beluga

beluga — CS2 Stats

SE76561197986667768[U:1:26402040]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,381Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,085Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,469Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#74232 of 251395 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,469 -481 14 May – 8 Oct · 31 days played
19,56422,520peak 22,52014 May8 Oct
22,520Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-05-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,051 below peak (22,520)
  • -696 over 30 days · declining
  • +851 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,531 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches11——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.5%46.8%48.2%6.7% short
Shot accuracy17.0%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate40.2%46.3%46.9%6.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbelugaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,469 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning52
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateWLWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −62ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility5.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time549ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 16 May →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 24 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 29 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 12 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 17anubisWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2211–1150%-0.01
nukeB2111–1052%0.00
cacheS1711–665%0.01
anubisD134–931%-0.01
mirageA117–464%0.01
ancientC94–544%0.02
overpass—42–250%-0.00
dust2—32–167%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,459Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
6,622Matches
40.2%Match win rate
41.5%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12,760MVPs
2,856Hours (in match)
8,017Bombs planted
1,708Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,397
AWP9,375
MP93,038
MAC-102,971
FAMAS2,653

Lifetime map wins

10,301inferno
6,404nuke
4,866train
2,797dust2
2,657cbble
1,724vertigo
312office
289assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

469Matches
52%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
80.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3266%1.0915.3
Nuke3148%0.9915.2
Ancient2236%0.8815.4
Anubis1233%0.9313.1
Overpass1164%0.8715.8
Train875%1.4815.5
Mirage617%1.0012.7
Vertigo425%0.8114.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
74.5%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
550msReaction time
39.3%T opening success
46.6%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
10.47HE damage / grenade
10.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8723% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.3412% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–140.0215%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0321%26 Sept →
mirage10–3-0.0613%26 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0119%26 Sept →
ancient13–30.0114%24 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.049%13 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0212%13 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0216%2 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.018%2 Sept →
cache13–50.088%2 Sept →
inferno15–150.0111%22 Aug →
mirage7–130.0415%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0323%22 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0223%21 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0515%21 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.016%21 Aug →
nuke16–130.0413%21 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0311%20 Aug →
cache3–00.0717%20 Aug →
nuke13–100.0011%20 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0016%20 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.025%20 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0413%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.039%19 Aug →
cache16–130.0912%19 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.0210%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.039%18 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0416%14 Aug →
mirage13–40.0423%13 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0328%13 Aug →
anubis15–150.0217%13 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0324%12 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0712%12 Aug →
nuke13–60.0713%12 Aug →
cache13–110.029%5 Aug →
inferno16–120.0113%5 Aug →
nuke13–50.0415%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0716%29 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0911%29 Jul →
dust216–130.0211%25 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0111%25 Jul →
nuke2–6-0.0420%24 Jul →
cache13–90.0445%24 Jul →
nuke10–130.0212%24 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0210%23 Jul →
nuke13–60.0214%23 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0514%23 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0514%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0220%21 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0218%21 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0119%21 Jul →
inferno13–50.0726%20 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0222%20 Jul →
mirage13–30.0716%20 Jul →
ancient0–130.0220%20 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0516%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.017%19 Jul →
cache13–70.0217%19 Jul →
nuke10–130.0318%19 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.105%19 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0810%18 Jul →
anubis6–130.059%18 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0112%16 Jul →
dust215–15-0.067%15 Jul →
cache13–00.1024%12 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.009%10 Jul →
mirage13–80.0114%30 Jun →
nuke6–110.0414%30 Jun →
ancient8–130.028%30 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0211%29 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0413%29 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0317%18 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0511%18 Jun →
ancient13–50.0320%17 Jun →
anubis13–40.0312%17 Jun →
inferno13–110.0517%16 Jun →
overpass9–130.028%16 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.049%16 Jun →
nuke13–90.0515%16 Jun →
anubis11–130.0214%15 Jun →
inferno13–30.0921%15 Jun →
anubis13–20.0412%15 Jun →
nuke13–110.0614%12 Jun →
ancient13–90.0416%12 Jun →
cache13–110.0611%9 Jun →
mirage13–40.0817%8 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0213%30 May →
anubis7–13-0.088%30 May →
nuke16–120.026%30 May →
inferno13–110.0112%29 May →
overpass9–130.0512%29 May →
mirage2–13-0.064%29 May →
inferno6–13-0.059%17 May →
overpass13–11-0.0313%17 May →
mirage10–13-0.0215%16 May →
ancient13–70.1012%16 May →
nuke16–120.0312%16 May →
anubis5–13-0.0713%16 May →
inferno16–130.0314%14 May →
nuke11–13-0.0112%14 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.