`Vayra

`Vayra — CS2 Stats

76561198004635034[U:1:44369306]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,585Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,337Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,400Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9929 of 251358 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,075 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,400 -695 14 Jun – 11 Oct · 26 days played
24,57727,911peak 27,91114 Jun11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,075 +0 2 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
2,0752,075peak 2,0752 Sept3 Sept
27,911Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,075Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-06-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,075
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 425 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,511 below peak (27,911)
  • +1,823 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,600 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.461.09
Match win rate52.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG`VayraFACEITLevel 10 · 2,075 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,400 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,075csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning68
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWLLWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.8
Utility7.1
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time522ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 9 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · inferno, 25 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 19 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 24 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 69% over 16anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%0.01
ancientB1910–953%0.01
dust2S1611–569%0.03
cacheB147–750%0.03
anubisD103–730%-0.01
mirageB84–450%0.01
nukeD62–433%-0.04
boulder—22–0100%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.01
shelter—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,737Lifetime kills
1.46K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
3,496Matches
52.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
44.4%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy
9,628MVPs
1,376Hours (in match)
2,459Bombs planted
1,002Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,666
AWP7,246
P2502,518
P901,823
MP91,755
MAC-101,656

Lifetime map wins

7,685inferno
4,130dust2
2,404nuke
2,328vertigo
590train
506cbble
87lake
67safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

212Matches
59%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
87.9ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4459%1.2717.4
Inferno4058%1.3416.4
Dust22966%1.1918.5
Mirage2759%1.3818.0
Anubis2458%1.2717.3
Nuke1258%1.2816.8
Cache475%1.3419.0
Train367%1.2418.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
525msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
9.88HE damage / grenade
13.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.059%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0116%11 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0210%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0015%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0723%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.0711%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0228%10 Oct →
dust213–40.0413%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0611%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0425%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.1110%9 Oct →
cache13–50.1616%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0221%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0213%9 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0416%6 Oct →
inferno9–130.019%6 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0514%6 Oct →
cache8–130.0226%1 Oct →
ancient9–130.008%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0424%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.1027%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0311%25 Sept →
cache13–110.0517%24 Sept →
ancient12–90.0314%3 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0212%3 Sept →
dust213–10.0622%17 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0618%17 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0724%17 Aug →
dust213–100.0118%16 Aug →
inferno13–30.0915%16 Aug →
inferno13–40.0412%16 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0520%16 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0220%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0314%13 Aug →
inferno13–110.0110%13 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0317%13 Aug →
dust213–90.0530%6 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0017%6 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0312%6 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0117%6 Aug →
inferno8–130.0418%6 Aug →
cache3–130.0620%3 Aug →
mirage8–130.0410%3 Aug →
nuke13–90.0120%3 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0217%3 Aug →
dust211–130.0321%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.0724%29 Jul →
cache7–130.0120%29 Jul →
inferno13–100.0315%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.0327%27 Jul →
cache10–130.0017%27 Jul →
cache13–50.0317%24 Jul →
ancient13–00.0327%24 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0225%19 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.049%19 Jul →
dust213–80.0023%19 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0426%19 Jul →
cache13–80.0318%19 Jul →
ancient2–130.0427%19 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0418%16 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0215%16 Jul →
anubis13–70.0116%16 Jul →
cache11–130.009%16 Jul →
nuke0–13-0.080%16 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.037%14 Jul →
dust213–70.0821%14 Jul →
cache13–60.0214%14 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0011%14 Jul →
mirage13–50.0615%14 Jul →
boulder13–100.0325%13 Jul →
boulder8–00.000%13 Jul →
shelter5–130.0125%13 Jul →
dust28–130.0121%12 Jul →
ancient9–130.0530%12 Jul →
inferno14–160.0418%12 Jul →
anubis13–20.0718%11 Jul →
dust213–50.0319%11 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0126%9 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0116%9 Jul →
inferno13–90.0312%9 Jul →
mirage15–150.0117%9 Jul →
cache13–60.0822%9 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0329%5 Jul →
ancient10–130.0722%1 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.039%30 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0413%30 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0213%30 Jun →
overpass15–15-0.0420%26 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0620%26 Jun →
ancient13–50.0321%25 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0316%25 Jun →
inferno0–130.00100%25 Jun →
dust213–80.0216%23 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0014%23 Jun →
ancient15–15-0.0214%23 Jun →
dust213–50.1215%17 Jun →
anubis13–90.0419%14 Jun →
dust213–50.0426%14 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0313%14 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.