vänni✈

vänni✈ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198021979435[U:1:61713707]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,232Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,191Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating21,087Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66149 of 251434 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,087 +1,088 29 Sept – 7 Oct · 2 days played
19,99921,087peak 21,08729 Sept7 Oct
21,087Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,087
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,913 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches84——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.13——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.2%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy16.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.051.06meets
Match win rate46.9%45.7%46.3%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvänni✈FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,087 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning64
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–37–13Last 10050%Win rateWWWWLLWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time556ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 11 Sept →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 4–1 · cache, 13 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–1 · cache, 13 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W4Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 6 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB9044–4649%0.01
anubis—32–167%0.12
ancient—32–167%0.02
nuke—21–150%0.08
inferno—11–0100%0.02
dust2—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

94,847Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
4,869Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
46.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
11,782MVPs
1,917Hours (in match)
1,948Bombs planted
1,053Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,335inferno
1,482dust2
1,441nuke
963cbble
445vertigo
406train
163office
87assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

89Matches
58%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
88.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke875%1.1716.0
Ancient757%1.3616.4
Cache540%1.1920.2
Anubis450%1.5120.5
Dust230%0.7913.3
Overpass2100%1.4420.0
Mirage1100%0.9212.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
40.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
556msReaction time
41.2%T opening success
55.4%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
13.39HE damage / grenade
11.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4234 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–11-0.0523%8 Oct →
cache13–30.027%8 Oct →
anubis13–100.178%7 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0213%7 Oct →
cache4–130.1027%7 Oct →
cache10–130.0028%7 Oct →
cache13–60.1128%7 Oct →
cache12–120.1422%30 Sept →
cache11–130.0518%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0812%30 Sept →
cache6–10.0619%30 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0419%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0918%30 Sept →
cache12–120.0018%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.0313%29 Sept →
cache13–30.1423%29 Sept →
cache9–10.0216%29 Sept →
cache11–130.0220%29 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0525%29 Sept →
cache13–90.0915%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0323%28 Sept →
anubis13–90.1019%28 Sept →
cache5–130.0428%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0113%28 Sept →
cache12–120.0117%28 Sept →
cache0–13-0.020%28 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0312%28 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0317%28 Sept →
cache13–30.0414%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0410%27 Sept →
cache5–130.0615%27 Sept →
cache5–130.0527%20 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0429%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0114%20 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0619%15 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0230%15 Sept →
nuke14–160.0916%14 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0013%13 Sept →
cache9–130.1325%13 Sept →
cache7–10.1120%13 Sept →
cache13–80.0922%13 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0017%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0133%13 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0211%13 Sept →
cache4–10.0180%13 Sept →
cache9–130.0225%13 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0424%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
cache13–100.0122%12 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0127%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0314%12 Sept →
cache7–130.0514%12 Sept →
cache0–4-0.1133%12 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0113%12 Sept →
cache13–100.0717%12 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0326%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0215%12 Sept →
cache12–120.0118%11 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0213%11 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0614%11 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0111%11 Sept →
cache13–30.2122%11 Sept →
cache11–130.0313%9 Sept →
cache0–4-0.0633%9 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0126%9 Sept →
cache6–13-0.049%9 Sept →
cache13–40.1217%7 Sept →
nuke13–20.0624%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.0219%7 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0516%7 Sept →
ancient15–150.0518%7 Sept →
cache6–130.0520%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0316%7 Sept →
cache13–20.0918%7 Sept →
cache13–30.0523%7 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0327%7 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0319%7 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0818%7 Sept →
cache13–80.057%7 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0113%6 Sept →
cache5–130.0412%6 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0217%4 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0415%4 Sept →
cache12–120.0020%4 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0215%4 Sept →
cache13–30.0720%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0024%2 Sept →
anubis14–160.0916%2 Sept →
cache13–60.0520%2 Sept →
cache13–90.0626%2 Sept →
cache13–50.0122%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0314%2 Sept →
cache9–130.0115%2 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0117%2 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0033%2 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0716%2 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0114%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0320%2 Sept →
cache13–40.1121%2 Sept →
cache13–70.0221%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.