Warming

Warming — CS2 Stats

JP76561197994140292[U:1:33874564]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,661Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,586Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,880 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,880 → 1,880
+14Tracked matches · now 1,661
+1.5ppWin rate · 55.2% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,880 +0 1 Sept – 25 Sept · 3 observations
1,8801,880peak 1,8801 Sept25 Sept
20,715Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,880Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2025-11-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,880
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 121 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches34——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.1%48.2%50.9%6.9% short
Shot accuracy18.5%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate44.8%46.9%48.4%3.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWarmingFACEITLevel 9 · 1,880 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,880csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning61
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWLWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.1
Utility4.1
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time543ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 22 Apr →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · nuke, 22 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · shelter, 10 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
14–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5ancientWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2615–1158%0.02
cacheA1912–763%-0.01
ancientD165–1131%-0.01
nukeA159–660%0.00
anubisB84–450%0.02
mirageS54–180%0.02
trainS54–180%-0.01
dust2—31–233%-0.03
shelter—10–10%-0.02
office—10–10%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

143,957Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
7,195Matches
44.8%Match win rate
44.1%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
17,483MVPs
2,996Hours (in match)
7,048Bombs planted
1,942Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,001
AWP12,072
SG 5533,782
AUG3,771
P2502,791

Lifetime map wins

12,757inferno
6,927nuke
5,881dust2
3,258train
2,685cbble
2,181vertigo
510office
306lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,691Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
78.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno20350%1.1716.0
Nuke17152%1.1116.2
Ancient16350%1.0315.9
Mirage8256%1.0916.8
Anubis6641%1.0816.4
Cache3067%0.9914.9
Vertigo2152%1.0916.5
Overpass1839%0.9415.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
44.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
540msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.28Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
12.18HE damage / grenade
4.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5502% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2837 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–13-0.0630%12 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0420%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0411%5 Oct →
nuke16–140.0213%30 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.028%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.0717%30 Sept →
cache16–120.0317%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.028%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0113%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.029%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0326%7 Sept →
cache19–16-0.0512%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0111%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.035%6 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0114%6 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0117%2 Sept →
anubis11–130.0016%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0515%31 Aug →
nuke13–110.0318%31 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0715%31 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.016%29 Aug →
inferno13–40.0421%26 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0612%26 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0119%26 Aug →
inferno13–110.0219%19 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0219%17 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0312%8 Aug →
cache13–80.038%8 Aug →
cache7–13-0.038%29 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0412%29 Jul →
cache13–7-0.039%29 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0618%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.019%23 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0513%23 Jul →
ancient13–90.1226%22 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0813%22 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0716%11 Jul →
mirage11–130.0311%10 Jul →
cache15–150.0522%10 Jul →
nuke13–00.0322%10 Jul →
shelter10–13-0.0211%10 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0414%9 Jul →
dust213–50.0124%9 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0110%9 Jul →
inferno13–40.0423%9 Jul →
office11–13-0.0128%8 Jul →
cache8–13-0.050%6 Jul →
cache13–40.0213%1 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0418%1 Jul →
cache16–130.0418%1 Jul →
nuke16–140.0310%29 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.037%28 Jun →
train13–9-0.0616%22 Jun →
train13–110.0510%22 Jun →
cache10–130.008%17 Jun →
mirage13–50.0335%1 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0314%1 Jun →
anubis13–60.0121%27 May →
inferno13–90.0717%27 May →
anubis8–130.0233%25 May →
inferno13–60.0213%13 May →
nuke10–13-0.0220%13 May →
cache13–80.0311%9 May →
cache13–90.019%29 Apr →
inferno14–160.0814%22 Apr →
inferno5–130.0020%22 Apr →
nuke2–00.03100%22 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0313%22 Apr →
inferno13–90.1318%22 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0115%20 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0020%8 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.0421%8 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0313%30 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0318%25 Mar →
inferno13–80.0619%4 Mar →
nuke13–50.0916%23 Feb →
anubis11–130.0420%16 Feb →
inferno4–130.0215%4 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0120%2 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0413%28 Jan →
inferno14–160.0323%7 Jan →
overpass6–130.0124%5 Jan →
train13–6-0.0219%31 Dec →
train5–13-0.0419%31 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0018%30 Dec →
anubis9–130.0516%29 Dec →
mirage13–100.0520%29 Dec →
ancient1–130.0224%26 Dec →
inferno6–130.0019%26 Dec →
dust23–13-0.0518%26 Dec →
anubis13–110.0516%16 Dec →
anubis13–110.0122%16 Dec →
nuke17–19-0.0015%15 Dec →
ancient13–100.0419%15 Dec →
ancient16–120.0114%3 Dec →
nuke11–40.0611%3 Dec →
ancient13–70.0325%3 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.058%3 Dec →
inferno13–50.0317%3 Dec →
train13–110.026%26 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.