BETON

BETON — CS2 Stats

NI76561198000732191[U:1:40466463]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

219Tracked matches52%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,877Purple band · top ~16.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 219 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,877 +1,148 9 Apr – 1 Oct · 22 days played
15,94619,999peak 19,9999 Apr1 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-04-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,122 below peak (19,999)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,123 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBETONPREMIER17,877 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning49
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–39–5Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +81ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 712ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.7
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch5.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 639ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.9
Utility3.7
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time658ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 658ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 20 Apr →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · overpass, 18 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · office, 16 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 18 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 18nukeWeakest map · 44% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS1812–667%0.03
nukeC167–944%0.02
overpassB158–753%-0.01
mirageA138–562%0.02
cacheB126–650%0.01
dust2A116–555%0.01
ancientA106–460%0.00
anubis—43–175%-0.01
office—10–10%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

23Matches
52%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
79.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient540%1.5117.2
Nuke450%1.1315.5
Overpass4100%1.3214.3
Dust2450%1.5620.3
Mirage333%1.0315.0
Inferno10%1.4619.0
Cache10%0.9313.0
Anubis1100%1.3013.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
639msReaction time
25.6%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
0.8%Flash assists
10.84HE damage / grenade
4.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4514 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.5676% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–50.0422%17 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0216%16 Jun →
dust213–50.0022%16 Jun →
overpass13–40.0522%16 Jun →
ancient13–90.0114%11 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0013%11 Jun →
dust29–130.0313%6 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0313%6 Jun →
nuke13–160.0020%6 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.029%2 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0224%2 Jun →
ancient0–11-0.0910%2 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0817%31 May →
inferno5–130.0020%17 May →
mirage13–20.0211%17 May →
nuke13–110.0322%17 May →
dust213–160.0334%17 May →
inferno4–13-0.0818%17 May →
inferno13–90.0023%16 May →
inferno13–16-0.0310%16 May →
mirage13–100.1213%15 May →
inferno13–40.0124%15 May →
ancient13–50.0213%14 May →
overpass13–110.0022%14 May →
inferno11–130.0230%14 May →
cache13–100.0517%14 May →
overpass15–15-0.0413%13 May →
nuke13–80.1127%13 May →
cache13–100.0921%11 May →
cache13–7-0.0428%11 May →
cache13–20.1430%11 May →
cache4–10-0.0533%11 May →
cache9–130.0117%11 May →
cache10–13-0.0228%11 May →
cache10–130.0116%11 May →
cache13–7-0.0218%11 May →
cache11–130.0320%6 May →
cache13–10-0.0314%6 May →
dust213–100.079%28 Apr →
nuke13–70.0412%28 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.055%28 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0313%28 Apr →
nuke13–90.0318%27 Apr →
inferno16–130.046%27 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0427%27 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0214%27 Apr →
dust213–30.0310%27 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0013%23 Apr →
inferno13–100.0520%23 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.0116%23 Apr →
inferno8–130.0425%22 Apr →
nuke13–80.0324%22 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0517%22 Apr →
nuke7–130.0324%22 Apr →
inferno13–80.0514%22 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0310%22 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0236%20 Apr →
ancient13–30.1612%20 Apr →
inferno13–100.0311%20 Apr →
nuke15–150.0311%20 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0413%20 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0410%19 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.015%19 Apr →
inferno13–70.0519%19 Apr →
mirage13–3-0.005%19 Apr →
nuke8–130.0115%19 Apr →
mirage13–50.0212%19 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0317%19 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0823%19 Apr →
ancient13–100.0617%18 Apr →
nuke12–12-0.0029%18 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0024%18 Apr →
nuke12–12-0.0119%18 Apr →
dust213–90.0727%18 Apr →
ancient8–2-0.0227%18 Apr →
mirage13–60.0429%18 Apr →
overpass1–13-0.1136%18 Apr →
inferno13–00.0925%18 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0214%17 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0120%17 Apr →
office9–13-0.110%16 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0225%16 Apr →
overpass13–70.049%16 Apr →
overpass13–60.0512%15 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.007%15 Apr →
inferno13–90.1613%15 Apr →
mirage13–20.1019%15 Apr →
mirage13–00.0812%15 Apr →
anubis13–60.0610%15 Apr →
inferno13–70.0823%13 Apr →
overpass13–60.0317%13 Apr →
ancient13–100.0014%13 Apr →
inferno13–80.0724%13 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0621%13 Apr →
dust213–100.0121%13 Apr →
nuke13–10.0922%12 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0210%12 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.018%11 Apr →
overpass2–7-0.0113%10 Apr →
inferno13–90.0218%9 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.