →
nuke4–13-0.0822%3 May →
ancient11–13-0.0123%29 Apr →
mirage16–140.0123%29 Apr →
nuke12–120.0516%26 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.068%22 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.1110%19 Apr →
overpass10–130.0426%19 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.038%17 Apr →
ancient16–140.0017%17 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0018%17 Apr →
anubis13–110.0511%16 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0120%16 Apr →
mirage13–40.1022%12 Apr →
nuke11–130.0325%12 Apr →
mirage10–130.0115%12 Apr →
dust27–130.0221%10 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.037%10 Apr →
dust24–130.0031%8 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.