DIMZEY

DIMZEY — CS2 Stats

FI76561197985433343[U:1:25167615]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,321Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,723 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (65 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,723 → 2,723
+118Tracked matches · now 4,321
+6.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,723 +0 30 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
2,7232,723peak 2,72330 Aug1 Sept
2,723Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-04-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,723
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 277 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDIMZEYFACEITLevel 10 · 2,723 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,723csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning53
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 447ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.2
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time487ms−92ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 487ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 6 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · anubis, 22 Apr →
328msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 14 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14infernoWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2415–963%0.00
nukeA2313–1057%-0.01
cacheB168–850%-0.01
anubisA149–564%0.00
infernoD102–820%-0.02
mirageC73–443%0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.01
ancient—20–20%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,705Matches
53%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
74.3ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis30352%1.0315.4
Nuke29664%1.1215.0
Mirage27051%1.0515.1
Dust225959%1.0015.2
Ancient18652%1.0215.3
Inferno10844%0.9714.5
Train7251%0.9613.7
Overpass6558%1.0016.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.0%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
479msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
40.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
5.60HE damage / grenade
10.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9282% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis14–16-0.0413%1 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0315%1 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.1018%30 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0413%30 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0217%30 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0224%29 Oct →
anubis13–80.0718%25 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0710%25 Oct →
anubis9–130.0320%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0416%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.0111%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.0214%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0529%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
cache16–19-0.0212%10 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0214%10 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0212%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0418%10 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0322%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0212%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0220%1 Oct →
dust213–30.0916%1 Oct →
anubis13–110.0210%1 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0214%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.049%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0317%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0612%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.0013%30 Sept →
cache13–50.0413%30 Sept →
nuke16–120.0110%27 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0214%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0316%27 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0313%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0715%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0315%26 Sept →
cache22–180.0411%25 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0110%25 Sept →
dust216–140.0019%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0621%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0211%23 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0415%23 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0215%20 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0312%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0323%20 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0516%20 Sept →
anubis13–90.0318%18 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0124%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0422%13 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0512%13 Sept →
cache5–130.0329%13 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0222%11 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.0211%11 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0113%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.1310%6 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0227%6 Sept →
inferno13–20.0524%30 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0221%27 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0514%23 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0413%23 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0318%15 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0617%15 Aug →
dust213–50.077%14 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0823%14 Aug →
mirage13–00.0845%14 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0226%14 Aug →
anubis13–50.0820%14 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0717%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0316%29 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0317%28 Jul →
anubis13–80.0415%28 Jul →
nuke13–50.0417%28 Jul →
dust213–70.0621%5 Jul →
cache13–5-0.006%5 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0110%28 Jun →
dust210–130.0221%28 Jun →
mirage13–50.0328%28 Jun →
nuke13–80.0419%26 Jun →
cache16–130.0316%18 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0613%18 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0319%18 Jun →
dust213–60.0712%18 Jun →
dust213–70.0121%18 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0717%18 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0719%18 Jun →
dust29–130.0319%28 May →
overpass7–13-0.0122%21 May →
nuke6–130.018%3 May →
ancient2–13-0.0817%3 May →
overpass13–10-0.0311%3 May →
nuke8–13-0.0418%3 May →
cache13–90.0430%3 May →
mirage16–130.0019%30 Apr →
overpass14–160.0216%25 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0520%25 Apr →
mirage7–130.0113%25 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0326%23 Apr →
anubis13–60.0050%22 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0724%19 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0118%19 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0319%12 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.