Dodih

Dodih — CS2 Stats

FI76561197997002961[U:1:36737233]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,785Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,807Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,798Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34598 of 259985 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,679 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,798 -697 8 Feb – 4 Nov · 23 days played
22,02325,930peak 25,9308 Feb4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,679 +0 28 Aug – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,6791,679peak 1,67928 Aug4 Oct
26,465Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,679Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-02-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,679
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 72 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,132 below peak (25,930)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,202 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3426+8
Win rate59%65%−7pp
K/D0.750.72+0.04
Headshot %64%61%+3pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 1 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.1%48.2%50.9%2.9% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.071.090.15 short
Match win rate46.7%46.9%48.4%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDodihFACEITLevel 9 · 1,679 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,798 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,679csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning70
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWLLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.6
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch0.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning7.0
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time555ms−83ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 22 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · cache, 3 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 26 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 15 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 57% over 21dust2Weakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3116–1552%0.00
ancientA2112–957%0.01
cacheC125–742%-0.02
nukeA95–456%-0.01
overpassB84–450%0.00
mirageB63–350%-0.01
anubisD62–433%0.01
dust2D50–50%-0.00
office—11–0100%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,184Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,871Matches
46.7%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9,323MVPs
3,136Hours (in match)
4,425Bombs planted
1,056Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,833
AWP5,645
P2502,656
MAC-102,058
MP91,689
AUG1,489

Lifetime map wins

11,048inferno
4,073nuke
2,985dust2
1,792train
1,319vertigo
876cbble
455office
193italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

463Matches
54%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
77.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

22%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2669%1.1317.0
Ancient2264%1.2216.6
Nuke1050%1.1515.4
Cache1070%1.0214.9
Dust2633%0.9310.8
Overpass650%1.0613.2
Mirage650%0.9015.3
Anubis540%1.5623.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
554msReaction time
63.8%T opening success
46.2%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
10.66HE damage / grenade
8.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4683 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0225%4 Nov →
office13–100.0418%2 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0510%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0223%26 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0513%26 Oct →
cache13–60.028%25 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0212%25 Oct →
ancient13–60.0013%21 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0113%13 Oct →
mirage9–130.0615%13 Oct →
ancient13–50.0324%13 Oct →
inferno14–160.0128%11 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0615%11 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0022%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.0824%6 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0017%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0817%1 Oct →
mirage12–5-0.0226%29 Sept →
inferno19–160.0010%23 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0413%22 Sept →
nuke13–70.0214%21 Sept →
inferno13–110.0127%17 Sept →
inferno16–130.0320%17 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0124%17 Sept →
anubis22–250.0221%16 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0213%16 Sept →
anubis13–40.1120%16 Sept →
ancient13–70.0015%15 Sept →
inferno13–100.0718%15 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0516%10 Sept →
inferno19–16-0.0133%9 Sept →
dust29–130.0016%9 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.028%9 Sept →
ancient10–130.0326%3 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0844%3 Sept →
ancient13–30.0715%29 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0426%29 Jul →
inferno13–50.1219%22 Jul →
ancient13–80.0617%14 Jul →
anubis6–130.019%14 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0622%13 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0217%13 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0622%13 Jul →
overpass11–13-0.0424%24 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0712%24 Jun →
ancient13–30.0116%4 Jun →
dust215–150.0525%4 Jun →
ancient13–110.0527%27 May →
inferno13–11-0.0713%21 May →
ancient13–7-0.0121%21 May →
cache13–80.0623%12 May →
inferno11–130.0119%10 May →
cache8–13-0.0712%5 May →
inferno4–13-0.0510%5 May →
cache13–80.0213%5 May →
inferno10–130.0318%28 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0418%23 Apr →
mirage13–2-0.0139%22 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0223%22 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0119%16 Apr →
ancient6–130.0824%16 Apr →
inferno13–00.0517%15 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0423%15 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0615%15 Apr →
ancient9–130.0525%15 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0018%13 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0526%13 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0818%1 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0418%31 Mar →
overpass13–6-0.0226%31 Mar →
inferno13–50.0727%31 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0416%24 Mar →
ancient13–110.0121%24 Mar →
nuke7–2-0.0020%24 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0231%24 Mar →
overpass13–100.0412%23 Mar →
ancient23–250.0118%18 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0213%16 Mar →
mirage11–130.0127%9 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0716%9 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0113%5 Mar →
anubis13–16-0.0413%5 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0122%24 Feb →
inferno11–130.0117%24 Feb →
overpass13–60.0427%24 Feb →
overpass4–130.0215%22 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0124%22 Feb →
ancient9–130.0211%22 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0220%22 Feb →
nuke13–40.0121%22 Feb →
inferno15–150.0329%19 Feb →
nuke16–14-0.0311%19 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.0232%11 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0220%11 Feb →
anubis2–13-0.0614%11 Feb →
ancient13–10.0427%11 Feb →
ancient13–5-0.0229%9 Feb →
overpass13–60.0324%9 Feb →
inferno13–40.0015%9 Feb →
overpass7–13-0.0025%8 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.