Rage

Rage — CS2 Stats

76561197967777810[U:1:7512082]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

1,096Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,201Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+57Tracked matches · now 1,096
+4.8ppWin rate · 55.2% → 60.0%

Rating over time

42Days played since 2026-07-17

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.2%48.2%50.9%1.8% short
Shot accuracy15.8%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.471.071.09above
Match win rate46.1%46.9%48.4%2.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRageFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning79
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateLLWLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.6
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch4.4

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.9
Utility7.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time517ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 7–0 · nuke, 24 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 8–7 · rush_001, 31 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 18 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 66% over 29dust2Weakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2919–1066%0.02
ancientC177–1041%0.02
nukeS1711–665%0.03
cacheB136–746%0.01
overpassA106–460%0.00
dust2D60–60%0.02
anubisC52–340%0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.05
mirage—10–10%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,476Lifetime kills
1.47K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
3,602Matches
46.1%Match win rate
49.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9,432MVPs
1,362Hours (in match)
2,647Bombs planted
879Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,604
AWP12,064
P2502,230
FAMAS1,966
SSG 081,422

Lifetime map wins

7,435dust2
5,253inferno
4,552nuke
644cbble
555vertigo
498train
301office
152dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

201Matches
59%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
87.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5171%1.2817.6
Ancient4749%1.2517.7
Nuke2479%1.3818.0
Overpass1765%1.1916.8
Cache1233%1.2419.3
Vertigo825%0.9613.9
Anubis425%1.3418.5
Dust220%1.1415.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
506msReaction time
62.9%T opening success
57.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
11.13HE damage / grenade
12.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass5–130.0227%2 Nov →
inferno5–130.0116%2 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0213%1 Nov →
dust210–130.0335%1 Nov →
rush_0018–70.0545%31 Oct →
inferno7–130.0219%31 Oct →
cache13–50.1030%31 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0722%30 Oct →
ancient13–10.0822%30 Oct →
inferno7–130.0117%30 Oct →
dust210–130.0918%30 Oct →
nuke1–130.0126%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0221%28 Oct →
inferno13–10.1432%28 Oct →
nuke22–18-0.0221%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0120%23 Oct →
ancient11–130.0320%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.0618%23 Oct →
inferno22–180.0229%21 Oct →
inferno16–140.0619%21 Oct →
overpass13–11-0.0016%19 Oct →
inferno6–130.0020%18 Oct →
inferno13–100.0324%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0522%15 Oct →
overpass13–30.0326%13 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0115%8 Oct →
nuke13–90.0418%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0314%8 Oct →
ancient13–70.0915%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0320%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0612%5 Oct →
inferno8–130.0115%3 Oct →
ancient5–00.0317%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0017%3 Oct →
anubis2–8-0.0317%3 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0113%2 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0012%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0323%2 Oct →
anubis3–130.0137%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0416%1 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0016%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.0515%1 Oct →
overpass13–6-0.0523%30 Sept →
overpass3–13-0.0021%25 Sept →
nuke7–00.0320%25 Sept →
inferno11–130.0624%25 Sept →
dust26–130.0126%25 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0428%25 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0425%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0120%24 Sept →
overpass13–110.0120%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0732%24 Sept →
nuke7–00.1941%24 Sept →
overpass9–130.0321%18 Sept →
dust212–120.0230%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0124%18 Sept →
anubis12–120.0325%18 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0129%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.0111%17 Sept →
ancient10–130.0324%3 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0333%3 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0514%29 Aug →
cache13–50.0129%29 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0617%29 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0021%27 Aug →
inferno13–100.0731%27 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0119%21 Aug →
inferno13–60.1014%21 Aug →
inferno13–70.0312%21 Aug →
cache13–100.0431%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.0425%17 Aug →
overpass13–60.036%16 Aug →
train13–60.0342%16 Aug →
ancient8–130.0329%12 Aug →
cache13–120.0417%31 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0521%31 Jul →
inferno19–170.0323%31 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0122%30 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0318%30 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0524%29 Jul →
ancient1–9-0.0521%28 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0621%27 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0027%27 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0028%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0817%25 Jul →
inferno19–16-0.0022%24 Jul →
inferno13–70.0326%24 Jul →
nuke13–80.0527%23 Jul →
inferno10–130.0119%23 Jul →
inferno13–50.0115%22 Jul →
nuke13–70.0319%22 Jul →
ancient13–30.0610%22 Jul →
nuke13–30.0613%22 Jul →
nuke14–160.0215%20 Jul →
ancient6–130.0226%20 Jul →
ancient11–130.0020%20 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0114%20 Jul →
nuke13–70.0130%18 Jul →
inferno13–100.0517%17 Jul →
nuke13–20.1023%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.