RANTSI

RANTSI — CS2 Stats

76561197998602174[U:1:38336446]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,556Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,868Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,589Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9133 of 259989 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,690 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,589 -1,463 6 Feb – 4 Nov · 16 days played
22,56828,737peak 28,7376 Feb4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,690 +0 30 Aug – 20 Oct · 6 observations
2,6902,690peak 2,69030 Aug20 Oct
28,737Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,690Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-02-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,690
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 310 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,148 below peak (28,737)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,411 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate51.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRANTSIFACEITLevel 10 · 2,690 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,589 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,690csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning61
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–39–1Last 10060%Win rateLWWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 473ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time522ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 1 Aug →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · anubis, 25 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · nuke, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 82% over 17dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2114–767%0.01
cacheS1714–382%0.05
anubisB179–853%-0.01
mirageB136–746%0.00
dust2C114–736%0.01
infernoB105–550%0.01
ancientS75–271%0.03
overpass—33–0100%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

188,367Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
7,293Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
44.9%Headshot %
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18,747MVPs
4,726Hours (in match)
9,452Bombs planted
2,112Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,982
AWP22,107
P2507,337
Knife3,667
FAMAS3,339

Lifetime map wins

13,661dust2
12,413inferno
11,026nuke
7,000train
1,680cbble
396vertigo
142office
104dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,200Matches
51%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
78.6ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke14657%1.1616.6
Anubis10154%1.0415.9
Inferno9456%1.2015.4
Dust29345%1.0114.6
Mirage7954%1.1616.0
Ancient5949%1.0614.8
Overpass4050%0.9814.8
Train2868%1.0716.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
528msReaction time
60.6%T opening success
40.0%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
5.24HE damage / grenade
9.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.9693% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0812%4 Nov →
mirage13–40.0435%3 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0525%3 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.0418%3 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0613%20 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0326%20 Oct →
nuke13–90.0319%19 Oct →
cache13–100.1419%19 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.1212%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.0628%19 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0329%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0422%18 Oct →
dust211–130.0117%18 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0116%18 Oct →
mirage13–30.0313%18 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0412%18 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.099%18 Oct →
dust213–60.0325%18 Oct →
ancient10–130.0123%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.0914%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0829%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0312%17 Oct →
anubis4–3-0.066%17 Oct →
ancient13–60.1324%17 Oct →
nuke16–120.0922%17 Oct →
cache13–20.0215%17 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0015%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0629%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0115%14 Oct →
mirage13–160.0319%6 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0327%25 Sept →
anubis13–10.1343%25 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0321%16 Sept →
nuke25–22-0.0313%15 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0314%15 Sept →
anubis13–70.018%12 Sept →
nuke16–130.0419%12 Sept →
anubis20–22-0.0619%11 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0318%8 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.028%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.037%4 Sept →
nuke19–220.0716%3 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0822%2 Sept →
mirage13–110.0518%1 Sept →
mirage13–40.1121%30 Aug →
ancient13–60.0316%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0424%29 Aug →
inferno14–160.0310%25 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0412%25 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.049%23 Aug →
cache13–70.0517%23 Aug →
nuke13–50.0623%23 Aug →
vertigo4–13-0.0222%20 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0520%17 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0221%14 Aug →
dust213–110.0113%14 Aug →
cache13–80.0222%13 Aug →
cache13–10.0920%12 Aug →
anubis17–190.0218%11 Aug →
dust213–80.1923%1 Aug →
cache13–30.1316%28 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0916%17 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.1013%9 Jul →
inferno13–10.1212%9 Jul →
nuke6–130.0213%9 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0330%9 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0313%8 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0011%8 Jul →
ancient13–80.1118%7 Jul →
nuke13–60.0416%6 Jul →
anubis13–110.0816%6 Jul →
cache13–80.0926%6 Jul →
dust27–130.0520%24 Jun →
overpass13–30.0719%5 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.1020%4 Jun →
anubis2–13-0.0222%4 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0119%3 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0310%29 May →
nuke9–130.0221%29 May →
nuke8–13-0.0316%28 May →
cache13–40.1123%28 May →
ancient13–100.0010%23 May →
nuke13–11-0.0024%23 May →
ancient13–8-0.0414%20 May →
cache13–1-0.0131%19 May →
cache13–40.1116%19 May →
cache13–10-0.0120%8 May →
cache13–90.1028%8 May →
cache13–80.0517%7 May →
inferno8–13-0.0422%7 May →
cache13–7-0.006%4 May →
nuke13–60.0124%28 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0217%22 Apr →
anubis13–70.0713%16 Apr →
mirage12–120.0416%14 Apr →
anubis16–120.0519%7 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0016%7 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0525%7 Feb →
inferno13–60.0419%6 Feb →
overpass13–60.0624%6 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.