BILBOBALBOA

BILBOBALBOA — CS2 Stats

ES76561198012286638[U:1:52020910]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,408Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,135Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,324Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76193 of 251924 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,692 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,324 -143 23 Jul – 14 Oct · 34 days played
18,76821,554peak 21,55423 Jul14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,692 +0 1 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
1,6921,692peak 1,6921 Sept3 Sept
21,554Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,692Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,692
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 59 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,230 below peak (21,554)
  • +324 over 30 days · steady
  • -143 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,676 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.1%45.7%46.8%7.7% short
Shot accuracy12.3%12.7%13.0%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.051.06above
Match win rate45.5%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBILBOBALBOAFACEITLevel 7 · 1,692 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,324 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,692csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning50
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateLLLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +5.4pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time555ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy12.0%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–8 · nuke, 10 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 29 Jul →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 2 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%-0.00
ancientA1810–856%0.00
anubisB147–750%0.02
nukeA149–564%0.03
mirageD124–833%-0.02
cacheD92–722%-0.03
dust2D51–420%-0.03
train—10–10%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.11
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

159,680Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,676Matches
45.5%Match win rate
39.1%Headshot %
12.3%Shot accuracy
16,749MVPs
4,183Hours (in match)
9,570Bombs planted
2,274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,764
XM10149,973
AWP8,404
MAC-105,330
MP95,146

Lifetime map wins

33,733inferno
8,169nuke
4,540dust2
3,299vertigo
3,195office
1,648train
430italy
212cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,515Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
73.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno33559%1.1815.2
Anubis24949%1.0114.0
Ancient24849%0.9813.9
Nuke20050%1.0314.6
Dust29245%0.8712.4
Mirage7944%0.9713.3
Overpass6644%1.0515.0
Train4842%0.8613.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
553msReaction time
32.8%T opening success
39.7%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
12.21HE damage / grenade
11.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1443% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4057 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.8275% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–130.0017%14 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0312%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.026%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.2024%10 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0110%9 Oct →
train5–130.0218%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.0422%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0514%5 Oct →
anubis13–110.0214%30 Sept →
nuke9–130.039%26 Sept →
anubis13–110.0913%25 Sept →
vertigo9–130.117%23 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.077%22 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.067%22 Sept →
anubis13–60.016%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0911%20 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0015%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.0814%15 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0610%13 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0214%12 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.059%9 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.068%8 Sept →
ancient13–50.028%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0410%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.0419%5 Sept →
nuke6–130.0412%5 Sept →
mirage9–130.0111%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0725%4 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.017%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.060%3 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.038%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0818%3 Sept →
inferno13–160.0116%3 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.036%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0414%2 Sept →
ancient13–40.0619%2 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0119%2 Sept →
nuke10–130.0014%26 Aug →
cache0–6-0.039%25 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.024%24 Aug →
cache5–13-0.076%21 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0122%20 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0214%19 Aug →
nuke13–50.0618%18 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0612%17 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0114%15 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.017%14 Aug →
anubis13–90.0411%14 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.075%13 Aug →
anubis15–150.0510%12 Aug →
anubis10–130.0814%12 Aug →
mirage8–130.0213%12 Aug →
inferno13–60.0012%11 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0310%11 Aug →
mirage12–160.0214%11 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0110%9 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0024%9 Aug →
inferno13–70.0413%8 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0115%7 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0017%3 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0111%3 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.020%2 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0319%2 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.066%2 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0214%2 Aug →
cache13–20.0522%2 Aug →
inferno13–60.0215%2 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.006%1 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0010%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0316%1 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.028%1 Aug →
nuke13–40.038%31 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0519%31 Jul →
nuke13–60.0117%30 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0218%30 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0322%30 Jul →
cache8–13-0.114%30 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0420%30 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0310%30 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0210%29 Jul →
inferno4–130.0027%29 Jul →
anubis6–130.0419%29 Jul →
cache4–13-0.038%29 Jul →
inferno13–90.0431%29 Jul →
mirage13–80.0010%29 Jul →
cache5–130.0120%28 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0117%28 Jul →
office2–13-0.0425%28 Jul →
nuke11–130.0920%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0222%28 Jul →
ancient16–120.1021%26 Jul →
inferno14–160.0411%26 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0421%26 Jul →
inferno7–130.0110%26 Jul →
inferno13–80.0520%26 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0212%24 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0010%23 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0315%23 Jul →
nuke6–130.0110%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.