Rotta

Rotta — CS2 Stats

FI76561198011013299[U:1:50747571]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,436Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,988Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,884Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,495 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,884 +4,963 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 32 days played
11,48418,884peak 18,88429 Aug3 Nov
18,884Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,495Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,495
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 36 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,884
  • +1,314 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,116 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate36.9%45.7%46.8%9.9% short
Shot accuracy10.6%12.7%13.0%2.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.961.051.060.10 short
Match win rate41.5%45.7%46.3%4.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRottaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,495 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,884 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,495csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning55
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLLLWLWLLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 694ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 648ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility6.8
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 638ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning5.5
Utility6.8
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact3.8

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time628ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy11.0%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 11.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 18 Sept →
23%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 15 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · ancient, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 9anubisWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2213–959%0.01
anubisC198–1142%0.01
dust2A148–657%-0.00
infernoB136–746%-0.01
ancientB105–550%0.02
mirageS96–367%-0.01
cacheB84–450%0.02
train—21–150%-0.05
overpass—21–150%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,088Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
5,334Matches
41.5%Match win rate
36.9%Headshot %
10.6%Shot accuracy
9,297MVPs
2,621Hours (in match)
6,975Bombs planted
1,202Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,610
AWP8,152
FAMAS4,692
MAC-104,000
MP93,563

Lifetime map wins

8,118inferno
6,862nuke
5,950dust2
1,796vertigo
1,615train
1,331office
164cbble
146italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

603Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
69.4ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke11647%1.0114.0
Inferno10058%1.0713.3
Ancient9252%0.9812.8
Mirage7952%0.8111.7
Anubis7745%0.9914.0
Dust23653%1.0014.2
Overpass2133%0.7010.8
Train2025%0.8613.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.3%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
73.8%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
638msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
48.8%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.20HE damage / grenade
13.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.35% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8074% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–13-0.0620%3 Nov →
dust25–130.0410%3 Nov →
ancient7–130.0213%31 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0312%31 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0912%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0115%30 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0313%30 Oct →
nuke2–130.019%30 Oct →
inferno13–80.044%28 Oct →
inferno15–150.0412%28 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.004%28 Oct →
ancient13–30.028%28 Oct →
dust26–130.0412%28 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.017%26 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.047%15 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0413%15 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0523%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0310%15 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.049%15 Oct →
anubis16–140.0211%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0815%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0111%14 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0411%14 Oct →
cache13–70.0511%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0610%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.0916%8 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.034%8 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0810%7 Oct →
nuke6–130.0515%7 Oct →
ancient7–130.0114%7 Oct →
mirage9–3-0.087%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0310%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.068%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0018%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.029%3 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0415%1 Oct →
dust213–100.038%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.005%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0313%29 Sept →
cache13–80.097%29 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.018%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.045%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0616%24 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.035%24 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.018%24 Sept →
dust213–100.036%21 Sept →
anubis13–10.0613%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.047%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.019%19 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0113%18 Sept →
inferno13–10.0714%18 Sept →
cache8–130.0310%18 Sept →
anubis13–30.117%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0214%18 Sept →
anubis9–130.0112%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0015%18 Sept →
cache13–110.016%17 Sept →
anubis7–130.016%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.019%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0110%17 Sept →
mirage16–130.0013%16 Sept →
dust213–70.0011%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0411%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0418%15 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0215%14 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0710%14 Sept →
anubis5–130.0110%13 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0714%11 Sept →
nuke11–130.0314%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0317%10 Sept →
train7–13-0.0821%10 Sept →
ancient12–120.047%10 Sept →
anubis9–130.077%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.069%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.028%8 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0311%8 Sept →
ancient13–20.0312%8 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.107%8 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0114%8 Sept →
overpass5–13-0.0411%7 Sept →
train13–4-0.0213%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0115%4 Sept →
nuke13–70.1013%4 Sept →
ancient13–50.089%3 Sept →
cache9–13-0.008%3 Sept →
anubis13–40.089%3 Sept →
nuke13–110.024%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.083%3 Sept →
overpass13–60.0012%3 Sept →
anubis13–20.0111%2 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0820%2 Sept →
anubis9–130.079%2 Sept →
cache9–13-0.008%2 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0116%2 Sept →
dust213–100.029%2 Sept →
nuke8–130.0510%1 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0121%1 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.039%29 Aug →
nuke13–20.0418%29 Aug →
ancient13–90.0117%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.