Chroxer

Chroxer — CS2 Stats

FI76561197990261101[U:1:29995373]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,746Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,215Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,701 -3,407 11 Jul – 5 Jun · 3 days played
21,70125,108peak 25,10811 Jul5 Jun
25,108Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,865Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2025-07-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.8%48.2%50.9%12.1% short
Shot accuracy17.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.221.071.09above
Match win rate43.4%46.9%48.4%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChroxerFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,865csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning63
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateWLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 669ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.5
Utility6.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch6.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time581ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−4.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 23 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · cache, 27 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 9 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2210–1245%0.01
infernoC219–1243%0.02
ancientB158–753%0.03
cacheB147–750%0.02
mirageA117–464%-0.00
dust2S64–267%0.00
overpassB63–350%0.03
anubis—32–167%0.06
poseidon—10–10%0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

157,121Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,697Matches
43.4%Match win rate
38.8%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
19,049MVPs
2,674Hours (in match)
2,787Bombs planted
1,481Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,866
P25018,134
Galil AR12,563
AWP8,759
FAMAS3,321
MAC-102,187

Lifetime map wins

20,571inferno
8,366nuke
4,042dust2
1,667vertigo
1,226train
652office
587cbble
190aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

638Matches
53%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
88.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2454%1.1017.5
Nuke1650%1.1518.1
Inferno1369%1.1818.4
Mirage1354%0.8715.7
Dust2757%1.1516.3
Cache771%1.1415.6
Vertigo617%1.0218.7
Overpass450%1.3422.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
577msReaction time
66.6%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
10.9%Flash assists
9.24HE damage / grenade
5.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.252% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.0221%4 Nov →
inferno7–130.0115%31 Oct →
cache13–50.0717%31 Oct →
nuke13–30.1411%30 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0218%30 Oct →
mirage22–190.0313%29 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.049%28 Oct →
cache13–50.0639%27 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0313%23 Oct →
ancient13–40.1413%23 Oct →
ancient10–130.0513%21 Sept →
dust213–30.0213%21 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0114%16 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.008%15 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0514%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.0712%14 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0428%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0217%12 Sept →
nuke10–130.0313%11 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0410%11 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0116%10 Sept →
nuke13–30.0418%10 Sept →
nuke22–25-0.027%9 Sept →
ancient9–130.0615%9 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0010%9 Sept →
nuke13–80.0110%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.0414%9 Sept →
dust25–130.0116%8 Sept →
ancient16–130.0111%8 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0121%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0112%7 Sept →
ancient13–60.0318%6 Sept →
inferno16–140.018%4 Sept →
ancient13–70.0311%4 Sept →
cache10–130.0618%3 Sept →
nuke13–40.0717%3 Sept →
inferno13–90.0412%3 Sept →
mirage13–60.0517%3 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0318%2 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0316%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0312%2 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0215%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0118%2 Sept →
mirage7–130.0116%1 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0513%31 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0016%31 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0216%31 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0215%31 Aug →
mirage10–130.0215%31 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0112%28 Aug →
nuke13–30.0717%21 Aug →
cache4–130.0218%13 Jun →
cache12–120.0516%12 Jun →
cache9–130.0218%12 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0721%10 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0117%10 Jun →
anubis13–70.0515%10 Jun →
mirage13–110.0111%9 Jun →
anubis13–60.0323%9 Jun →
poseidon8–80.0427%5 Jun →
nuke13–50.0516%5 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0221%1 May →
cache12–120.0415%30 Apr →
cache13–60.0922%29 Apr →
ancient9–130.0819%10 Apr →
nuke9–130.0518%30 Mar →
anubis9–130.1125%30 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0211%15 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0429%13 Mar →
nuke2–60.0020%12 Mar →
ancient13–50.0914%1 Mar →
inferno13–60.0626%1 Mar →
nuke13–90.0223%1 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0615%27 Feb →
dust213–110.0117%26 Feb →
ancient13–110.0316%24 Feb →
inferno13–90.0425%24 Feb →
overpass13–90.058%19 Feb →
inferno13–70.0522%16 Feb →
nuke13–90.0527%16 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0217%6 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.0128%6 Feb →
inferno11–130.0621%29 Jan →
inferno9–130.0928%29 Jan →
overpass13–50.1321%29 Jan →
inferno15–150.0223%8 Jan →
vertigo13–110.0325%28 Nov →
overpass8–130.0123%14 Nov →
dust213–30.0515%14 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0220%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.0723%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0218%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0016%17 Oct →
nuke9–130.0118%8 Oct →
ancient4–130.0216%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0519%3 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0113%18 Sept →
overpass13–90.0616%18 Sept →
inferno13–40.0718%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0117%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.