robful

robful — CS2 Stats

76561197989324894[U:1:29059166]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,076Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating29,546Top 1% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1016 of 259856 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,770 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+646Premier CS Rating · 28,900 → 29,546

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,546 +1,703 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 15 days played
25,82729,733peak 29,73330 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,770 +0 30 Aug – 3 Oct · 6 observations
2,7702,770peak 2,77030 Aug3 Oct
29,733Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,770Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,770
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 230 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 187 below peak (29,733)
  • +3,543 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 454 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrobfulFACEITLevel 10 · 2,770 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,546 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,770csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning56
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateWWLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time537ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 8 Sept →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · ancient, 26 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14infernoWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2110–1148%0.01
nukeB158–753%-0.01
cacheA148–657%-0.01
mirageC145–936%0.02
anubisA149–564%0.01
ancientC146–843%0.01
infernoD82–625%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,985Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
73.7ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis41865%1.0815.6
Nuke39358%0.9914.5
Dust231053%1.0015.0
Inferno21853%0.9914.7
Overpass11351%1.0315.0
Train11154%1.0915.0
Mirage10647%1.0315.0
Ancient10343%0.9414.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
545msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
45.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
6.51HE damage / grenade
8.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–4-0.0422%4 Nov →
cache13–60.0123%4 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0517%4 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0713%3 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.0419%3 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0418%3 Nov →
anubis13–100.0020%2 Nov →
anubis14–160.0320%1 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0326%1 Nov →
anubis13–80.0715%1 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0416%1 Nov →
cache9–13-0.0330%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.008%29 Oct →
anubis13–80.0714%25 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0413%25 Oct →
cache3–13-0.057%24 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0125%23 Oct →
cache13–60.0338%22 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0241%20 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0724%20 Oct →
nuke13–90.0114%19 Oct →
cache13–100.0026%19 Oct →
anubis3–130.0742%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.0727%19 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0332%19 Oct →
mirage10–130.0127%18 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0212%18 Oct →
dust213–20.0236%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0125%18 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0331%17 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0126%17 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0722%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0123%17 Oct →
anubis4–3-0.100%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0918%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0826%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0126%16 Oct →
ancient9–20.0140%16 Oct →
anubis13–80.1331%16 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0336%16 Oct →
cache8–130.0117%16 Oct →
ancient13–110.0332%16 Oct →
cache13–20.0626%16 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0422%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0018%14 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0312%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0430%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.0410%11 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0122%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0320%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0218%9 Oct →
dust213–80.1123%9 Oct →
inferno13–90.1021%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0320%8 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0230%4 Oct →
cache19–160.0028%4 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0225%3 Oct →
dust213–80.1239%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.1041%3 Oct →
dust212–160.0332%3 Oct →
anubis16–140.0118%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0118%1 Oct →
dust213–30.0222%1 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.037%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0016%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0827%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0028%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0331%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0819%30 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0423%29 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0610%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0017%27 Sept →
nuke10–130.0132%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0125%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0338%27 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0818%26 Sept →
mirage1–130.0931%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0023%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0252%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0723%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0724%24 Sept →
dust216–140.0014%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0319%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0121%23 Sept →
dust213–30.0423%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0314%13 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0515%13 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0715%13 Sept →
ancient13–20.2234%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0914%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.1118%7 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0425%7 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0127%7 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0321%7 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0617%6 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0614%6 Sept →
dust213–70.0723%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0317%2 Sept →
mirage15–150.1033%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.