DaisyMirollin

DaisyMirollin — CS2 Stats

76561198063533339[U:1:103267611]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,719Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,695Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating23,009Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#43537 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,992 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Feb 2026 (270 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,009 +1,474 19 Jan – 7 Feb · 11 days played
21,53523,009peak 23,00919 Jan7 Feb
23,696Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,992Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2025-06-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,992
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 9 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,009
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,991 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.1%48.2%50.9%1.8% short
Shot accuracy18.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.811.071.090.27 short
Match win rate44.4%46.9%48.4%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaisyMirollinFACEITLevel 9 · 1,992 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,009 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,992csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning59
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLLLWWLLTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · +11ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 670ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility6.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 686ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning5.9
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time689ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 681ms → last ⅓ avg 689ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 30 Dec →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 29 Nov →
469msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 23 Jan →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 30 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3520–1557%-0.01
nukeB168–850%-0.01
infernoB137–654%-0.01
dust2C114–736%-0.03
overpassA106–460%-0.00
anubisC94–544%-0.03
ancient—20–20%-0.06
train—22–0100%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
office—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

162,567Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
8,449Matches
44.4%Match win rate
49.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
16,327MVPs
4,695Hours (in match)
11,950Bombs planted
2,208Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,857
P2505,621
FAMAS5,032
AWP4,221
MP72,808
Knife2,741

Lifetime map wins

22,953inferno
5,387dust2
5,300nuke
3,150cbble
2,947train
2,666vertigo
112office
95lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,063Matches
50%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
65.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6052%0.8412.1
Nuke2250%0.9313.6
Anubis1861%0.8515.4
Dust21833%0.7011.5
Inferno1547%1.0113.5
Ancient1258%0.8413.3
Vertigo1155%1.0214.2
Train1100%1.3320.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
686msReaction time
31.3%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
9.33HE damage / grenade
16.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.3201% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–13-0.0624%22 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.020%22 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0226%22 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0124%22 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0312%21 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0610%21 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0121%21 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0320%21 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0713%7 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0521%7 Feb →
nuke13–60.0617%7 Feb →
mirage13–30.0010%7 Feb →
overpass16–13-0.0020%6 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0315%6 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0519%6 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.0717%3 Feb →
mirage13–100.0117%2 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0611%2 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0425%1 Feb →
mirage13–60.0521%1 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0112%31 Jan →
dust21–13-0.0625%31 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.0320%30 Jan →
nuke13–2-0.0126%30 Jan →
overpass8–13-0.0318%28 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0421%28 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0610%28 Jan →
mirage4–130.0010%27 Jan →
mirage13–60.0426%27 Jan →
dust213–100.0125%27 Jan →
anubis10–0-0.0124%25 Jan →
nuke13–60.0112%25 Jan →
mirage13–60.0313%25 Jan →
dust213–9-0.0113%25 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.037%25 Jan →
inferno7–130.0327%25 Jan →
mirage15–15-0.0514%25 Jan →
mirage13–40.0018%24 Jan →
overpass13–4-0.0216%24 Jan →
dust213–16-0.0214%24 Jan →
anubis13–2-0.018%24 Jan →
nuke9–13-0.0426%23 Jan →
dust27–13-0.072%23 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0218%23 Jan →
mirage13–40.037%23 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0415%22 Jan →
dust213–3-0.0211%22 Jan →
overpass13–40.0817%22 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0413%21 Jan →
inferno13–80.0217%20 Jan →
train13–80.0217%19 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0121%19 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0424%19 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.0216%19 Jan →
mirage7–0-0.0120%19 Jan →
dust22–13-0.0426%18 Jan →
mirage16–130.0122%18 Jan →
mirage0–13-0.1025%17 Jan →
inferno13–6-0.059%17 Jan →
ancient3–13-0.0710%13 Jan →
nuke2–13-0.0526%13 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0516%13 Jan →
train13–100.0020%12 Jan →
mirage13–110.0221%11 Jan →
mirage13–100.0221%10 Jan →
mirage9–13-0.0523%10 Jan →
mirage13–80.0310%9 Jan →
overpass13–90.0229%9 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0215%9 Jan →
mirage13–30.0917%9 Jan →
mirage9–13-0.0414%8 Jan →
nuke11–13-0.0215%8 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.005%7 Jan →
inferno13–20.0913%7 Jan →
nuke14–16-0.019%6 Jan →
mirage13–50.0624%6 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0115%3 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0224%3 Jan →
nuke13–60.0312%3 Jan →
nuke13–50.0218%3 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0413%2 Jan →
overpass5–13-0.0119%2 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0318%30 Dec →
mirage13–50.1128%30 Dec →
inferno6–130.0320%29 Dec →
dust213–8-0.0221%29 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0913%29 Dec →
nuke1–12-0.0533%29 Nov →
vertigo13–110.0226%29 Nov →
office13–7-0.0713%29 Nov →
inferno13–5-0.0143%29 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0327%29 Nov →
overpass13–20.0212%11 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0216%11 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0320%24 Jun →
nuke13–70.0716%24 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0326%23 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0027%23 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0512%23 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.039%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.