subwayboy

subwayboy — CS2 Stats

GS76561197996800617[U:1:36534889]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

445Tracked matches58%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,773Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+11Tracked matches · now 445
−16.4ppWin rate · 74.1% → 57.7%

Rating over time

26Days played since 2026-04-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches24——
Win rate38%——
K/D1.30——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning72
Utility88

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–44–11Last 10045%Win rateTLWWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −76ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility8.8
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels6.3

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 88 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.2
Utility8.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact7.6

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time594ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 4 Sept →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · poseidon, 3 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–1 · cache, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 13 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC7934–4543%0.03
dust2—31–233%0.03
inferno—32–167%0.03
ancient—32–167%0.01
mirage—21–150%-0.02
poseidon—21–150%0.01
train—21–150%0.00
anubis—10–10%0.00
nuke—11–0100%0.05
boulder—11–0100%0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02
shelter—10–10%-0.06
sanctum—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

61,243Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 10% of tracked players
2,749Matches
50.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of tracked players
43.0%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
8,919MVPs
1,109Hours (in match)
2,625Bombs planted
728Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,820inferno
2,580dust2
1,133nuke
549cbble
478train
282vertigo
135office
102dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
583msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
60.7%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
13.44HE damage / grenade
21.69Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache12–120.0025%30 Sept →
cache11–130.0125%30 Sept →
cache13–80.1618%30 Sept →
cache6–10.1033%30 Sept →
cache4–130.039%30 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0122%28 Sept →
cache13–30.1331%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0225%27 Sept →
cache5–130.0422%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0720%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0524%20 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0516%15 Sept →
cache13–50.0824%15 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0624%11 Sept →
cache12–120.0024%11 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0317%11 Sept →
cache13–70.0118%11 Sept →
cache13–30.0818%11 Sept →
cache11–130.0122%9 Sept →
cache0–4-0.110%9 Sept →
cache13–110.0217%9 Sept →
cache6–130.0924%9 Sept →
cache13–30.1921%4 Sept →
cache13–50.1634%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0919%2 Sept →
cache13–40.1216%2 Sept →
cache13–110.1415%23 Aug →
cache13–40.0623%12 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0126%12 Aug →
cache13–10.1124%10 Aug →
cache13–100.0522%10 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0129%10 Aug →
cache13–80.0316%10 Aug →
cache13–110.0223%10 Aug →
cache7–00.1622%10 Aug →
cache13–30.0135%10 Aug →
cache14–160.0528%9 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0225%9 Aug →
inferno13–100.0126%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0225%9 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0519%9 Aug →
cache15–150.0726%9 Aug →
dust211–130.0121%9 Aug →
inferno5–130.0232%8 Aug →
ancient13–90.0440%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0822%8 Aug →
ancient13–40.0316%8 Aug →
ancient2–8-0.0411%8 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0332%8 Aug →
cache6–130.0328%8 Aug →
cache12–120.0427%7 Aug →
cache9–130.0024%7 Aug →
cache13–50.0632%7 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0628%7 Aug →
cache13–60.0120%6 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0126%6 Aug →
cache13–60.0123%6 Aug →
cache12–120.0823%6 Aug →
poseidon2–9-0.1680%3 Aug →
cache8–130.0133%3 Aug →
cache1–40.0633%3 Aug →
cache12–120.0216%3 Aug →
inferno13–110.0612%31 Jul →
cache13–50.1122%31 Jul →
anubis12–160.0021%25 Jul →
nuke13–50.0518%25 Jul →
boulder13–40.0134%25 Jul →
cache0–13-0.030%25 Jul →
fachwerk13–90.0231%25 Jul →
shelter12–12-0.0628%25 Jul →
train13–70.0624%21 Jun →
train5–10-0.0513%21 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0229%28 May →
cache13–7-0.0525%23 May →
cache5–130.0219%23 May →
cache6–13-0.0826%23 May →
cache13–100.0519%11 May →
cache8–130.0525%11 May →
cache13–7-0.0018%11 May →
cache6–13-0.0314%11 May →
cache13–30.0026%11 May →
sanctum6–90.0713%8 May →
poseidon9–50.1823%8 May →
cache2–13-0.0514%8 May →
cache13–40.0726%8 May →
cache12–12-0.0419%2 May →
cache11–130.1039%2 May →
cache3–130.0829%2 May →
cache11–130.0820%2 May →
cache8–13-0.0336%2 May →
cache9–130.0017%2 May →
cache11–130.0117%2 May →
cache13–50.0623%2 May →
cache2–13-0.0418%2 May →
cache13–50.0333%2 May →
cache6–13-0.0019%2 May →
cache3–13-0.0125%30 Apr →
cache13–4-0.016%30 Apr →
cache5–13-0.0224%30 Apr →
cache12–120.0533%30 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.