Chroe

Chroe — CS2 Stats

FI76561198016280423[U:1:56014695]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,954Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,840Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,385Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51626 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,385 +3,409 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 13 days played
18,94422,385peak 22,38530 Aug4 Nov
22,724Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,385
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,615 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.8%48.2%50.9%10.2% short
Shot accuracy21.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.161.071.09above
Match win rate39.2%46.9%48.4%9.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChroeFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,385 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning65
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY64–34–2Last 10064%Win rateTLWLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility4.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.5
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time581ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 19 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 17 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 77% over 30infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS3023–777%0.02
anubisS1711–665%0.01
nukeA1710–759%-0.00
ancientS1612–475%0.02
infernoC73–443%-0.01
mirageC73–443%-0.00
overpass—31–233%0.06
dust2—31–233%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

231,740Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,733Matches
39.2%Match win rate
40.8%Headshot %
21.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
18,081MVPs
3,916Hours (in match)
6,245Bombs planted
1,469Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,738
Glock-1810,886
AWP7,853
SG 5537,657
MAC-103,679
UMP-453,576
MP93,495

Lifetime map wins

10,572train
4,854inferno
4,031nuke
1,079vertigo
824cbble
610dust2
194lake
184safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

496Matches
54%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
90.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3145%1.1316.6
Nuke2857%1.1517.9
Anubis2650%1.0116.4
Cache2075%1.2119.1
Overpass1267%1.5521.3
Inferno650%1.3220.5
Train20%1.5323.0
Mirage10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
41.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
89.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
585msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
55.0%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
12.5%Flash assists
9.16HE damage / grenade
2.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.8475 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass12–12-0.0313%4 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0522%4 Nov →
nuke13–70.0624%4 Nov →
cache9–130.0324%30 Oct →
nuke13–30.0815%30 Oct →
inferno10–130.0222%30 Oct →
mirage16–120.0813%30 Oct →
ancient11–130.0116%30 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0019%30 Oct →
cache13–80.1328%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0211%28 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0417%26 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0215%26 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0520%25 Oct →
cache13–60.0516%23 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0721%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0113%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0221%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0023%23 Oct →
ancient7–30.0518%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0210%23 Oct →
dust213–50.058%23 Oct →
nuke13–80.0511%22 Oct →
cache13–60.0410%22 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0521%20 Oct →
inferno13–100.0416%20 Oct →
mirage13–90.039%20 Oct →
mirage13–100.0224%20 Oct →
cache13–10.0826%20 Oct →
cache13–50.0624%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.068%19 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0116%19 Oct →
dust213–160.0610%19 Oct →
anubis13–60.1412%19 Oct →
cache13–20.1225%19 Oct →
cache9–130.0128%17 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0224%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0131%17 Oct →
cache13–90.0319%17 Oct →
ancient11–130.0321%16 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0624%16 Oct →
cache13–10-0.045%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0018%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0110%6 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0013%6 Oct →
ancient13–110.0417%5 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0213%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0715%5 Oct →
nuke13–20.0713%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.0611%4 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0227%4 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0116%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0017%4 Oct →
anubis13–70.034%3 Oct →
cache13–80.0312%3 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.018%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.089%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0615%1 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0110%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0115%30 Sept →
cache13–100.057%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.029%29 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0118%29 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0315%29 Sept →
cache13–60.0116%28 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0315%27 Sept →
nuke16–19-0.0612%27 Sept →
cache11–130.0212%24 Sept →
overpass13–50.1414%24 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0219%23 Sept →
nuke13–30.029%23 Sept →
anubis13–100.029%22 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0220%22 Sept →
cache13–60.0520%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0024%21 Sept →
ancient13–50.0911%21 Sept →
inferno13–50.0411%21 Sept →
anubis13–50.0211%21 Sept →
ancient13–20.0623%21 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0225%21 Sept →
cache13–40.0112%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.0412%19 Sept →
ancient13–10.0611%19 Sept →
overpass12–120.0814%19 Sept →
anubis9–130.0115%19 Sept →
cache13–90.0621%19 Sept →
ancient13–60.119%19 Sept →
anubis6–130.0016%18 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0210%18 Sept →
cache16–12-0.048%18 Sept →
ancient9–130.019%16 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0420%16 Sept →
cache13–80.0214%16 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0911%16 Sept →
anubis13–80.049%15 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.036%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.034%15 Sept →
anubis13–70.0311%15 Sept →
cache13–110.0013%14 Sept →
cache11–130.088%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.