smilu

smilu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198003782931[U:1:43517203]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,762Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,680Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,618Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35021 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,128 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,128 +0 2 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
2,1282,128peak 2,1282 Sept21 Sept
23,618Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,128Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,128
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 372 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,618
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,382 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches62——
Win rate45%——
K/D1.25——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy3.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.301.09
Match win rate48.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsmiluFACEITLevel 10 · 2,128 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,618 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,128csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning65
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLWWLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −5.9pp headshot accuracy · +74ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.5
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time543ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 20 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 19 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 1–5 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 19infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC208–1240%0.03
nukeA1911–858%0.03
ancientC177–1041%0.02
anubisC177–1041%0.01
dust2B137–654%0.03
infernoC114–736%0.01
mirage—32–167%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

90,988Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
3,721Matches
48.3%Match win rate
51.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
3.4%Shot accuracy
9,320MVPs
1,544Hours (in match)
4,995Bombs planted
978Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,445
AWP3,555
FAMAS1,527
Knife1,339
MP91,145

Lifetime map wins

6,831nuke
6,499dust2
5,578inferno
1,744train
1,568vertigo
89cbble
16office
9militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,599Matches
52%Win rate
1.33Avg K/D
90.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke31060%1.4318.5
Ancient24845%1.2718.7
Inferno22255%1.4418.2
Anubis20951%1.3517.6
Dust217157%1.3417.4
Mirage16839%1.0616.4
Overpass9846%1.3418.2
Train8761%1.4018.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
90.3%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
534msReaction time
53.7%T opening success
49.4%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
13.24HE damage / grenade
7.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4881 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0214%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0327%11 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0622%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0313%11 Oct →
nuke13–00.0529%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0220%10 Oct →
cache3–13-0.085%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0411%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0216%10 Oct →
nuke19–160.0717%9 Oct →
cache16–130.0412%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0226%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0815%9 Oct →
inferno13–160.0829%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0013%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.0138%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.0219%4 Oct →
ancient16–140.0723%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0938%4 Oct →
ancient15–150.0018%4 Oct →
mirage16–130.0514%4 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0016%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0111%24 Sept →
nuke13–10.0813%23 Sept →
dust211–130.0418%23 Sept →
anubis9–130.0422%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0916%21 Sept →
cache13–110.0213%21 Sept →
ancient13–160.0219%21 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0329%20 Sept →
cache11–130.0323%20 Sept →
dust213–10.1528%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0225%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0234%20 Sept →
cache10–130.1119%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0815%20 Sept →
mirage13–30.0718%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0450%19 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0714%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0223%17 Sept →
cache13–80.0918%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.0726%17 Sept →
inferno5–130.0841%17 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0316%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0318%3 Sept →
dust213–90.1226%3 Sept →
cache16–130.0719%3 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0812%2 Sept →
nuke9–130.0319%2 Sept →
cache4–30.0230%2 Sept →
nuke8–130.0118%31 Aug →
inferno13–100.0216%31 Aug →
ancient13–90.0512%31 Aug →
anubis13–90.0225%31 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0024%27 Aug →
dust26–130.0524%27 Aug →
cache11–130.0317%27 Aug →
nuke13–50.0626%27 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0420%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0919%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0718%26 Aug →
cache13–90.0719%26 Aug →
inferno1–5-0.1150%26 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0345%26 Aug →
cache6–130.0424%24 Aug →
anubis13–50.0628%24 Aug →
dust210–130.0126%24 Aug →
ancient5–130.0435%24 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0310%19 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0412%19 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0113%19 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0312%17 Aug →
ancient13–80.0713%13 Aug →
anubis9–130.0416%13 Aug →
inferno13–100.0818%13 Aug →
cache16–140.0319%13 Aug →
mirage10–130.028%6 Aug →
ancient13–100.0713%6 Aug →
cache4–130.0111%6 Aug →
nuke11–130.0318%6 Aug →
dust213–60.0620%6 Aug →
anubis13–50.045%6 Aug →
nuke13–80.0618%6 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0217%4 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0119%4 Aug →
nuke13–90.0224%4 Aug →
ancient13–160.0210%4 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0017%4 Aug →
anubis11–130.0116%4 Aug →
nuke13–100.0113%3 Aug →
ancient13–50.0917%3 Aug →
anubis13–50.0821%3 Aug →
dust213–110.0324%3 Aug →
nuke13–50.0518%3 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0218%3 Aug →
dust215–150.0118%3 Aug →
cache13–160.0414%30 Jul →
anubis13–80.0520%28 Jul →
ancient13–70.0520%28 Jul →
anubis12–160.0027%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.