hoog

hoog — CS2 Stats

FI76561198014428363[U:1:54162635]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

421Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,116Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,021Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (42 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 421 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,021 +5,386 7 Jun – 24 Sept · 34 days played
11,63517,464peak 17,4647 Jun24 Sept
17,464Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,585Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2025-06-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 443 below peak (17,464)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,979 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.9%46.8%48.2%4.3% short
Shot accuracy18.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.061.07above
Match win rate42.9%46.3%46.9%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhoogFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,021 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,585csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateWLLWWLTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch0.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time598ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 16 Feb →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 11 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 16 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 7 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 30dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS3020–1067%0.02
mirageS2718–967%0.02
anubisA138–562%0.01
ancientA106–460%0.02
dust2D81–713%-0.02
trainC52–340%0.02
nuke—40–40%0.00
overpass—21–150%0.03
cache—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,972Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,699Matches
42.9%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot %
18.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
9,637MVPs
2,116Hours (in match)
3,399Bombs planted
800Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,984
AWP16,609
MAC-102,394
P2502,175
Knife1,842
MP91,804

Lifetime map wins

10,786inferno
8,604train
3,851dust2
2,739cbble
1,563nuke
1,306vertigo
79lake
36safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,471Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
83.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

24%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1242%1.1517.7
Mirage1040%1.1715.7
Anubis1070%1.2419.5
Ancient862%1.0317.9
Nuke520%0.8514.2
Cache333%0.8414.3
Dust2250%1.559.5
Train1100%1.5517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
598msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.53HE damage / grenade
10.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4626 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno19–160.0315%29 May →
ancient10–13-0.0224%10 May →
anubis14–16-0.0126%1 May →
ancient13–9-0.0115%30 Apr →
mirage13–110.0523%29 Apr →
cache4–13-0.0026%29 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0611%26 Apr →
inferno13–50.1117%26 Apr →
inferno13–40.0327%26 Apr →
anubis13–50.0423%26 Apr →
mirage13–40.0716%26 Apr →
inferno13–60.0915%26 Apr →
mirage13–90.0015%16 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0221%11 Apr →
ancient13–70.1120%11 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0125%9 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0323%9 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0223%9 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0326%8 Apr →
anubis13–50.0318%8 Apr →
ancient13–60.0211%8 Apr →
nuke7–130.0226%7 Apr →
inferno13–20.0727%7 Apr →
ancient13–00.0829%7 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0016%5 Apr →
inferno16–140.0716%5 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0215%5 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0127%21 Mar →
mirage13–100.0431%20 Mar →
ancient16–12-0.0013%20 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0215%28 Feb →
mirage13–70.0621%28 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0218%27 Feb →
overpass8–130.0312%27 Feb →
mirage13–100.0419%27 Feb →
mirage13–100.0617%26 Feb →
anubis13–50.0923%26 Feb →
ancient13–16-0.0220%25 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.009%25 Feb →
anubis13–5-0.0315%24 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0413%24 Feb →
anubis13–50.0317%17 Feb →
inferno13–40.0215%17 Feb →
mirage10–130.0513%17 Feb →
mirage13–70.0323%17 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0413%17 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0011%17 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.035%16 Feb →
anubis13–10.168%16 Feb →
inferno13–40.0315%16 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.047%16 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0411%16 Feb →
inferno13–16-0.0211%14 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0519%14 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0217%13 Feb →
inferno13–60.0816%13 Feb →
overpass13–90.038%9 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0115%8 Oct →
inferno15–150.0212%7 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.059%7 Aug →
inferno13–40.0515%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.0310%2 Aug →
inferno13–60.0310%1 Aug →
mirage10–130.0310%1 Aug →
inferno13–100.0614%1 Aug →
inferno13–50.0116%31 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0916%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0315%30 Jul →
train13–50.1215%30 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0746%22 Jul →
mirage16–140.0318%22 Jul →
mirage6–130.0128%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0119%21 Jul →
inferno13–100.068%21 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0010%11 Jul →
mirage13–00.0547%11 Jul →
mirage13–100.0015%11 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0313%8 Jul →
dust29–130.0022%7 Jul →
mirage13–60.0529%5 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0011%4 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0225%1 Jul →
dust26–130.0121%1 Jul →
train6–13-0.0319%1 Jul →
mirage13–60.0110%1 Jul →
train8–130.0323%29 Jun →
train8–13-0.0210%27 Jun →
inferno5–130.0021%27 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0023%25 Jun →
mirage9–130.0025%18 Jun →
inferno13–100.028%16 Jun →
ancient13–110.0321%15 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0812%14 Jun →
mirage13–70.019%14 Jun →
inferno10–130.0212%14 Jun →
train13–60.018%13 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0615%13 Jun →
dust213–50.0714%10 Jun →
inferno7–10.0714%10 Jun →
mirage13–60.1315%7 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.