✪Ville

✪Ville — CS2 Stats

FI76561198020487821[U:1:60222093]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

202Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,400Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.3 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating14,762Blue band · top ~29.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,125 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Aug 2026 (65 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 202 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,762 +1,120 25 Jan – 31 Aug · 17 days played
13,42514,762peak 14,76225 Jan31 Aug
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,125Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-01-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,125
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 76 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 14,762
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 238 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.2%43.8%44.8%4.6% short
Shot accuracy14.1%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.021.030.21 short
Match win rate39.8%44.7%45.2%5.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪VilleFACEITLevel 5 · 1,125 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER14,762 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,125csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim12
Positioning22
Utility20

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–41–8Last 10051%Win rateLTLLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 916ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 855ms

Last 20

  • 8–8–4 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 830ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim1.2
Utility2.0
Positioning2.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 798ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.2
Positioning2.2
Utility2.0
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact6.4

Composite 2.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time790ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 755ms → last ⅓ avg 790ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 14 Feb →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 8 Feb →
500msFastest reaction time · 10–0 · anubis, 25 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 15 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
3–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3017–1357%-0.03
dust2C166–1038%-0.06
nukeS139–469%-0.06
anubisB126–650%-0.05
overpassC125–742%-0.06
infernoC114–736%-0.04
ancientS64–267%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,025Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
2,943Matches
39.8%Match win rate
40.2%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
5,560MVPs
1,400Hours (in match)
2,746Bombs planted
514Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP15,044
AK-4712,378
P2501,245
Tec-91,140
SSG 081,096
P901,020

Lifetime map wins

13,873dust2
3,382inferno
1,107cbble
603nuke
386train
52office
41vertigo
3ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

72Matches
47%Win rate
0.59Avg K/D
40.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage862%0.406.4
Nuke250%0.558.0
Inferno1100%0.676.0
Train1100%0.7710.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
22.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
22.8%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
798msReaction time
18.5%T opening success
14.0%CT opening success
0.31Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
8.45HE damage / grenade
1.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3383° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 797.8487ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3094 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.1027%24 Feb →
inferno12–12-0.066%24 Feb →
inferno3–13-0.1117%22 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.1431%22 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.1117%22 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0338%22 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.047%22 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.1011%22 Feb →
mirage13–30.0116%22 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0525%21 Feb →
inferno9–130.0226%21 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0814%21 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0424%21 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0617%21 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0621%21 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.049%21 Feb →
inferno12–12-0.073%20 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.0818%20 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0736%20 Feb →
mirage13–2-0.0511%20 Feb →
overpass12–12-0.0630%19 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.089%19 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0214%18 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.094%17 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0725%17 Feb →
nuke13–160.0320%16 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0838%16 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0621%16 Feb →
overpass12–12-0.0812%15 Feb →
mirage13–10.0236%15 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0816%14 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0029%14 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0819%14 Feb →
overpass4–13-0.0221%14 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.088%14 Feb →
ancient13–7-0.0310%14 Feb →
mirage13–20.1536%14 Feb →
ancient13–40.0727%14 Feb →
anubis16–13-0.0519%14 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0233%14 Feb →
inferno13–60.0725%14 Feb →
mirage13–4-0.0319%14 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0132%13 Feb →
inferno3–13-0.0533%13 Feb →
mirage15–150.0219%13 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0525%12 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0419%9 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0315%9 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0740%9 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0812%8 Feb →
anubis13–8-0.0413%8 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.1150%8 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0717%7 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0318%7 Feb →
nuke13–60.0224%7 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0226%7 Feb →
overpass16–13-0.0612%6 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.1018%6 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.120%6 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.105%3 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0426%2 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0423%2 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0526%1 Feb →
mirage13–60.0111%1 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0313%1 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0911%1 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0820%1 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0816%31 Jan →
dust21–13-0.0918%31 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.069%31 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.0416%30 Jan →
nuke13–2-0.0718%30 Jan →
overpass8–13-0.0435%28 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0219%28 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0120%28 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0535%27 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0217%27 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0710%27 Jan →
anubis10–00.023%25 Jan →
nuke13–6-0.054%25 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0113%25 Jan →
dust213–9-0.0423%25 Jan →
dust213–6-0.0324%25 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0125%25 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0740%25 Jan →
mirage15–15-0.0721%25 Jan →
mirage13–40.0133%24 Jan →
overpass13–4-0.065%24 Jan →
dust213–16-0.0711%24 Jan →
anubis13–2-0.0418%24 Jan →
nuke9–13-0.0816%23 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0716%23 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0515%23 Jan →
mirage13–40.0150%23 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.030%22 Jan →
dust213–3-0.0331%22 Jan →
overpass13–4-0.090%22 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0526%21 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0726%20 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0424%19 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.