reAl´Devil

reAl´Devil — CS2 Stats

76561197987710465[U:1:27444737]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,689Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,255Light Blue band · top ~58.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,255 +11 12 Sept – 30 Oct · 30 days played
7,09710,815peak 10,81512 Sept30 Oct
11,051Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,560 below peak (10,815)
  • +1,705 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 745 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGreAl´DevilFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER9,255 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning42
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateLWLLLLTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility3.4
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch1.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 674ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning4.2
Utility3.4
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time665ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 665ms
Headshot accuracy10.7%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 10.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 24 Oct →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 19 Oct →
484msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 29 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 32% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D196–1332%-0.00
cacheB1910–953%-0.01
infernoB179–853%0.00
mirageC146–843%-0.02
ancientA138–562%-0.01
nukeA117–464%0.01
anubisC73–443%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

121Matches
43%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
69.1ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis3040%0.8612.7
Dust22846%0.8213.0
Inferno2045%0.7711.2
Ancient1250%1.1713.1
Nuke1118%0.7110.2
Mirage1050%0.7911.8
Vertigo650%0.8412.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.7%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
674msReaction time
46.7%T opening success
32.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
8.56HE damage / grenade
2.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.7199% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4749 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.0029% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0910%30 Oct →
dust213–60.0413%30 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0511%30 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0414%30 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0213%29 Oct →
dust29–13-0.062%29 Oct →
dust212–120.0217%29 Oct →
cache4–13-0.068%29 Oct →
inferno13–60.027%29 Oct →
cache5–130.015%27 Oct →
cache13–6-0.037%27 Oct →
cache13–9-0.056%27 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0210%26 Oct →
inferno16–140.0215%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.089%25 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0217%25 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.029%24 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0611%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0210%24 Oct →
anubis13–80.0911%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.0011%23 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0012%22 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.057%22 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.038%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0115%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0114%22 Oct →
cache6–13-0.009%21 Oct →
dust210–130.0312%21 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0214%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0210%20 Oct →
cache13–00.034%20 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0516%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0214%20 Oct →
cache7–3-0.0510%20 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0415%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.0511%20 Oct →
cache13–90.0015%19 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0727%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.040%19 Oct →
nuke13–110.047%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0310%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.0214%19 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.024%19 Oct →
dust213–30.066%19 Oct →
cache13–20.068%18 Oct →
inferno15–150.0210%18 Oct →
cache13–80.0511%18 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0116%18 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0112%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0110%9 Oct →
mirage13–50.0510%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.069%9 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0310%9 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0118%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.076%6 Oct →
inferno13–60.0313%6 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.019%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0426%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0214%4 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0212%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0217%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0210%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.0819%2 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0016%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0417%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0916%1 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0216%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0312%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.059%1 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0314%30 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0615%30 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0216%29 Sept →
inferno7–30.0413%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0415%29 Sept →
nuke15–150.039%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.052%29 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0713%29 Sept →
inferno9–130.016%28 Sept →
anubis11–130.0213%28 Sept →
nuke13–30.029%28 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.029%27 Sept →
inferno15–150.0223%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.034%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0121%27 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0313%27 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0414%26 Sept →
cache6–130.039%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0415%26 Sept →
dust27–130.018%20 Sept →
anubis13–70.0310%19 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.028%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0513%19 Sept →
inferno10–130.0017%19 Sept →
cache13–110.0111%19 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0510%18 Sept →
dust25–130.0116%18 Sept →
cache7–130.076%18 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1016%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0415%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.