Chembas

Chembas — CS2 Stats

US76561198002259941[U:1:41994213]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

893Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,439Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+3Tracked matches · now 893
−2.0ppWin rate · 57.1% → 55.2%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,284 +1,735 19 Jun – 25 Sept · 26 days played
12,86117,284peak 17,28419 Jun25 Sept
17,284Peak Premier in tracked matches
962Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-06-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate42.1%42.7%43.7%1.7% short
Shot accuracy17.2%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.020.991.02meets
Match win rate43.1%43.9%44.7%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChembasFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO962csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning38
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLLLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.7
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch0.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning3.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time578ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 4 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 15 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 5 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 28 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 24mirageWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2711–1641%-0.03
infernoA2415–963%0.01
mirageD165–1131%-0.01
nukeC145–936%0.00
cacheC135–838%-0.02
ancient—32–167%0.03
anubis—22–0100%0.07
overpass—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

69,496Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
3,401Matches
43.1%Match win rate
42.1%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
6,260MVPs
1,568Hours (in match)
3,457Bombs planted
840Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,239
AWP9,534
MP71,544
P2501,478
MAC-101,176
FAMAS1,161

Lifetime map wins

6,612inferno
6,298dust2
1,468nuke
642vertigo
598train
408cbble
20office
16assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

734Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
67.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21164%1.0313.4
Anubis633%0.7810.5
Mirage580%0.9816.2
Nuke540%0.6911.6
Inferno450%1.0013.5
Overpass450%0.7711.8
Vertigo333%1.0716.3
Ancient250%0.8611.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
69.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
575msReaction time
27.4%T opening success
41.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
10.93HE damage / grenade
4.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9124% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.4315% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0121%5 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0316%5 Oct →
dust210–130.0113%5 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0114%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0016%12 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0312%12 Sept →
anubis13–50.089%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0110%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.076%6 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0215%4 Sept →
anubis13–40.064%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.087%4 Sept →
inferno13–20.1326%4 Sept →
dust22–11-0.0513%31 Aug →
dust213–11-0.1018%27 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0210%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.0716%25 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0524%25 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0017%22 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0414%22 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0015%22 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0120%18 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0912%18 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0914%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0213%17 Aug →
inferno8–130.0323%17 Aug →
inferno13–60.0331%15 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0612%15 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0312%15 Aug →
dust213–50.0619%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0310%12 Aug →
dust215–15-0.079%12 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0023%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0418%3 Aug →
nuke13–60.0018%3 Aug →
cache13–90.0320%2 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0216%2 Aug →
ancient7–130.0417%2 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.034%31 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.006%30 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0416%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0313%30 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0015%28 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0630%28 Jul →
inferno6–130.078%28 Jul →
dust213–70.0721%25 Jul →
cache13–70.0316%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.045%25 Jul →
cache12–160.0319%23 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0513%23 Jul →
inferno13–20.0622%23 Jul →
nuke15–150.0119%17 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0518%17 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.048%17 Jul →
mirage8–130.0233%15 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0012%15 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0516%15 Jul →
mirage14–160.049%15 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0016%13 Jul →
inferno11–130.0014%13 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0417%13 Jul →
nuke11–130.0312%13 Jul →
cache2–13-0.1210%13 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0517%11 Jul →
dust24–13-0.038%11 Jul →
nuke13–20.0327%11 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0315%11 Jul →
inferno8–130.0518%11 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0314%11 Jul →
inferno13–110.0918%11 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0316%9 Jul →
nuke13–30.1115%9 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0215%9 Jul →
dust210–130.0115%9 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0613%8 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0019%8 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0313%8 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0713%8 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0217%5 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0110%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0612%3 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0117%3 Jul →
inferno13–60.0116%3 Jul →
dust26–13-0.1010%3 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0620%1 Jul →
ancient13–110.0123%30 Jun →
ancient13–70.0425%30 Jun →
inferno13–50.0314%30 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0115%29 Jun →
nuke13–100.0020%29 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0410%28 Jun →
inferno13–3-0.0021%28 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0314%28 Jun →
overpass13–1-0.0716%28 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0620%28 Jun →
inferno13–90.086%28 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0124%25 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0725%25 Jun →
inferno6–0-0.0425%25 Jun →
inferno16–120.0420%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.