PenGuiX

PenGuiX — CS2 Stats

DK76561197994717899[U:1:34452171]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,864Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,049Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,991 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,864 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,850 +1,851 17 Jan – 4 Jul · 16 days played
19,58321,850peak 21,85017 Jan4 Jul
Faceit ELO: 1,991 +0 1 Sept – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,9911,991peak 1,9911 Sept10 Sept
21,850Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,991Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2025-11-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,991
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 10 Sep 2026 and 13 Oct 2026.

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate53.8%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy10.9%12.7%13.0%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.011.051.060.06 short
Match win rate47.5%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPenGuiXFACEITLevel 7 · 1,991 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,991csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning44
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateLWWLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility7.0
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 21% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.4
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time597ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 651ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 29 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · ancient, 18 Jun →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 15 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 17 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 22mirageWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2214–864%0.01
ancientB2010–1050%-0.00
nukeA1912–763%0.03
mirageC145–936%-0.02
dust2A148–657%-0.02
anubisA53–260%0.02
cache—31–233%-0.04
train—21–150%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,047Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
3,264Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
53.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
10.9%Shot accuracy
8,687MVPs
2,049Hours (in match)
3,152Bombs planted
1,081Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,222
AWP2,017
MAC-101,632
Knife1,486
MP91,422
P901,382

Lifetime map wins

7,113inferno
4,631dust2
4,390nuke
2,107vertigo
414cbble
369train
83office
48lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,382Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
79.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno19848%1.1016.4
Ancient18350%1.0316.3
Nuke17253%1.0716.3
Mirage12754%0.9915.6
Anubis6740%0.9515.2
Vertigo5056%1.1017.6
Dust23053%1.0116.6
Overpass1839%0.8614.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
587msReaction time
21.1%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
10.24HE damage / grenade
8.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.1006% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–13-0.0211%22 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0123%17 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0114%17 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0317%17 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0317%15 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0223%13 Jul →
inferno16–12-0.0411%13 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0621%13 Jul →
nuke13–90.1013%11 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0620%11 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0817%11 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0314%11 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0614%6 Jul →
anubis13–90.0522%4 Jul →
dust213–40.0421%4 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0327%4 Jul →
inferno10–130.0318%4 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0415%1 Jul →
nuke16–140.0017%29 Jun →
ancient13–110.0214%28 Jun →
nuke13–110.0414%28 Jun →
inferno13–100.0121%28 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0425%21 Jun →
inferno10–130.0230%21 Jun →
overpass16–140.0013%21 Jun →
inferno13–20.0136%18 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0522%18 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0442%18 Jun →
nuke8–130.0723%18 Jun →
inferno15–150.0223%7 Jun →
nuke5–130.0023%7 Jun →
nuke13–90.0722%7 Jun →
dust213–4-0.0018%7 Jun →
dust213–40.0018%7 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0427%7 Jun →
mirage0–11-0.1025%7 Jun →
anubis13–110.0819%7 Jun →
dust213–100.0426%7 Jun →
nuke15–150.0415%5 Jun →
dust213–90.0124%5 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0421%5 Jun →
ancient13–60.0215%5 Jun →
inferno13–100.0235%5 Jun →
ancient9–130.0422%5 Jun →
mirage13–50.0317%1 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0014%1 Jun →
nuke13–40.1229%29 May →
inferno13–9-0.069%27 May →
anubis8–13-0.0622%25 May →
inferno13–90.0320%25 May →
mirage7–130.0221%25 May →
inferno8–130.0414%25 May →
mirage13–70.0510%20 May →
mirage13–60.0427%19 May →
inferno13–60.0118%13 May →
nuke10–130.0325%13 May →
dust212–16-0.0715%13 May →
dust214–160.0325%13 May →
nuke16–14-0.0015%12 May →
nuke13–90.0221%12 May →
ancient8–13-0.0814%12 May →
nuke13–110.0817%11 May →
inferno13–40.0225%11 May →
mirage11–130.0026%11 May →
ancient15–150.0018%9 May →
dust213–9-0.0414%9 May →
mirage6–13-0.0521%9 May →
inferno4–130.0926%9 May →
ancient10–13-0.0418%9 May →
nuke7–13-0.0417%8 Apr →
nuke13–40.0621%8 Apr →
inferno9–20.1021%1 Apr →
nuke10–130.0623%30 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0513%27 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.0117%27 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0321%27 Mar →
anubis13–80.0412%27 Mar →
ancient8–130.048%25 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0617%6 Mar →
inferno6–130.0220%6 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0312%4 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0614%1 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0214%23 Feb →
mirage9–3-0.0519%22 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0313%16 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.1018%2 Feb →
ancient11–130.0221%18 Jan →
ancient16–13-0.0130%18 Jan →
inferno13–60.0115%18 Jan →
ancient16–140.0221%18 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0415%18 Jan →
train10–13-0.0332%18 Jan →
inferno13–5-0.0132%17 Jan →
ancient13–90.0526%17 Jan →
ancient13–70.0527%17 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0127%17 Jan →
nuke13–70.0220%17 Jan →
nuke17–190.0124%15 Dec →
ancient13–100.0512%15 Dec →
train13–11-0.0214%26 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.