EMEr

EMEr — CS2 Stats

SK76561198019368757[U:1:59103029]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,978Tracked matches45%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,883Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating22,413Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51144 of 259645 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,785 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Jan 2026 (305 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,413 +3,088 14 Nov – 2 Jan · 27 days played
18,77124,192peak 24,19214 Nov2 Jan
24,192Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,785Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2025-11-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,785
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 216 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,779 below peak (24,192)
  • +1,135 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,587 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.7%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy12.3%13.2%13.7%1.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.071.090.06 short
Match win rate44.6%46.9%48.4%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEMErFACEITLevel 9 · 1,785 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,413 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,785csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning51
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–45–7Last 10048%Win rateWLLLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −6.7pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility5.7
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 48% on CT to 21% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning5.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time575ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 25.9% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 6 Dec →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 6 Dec →
313msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · inferno, 12 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 15 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 100% over 5infernoWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2810–1836%0.02
dust2A1610–663%-0.01
overpassB158–753%-0.00
mirageC146–843%0.01
ancientC125–742%0.02
nukeC94–544%0.04
trainS55–0100%0.03
rooftop—10–10%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

140,243Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
6,605Matches
44.6%Match win rate
50.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12.3%Shot accuracy
18,538MVPs
2,883Hours (in match)
8,146Bombs planted
1,670Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,500
AWP12,174
MP93,293
MAC-103,240
Knife3,222

Lifetime map wins

21,806inferno
7,562dust2
4,559nuke
3,444vertigo
1,559train
392cbble
109lake
53office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,932Matches
49%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
79.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno28952%1.2217.1
Anubis24450%1.1816.7
Dust223344%1.1516.4
Mirage22241%1.0315.9
Ancient21350%1.1917.6
Nuke9140%1.0815.7
Train4854%1.1417.8
Overpass2646%1.1217.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.2%Headshot accuracy
30.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
571msReaction time
21.4%T opening success
48.3%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
6.88HE damage / grenade
10.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.4474% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–60.2727%4 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0313%2 Jan →
inferno9–130.0225%2 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0236%2 Jan →
train16–130.0225%27 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0620%26 Dec →
inferno13–110.0128%25 Dec →
overpass13–11-0.0128%25 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0524%25 Dec →
nuke3–9-0.037%24 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0116%23 Dec →
overpass3–130.0223%23 Dec →
inferno1–9-0.2238%23 Dec →
rooftop8–80.1050%23 Dec →
dust213–9-0.0020%23 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0127%22 Dec →
overpass16–120.0224%22 Dec →
overpass15–150.0127%21 Dec →
ancient13–110.0928%20 Dec →
dust29–130.0450%19 Dec →
inferno12–16-0.0429%19 Dec →
mirage13–2-0.0026%18 Dec →
nuke13–80.1325%18 Dec →
inferno7–130.0217%18 Dec →
mirage13–70.1224%18 Dec →
inferno13–50.0233%18 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0314%18 Dec →
overpass2–13-0.0337%18 Dec →
overpass13–100.0214%17 Dec →
dust213–7-0.0114%17 Dec →
inferno9–130.0619%17 Dec →
train13–6-0.0227%17 Dec →
inferno7–130.0425%17 Dec →
inferno4–13-0.0341%16 Dec →
nuke7–130.1019%13 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0516%13 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0026%13 Dec →
inferno13–110.0234%13 Dec →
inferno3–9-0.0440%12 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0330%12 Dec →
inferno5–90.0143%12 Dec →
inferno9–40.2021%12 Dec →
inferno7–9-0.0922%12 Dec →
inferno6–9-0.0430%12 Dec →
inferno8–80.0523%12 Dec →
nuke6–90.0543%12 Dec →
mirage15–15-0.0112%7 Dec →
dust29–130.0422%7 Dec →
inferno9–20.3261%6 Dec →
overpass8–13-0.0727%6 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0133%6 Dec →
dust213–7-0.0427%6 Dec →
overpass4–13-0.0324%6 Dec →
overpass13–10-0.0119%5 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0014%5 Dec →
nuke13–80.0816%5 Dec →
ancient13–5-0.0233%5 Dec →
overpass13–60.0229%4 Dec →
ancient13–60.1229%4 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0523%4 Dec →
train13–90.0942%4 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0628%4 Dec →
inferno9–130.0223%3 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0230%30 Nov →
dust213–50.0126%30 Nov →
overpass4–130.0632%29 Nov →
ancient11–130.0319%29 Nov →
mirage13–90.0825%29 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.0334%29 Nov →
nuke15–150.0431%29 Nov →
overpass13–20.0524%29 Nov →
inferno13–3-0.0231%29 Nov →
mirage8–130.0224%28 Nov →
dust213–110.0328%28 Nov →
mirage13–100.1130%28 Nov →
train13–90.0519%23 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0429%23 Nov →
overpass13–40.0324%23 Nov →
nuke13–3-0.0127%23 Nov →
inferno9–60.0731%23 Nov →
inferno13–60.0012%22 Nov →
overpass13–100.0115%21 Nov →
dust213–80.0324%20 Nov →
dust211–130.0029%17 Nov →
mirage10–130.0636%17 Nov →
ancient15–150.0228%16 Nov →
dust27–130.0231%16 Nov →
nuke13–20.0541%16 Nov →
overpass7–13-0.0825%16 Nov →
ancient15–15-0.0024%16 Nov →
inferno9–4-0.0333%16 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0231%15 Nov →
mirage13–10.0222%15 Nov →
mirage12–16-0.0429%15 Nov →
ancient13–90.0514%15 Nov →
train13–110.0114%15 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0623%15 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0917%14 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0829%14 Nov →
ancient13–30.0622%14 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.