Mr. Popo

Mr. Popo — CS2 Stats

PL76561197988475789[U:1:28210061]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,470Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,004Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,511Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92953 of 259985 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (30 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,511 +3,959 11 May – 6 Oct · 33 days played
15,55219,999peak 19,99911 May6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,106 +0 4 Sept – 17 Sept · 3 observations
1,1061,106peak 1,1064 Sept17 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,106Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-05-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 488 below peak (19,999)
  • -229 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,954 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 489 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate46.7%44.4%46.9%meets
Shot accuracy15.4%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.921.031.080.16 short
Match win rate39.8%45.2%46.7%6.9% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMr. PopoPREMIER19,511 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,106csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning38
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.0
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch1.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 44% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning3.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time632ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–9 · train, 18 Jun →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 21 May →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 21 May →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 18 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 19dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1912–763%-0.01
infernoC188–1044%-0.04
nukeB137–654%-0.04
dust2D123–925%-0.03
anubisA116–555%-0.04
mirageC104–640%-0.04
overpassB84–450%-0.04
ancientB63–350%-0.04
train—22–0100%0.05
office—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,071Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
4,421Matches
39.8%Match win rate
46.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
8,373MVPs
2,004Hours (in match)
3,771Bombs planted
808Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,635
AWP13,815
P2502,425
SSG 081,940
Tec-91,567
P901,283

Lifetime map wins

4,929dust2
4,628inferno
3,587nuke
2,634train
1,501cbble
798vertigo
88aztec
75lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

553Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
68.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3839%0.9014.9
Anubis2962%1.0415.1
Inferno2733%0.9114.1
Mirage2650%0.9014.0
Ancient2143%0.7613.9
Overpass1968%1.1316.4
Dust21560%0.9313.3
Vertigo944%0.8613.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
630msReaction time
24.0%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
10.45HE damage / grenade
12.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4661 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.973% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–10-0.0115%6 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0223%12 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0214%1 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0614%24 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0025%22 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0517%22 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0527%22 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0033%22 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0719%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0225%8 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.1010%8 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0526%6 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0012%6 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0622%4 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0022%4 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0117%1 Aug →
dust26–130.0233%1 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0313%1 Aug →
dust213–7-0.049%1 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0419%1 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0319%30 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0910%30 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0038%26 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0422%26 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0616%25 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0435%24 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0913%24 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0910%24 Jul →
cache13–9-0.012%22 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0518%22 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0522%21 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0320%19 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0413%19 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.1225%19 Jul →
dust25–13-0.1013%15 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0114%15 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0320%14 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0316%14 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0723%14 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.058%14 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0216%14 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0521%13 Jul →
inferno13–60.0115%13 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0219%13 Jul →
cache9–13-0.1015%12 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0324%11 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0116%11 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0220%6 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.1011%6 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.062%5 Jul →
ancient12–12-0.097%26 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.090%26 Jun →
cache13–40.008%26 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0426%25 Jun →
overpass13–5-0.0138%25 Jun →
nuke13–110.0222%24 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0337%24 Jun →
inferno13–40.0117%22 Jun →
overpass13–80.018%22 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.095%21 Jun →
train13–90.099%18 Jun →
mirage13–10.0225%18 Jun →
cache12–120.0432%16 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0113%16 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0228%12 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0022%12 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0618%11 Jun →
cache1–13-0.0427%11 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0413%7 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0225%31 May →
cache13–6-0.0127%30 May →
train13–3-0.0014%30 May →
mirage13–7-0.0015%30 May →
overpass7–13-0.0218%30 May →
cache13–70.0310%30 May →
inferno16–130.0315%30 May →
dust28–130.0117%30 May →
nuke1–13-0.0712%30 May →
anubis11–13-0.0811%30 May →
anubis7–13-0.0416%30 May →
dust210–13-0.0216%21 May →
inferno5–9-0.1950%21 May →
dust213–6-0.0121%17 May →
overpass10–13-0.0813%17 May →
dust29–13-0.0615%16 May →
ancient16–14-0.0428%16 May →
nuke13–10.058%16 May →
overpass6–13-0.0724%16 May →
dust211–13-0.0515%15 May →
cache9–130.0215%15 May →
nuke13–8-0.0015%15 May →
inferno8–13-0.0322%14 May →
cache13–90.0111%14 May →
office12–12-0.0231%14 May →
cache13–11-0.0519%12 May →
cache5–10.0133%12 May →
ancient3–13-0.0821%12 May →
overpass13–5-0.0414%11 May →
mirage13–3-0.0613%9 May →
nuke13–60.0018%9 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.