rq

rq — CS2 Stats

SE76561198000056193[U:1:39790465]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,814Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,443Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,308 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Sep 2026 (58 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,308 → 3,308
+167Tracked matches · now 2,814
−6.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,308 +0 2 Sept – 8 Sept · 3 observations
3,3083,308peak 3,3082 Sept8 Sept
3,308Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,308
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 192 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-02
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-02

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.731.09
Match win rate66.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrqFACEITLevel 10 · 3,308 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,308csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning66
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateLWWWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.8
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.6
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time478ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 490ms → last ⅓ avg 478ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 1 Nov →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 18 Oct →
336msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 10nukeWeakest map · 50% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3117–1455%0.02
infernoA1710–759%0.06
anubisA149–564%0.02
ancientS107–370%0.00
cacheS96–367%0.02
nukeB84–450%0.00
overpass—42–250%0.05
dust2—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%0.03
train—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

368,764Lifetime kills
1.73K/D · Top 5% of Level 10 players
11,897Matches
66.2%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
51.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
63,177MVPs
5,866Hours (in match)
14,244Bombs planted
8,119Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47120,214
AWP46,342
Glock-1815,278
P2507,872
MP96,375
MAC-105,336
Knife4,122

Lifetime map wins

33,823inferno
9,430dust2
9,296cbble
7,570train
5,086nuke
2,541vertigo
131lake
76dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,738Matches
61%Win rate
1.51Avg K/D
92.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24561%1.4820.1
Ancient17158%1.5220.8
Inferno10561%1.5018.8
Anubis10053%1.4921.0
Dust27565%1.4519.6
Nuke5048%1.4821.1
Overpass4468%1.6520.5
Cache3776%1.4419.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
478msReaction time
41.9%T opening success
55.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
6.83HE damage / grenade
16.58Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–130.0034%3 Nov →
inferno13–10.3422%1 Nov →
ancient13–4-0.0118%1 Nov →
inferno8–20.1111%1 Nov →
ancient14–16-0.0215%31 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0313%29 Oct →
anubis13–110.0218%28 Oct →
anubis14–160.0225%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0421%26 Oct →
nuke13–80.0224%26 Oct →
mirage6–130.009%25 Oct →
anubis13–70.0516%25 Oct →
mirage10–130.0223%24 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0215%24 Oct →
anubis13–80.0012%23 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.056%23 Oct →
nuke7–130.0021%22 Oct →
overpass13–70.1525%22 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0321%22 Oct →
cache13–100.0331%22 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0416%22 Oct →
anubis13–100.0715%21 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0824%19 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0525%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0016%19 Oct →
cache5–130.0332%19 Oct →
mirage9–130.0520%19 Oct →
inferno11–130.0015%19 Oct →
anubis13–70.0526%18 Oct →
dust213–60.0327%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0022%18 Oct →
overpass13–60.0423%18 Oct →
inferno9–20.2348%18 Oct →
inferno9–10.0527%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0222%17 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0214%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0317%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0016%16 Oct →
mirage10–130.0133%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0117%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0215%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0320%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0219%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0115%10 Oct →
anubis13–90.0422%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0415%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0118%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0117%9 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0110%9 Oct →
ancient22–190.0316%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0116%9 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0419%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0731%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0735%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0731%8 Oct →
inferno0–11-0.0126%7 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0733%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0212%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0915%4 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0312%4 Oct →
overpass10–130.0020%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0714%4 Oct →
cache6–130.0029%4 Oct →
vertigo13–40.1317%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0217%3 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.008%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0715%3 Oct →
inferno13–40.0435%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0229%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0621%3 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0432%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0210%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.0825%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0219%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.1027%28 Sept →
inferno8–130.0419%28 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0212%27 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0117%27 Sept →
inferno13–40.1420%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0132%27 Sept →
overpass9–130.0211%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.0312%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.0928%27 Sept →
cache13–30.0724%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.0431%27 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0018%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0832%26 Sept →
mirage22–200.0515%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0615%26 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.1323%26 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0118%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0722%21 Sept →
mirage6–20.0318%21 Sept →
train13–60.0432%21 Sept →
nuke13–10.0217%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0027%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.0829%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0128%19 Sept →
mirage10–130.0220%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.