Temelius

Temelius — CS2 Stats

FI76561198009069747[U:1:48804019]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,928Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,106Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,688Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60522 of 259995 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,750 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,688 -2,781 31 Jul – 30 Oct · 18 days played
21,51824,765peak 24,76531 Jul30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,750 +0 1 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,7501,750peak 1,7501 Sept22 Sept
25,102Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,750Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,750
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,077 below peak (24,765)
  • +170 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,781 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,312 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.4%48.2%50.9%7.6% short
Shot accuracy10.7%13.2%13.7%3.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate47.4%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTemeliusFACEITLevel 9 · 1,750 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,688 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,750csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning67
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLLWWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch4.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time529ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · ancient, 7 Jul →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · office, 13 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 14 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 11nukeWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC167–944%0.02
nukeC156–940%0.02
anubisB157–847%0.02
cacheB157–847%0.00
mirageC125–742%0.01
dust2A117–464%0.03
ancientB115–645%0.03
debris—11–0100%0.10
vertigo—10–10%0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.04
stronghold—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

77,005Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,954Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
43.4%Headshot %
10.7%Shot accuracy
9,183MVPs
1,622Hours (in match)
4,835Bombs planted
1,125Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,890
AWP8,438
MAC-103,032
MP91,915
FAMAS1,420

Lifetime map wins

7,485inferno
7,463nuke
3,540dust2
2,835vertigo
2,129train
458office
118cbble
36italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

420Matches
54%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
78.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke4360%1.3317.3
Mirage4068%1.0015.3
Inferno3759%1.0915.1
Anubis3043%0.9813.2
Dust22752%1.0912.9
Ancient2454%1.1815.1
Cache967%0.9115.1
Vertigo743%1.1017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
520msReaction time
50.5%T opening success
59.7%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
12.23HE damage / grenade
11.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–13-0.0814%30 Oct →
inferno10–130.0218%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.0316%30 Oct →
anubis13–30.1510%30 Oct →
debris9–70.1028%26 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0213%9 Oct →
mirage16–140.0422%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0124%9 Oct →
dust27–130.0113%3 Oct →
anubis13–30.0823%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0720%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0321%2 Oct →
anubis13–50.0621%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.0813%25 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0412%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0123%23 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0320%23 Sept →
nuke7–130.0538%20 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0322%20 Sept →
inferno12–20.1335%12 Sept →
anubis6–130.0018%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0620%11 Sept →
nuke13–70.0424%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0120%11 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0221%11 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0530%11 Sept →
vertigo3–130.0133%1 Sept →
ancient13–160.0115%28 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0316%28 Aug →
nuke13–10.1028%28 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0019%24 Aug →
inferno13–90.0323%21 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0425%21 Aug →
cache3–9-0.0815%21 Aug →
mirage13–30.0715%21 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0527%21 Aug →
dust29–130.0622%21 Aug →
nuke8–130.0522%21 Aug →
cache7–130.0233%21 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0120%15 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0115%14 Aug →
nuke10–130.0513%14 Aug →
inferno15–150.0418%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0126%14 Aug →
dust213–50.0210%10 Aug →
mirage13–110.0016%10 Aug →
ancient11–130.0117%9 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0015%9 Aug →
cache9–130.0121%9 Aug →
dust213–100.0416%9 Aug →
cache0–13-0.0815%8 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0310%6 Aug →
inferno5–130.0121%6 Aug →
nuke6–130.0818%6 Aug →
ancient13–50.1423%6 Aug →
dust213–60.0412%6 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0613%5 Aug →
inferno10–130.0615%5 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0721%31 Jul →
inferno13–50.0132%31 Jul →
anubis7–130.0310%31 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0328%31 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0421%31 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0716%31 Jul →
cache13–40.059%31 Jul →
nuke13–20.0724%31 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0211%31 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0116%29 Jul →
inferno6–130.0816%25 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.055%25 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0115%24 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0116%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0613%24 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0219%23 Jul →
ancient13–90.0225%23 Jul →
nuke6–130.0225%23 Jul →
inferno13–40.0518%22 Jul →
nuke13–70.0723%22 Jul →
ancient7–130.0811%22 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.078%22 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.043%22 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0815%22 Jul →
ancient13–10.0120%21 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0014%14 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0214%14 Jul →
mirage13–00.1523%14 Jul →
dust213–30.1126%14 Jul →
fachwerk3–13-0.0527%13 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0118%13 Jul →
mirage4–130.0217%13 Jul →
office9–13-0.0442%13 Jul →
anubis13–100.0717%12 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0620%8 Jul →
stronghold11–13-0.0110%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0813%8 Jul →
ancient9–10.2423%7 Jul →
cache13–70.0513%7 Jul →
dust213–40.1325%7 Jul →
anubis13–70.0526%7 Jul →
anubis13–80.0214%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.