Cheese

Cheese — CS2 Stats

76561197985426057[U:1:25160329]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,533Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,437Hours in CS48Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,435Purple band · top ~26.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+436Premier CS Rating · 14,999 → 15,435

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,435 +7,768 3 Sept – 17 Oct · 27 days played
6,64215,435peak 15,4353 Sept17 Oct
15,435Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,435
  • +2,566 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,565 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches95——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %33%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,290), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate30.2%42.7%43.7%13.5% short
Shot accuracy18.0%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.040.991.02above
Match win rate44.4%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCheeseFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER15,435 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning71
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateWLWWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.6 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility2.3
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 595ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning7.1
Utility2.3
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time587ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 10 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 10 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 21ancientWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS2114–767%0.01
dust2B189–950%0.02
cacheA1610–663%0.01
infernoA148–657%-0.00
mirageD123–925%-0.01
nukeA106–460%0.01
ancientD92–722%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

212,408Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
11,755Matches
44.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
30.2%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
23,741MVPs
4,452Hours (in match)
8,123Bombs planted
1,830Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP89,799
AK-4721,073
Nova16,910
Negev9,206
P907,473
FAMAS2,972

Lifetime map wins

24,385dust2
12,461inferno
9,612office
7,198nuke
4,036vertigo
3,314train
145lake
125italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

147Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
49.5ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%2.5614.5
Anubis2100%1.0614.0
Ancient2100%0.7910.5
Vertigo10%0.5712.0
Overpass1100%1.2123.0
Nuke1100%1.7326.0
Mirage1100%0.7915.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.8%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
595msReaction time
70.0%T opening success
46.5%CT opening success
0.30Enemies flashed / flash
2.3%Flash assists
11.10HE damage / grenade
0.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5825% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.297 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–70.1321%17 Oct →
ancient5–130.017%17 Oct →
anubis13–30.0613%17 Oct →
inferno13–110.0016%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0816%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0010%16 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0116%16 Oct →
dust25–13-0.049%16 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0415%15 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.064%15 Oct →
mirage13–30.0911%15 Oct →
cache9–130.018%15 Oct →
anubis13–100.0916%15 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0513%15 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0624%13 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0615%12 Oct →
anubis13–10.018%12 Oct →
mirage13–00.116%12 Oct →
dust213–10.1016%12 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0312%12 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0713%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.029%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.1013%10 Oct →
cache13–90.1519%10 Oct →
dust27–130.0216%10 Oct →
inferno4–130.0030%10 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.059%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0011%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0514%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0112%10 Oct →
dust26–130.1115%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0312%9 Oct →
anubis13–20.0217%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0312%9 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.038%9 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0013%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0613%8 Oct →
anubis7–130.0625%8 Oct →
nuke13–20.1113%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.079%7 Oct →
dust213–10.015%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.007%7 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0121%7 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0424%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0111%7 Oct →
cache7–1-0.030%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0315%7 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.1010%6 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0324%6 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0125%5 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.029%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.036%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0125%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0313%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0612%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0618%4 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0316%4 Oct →
cache11–130.0011%4 Oct →
ancient13–60.1019%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0015%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0716%3 Oct →
cache8–130.0011%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0820%3 Oct →
dust213–2-0.060%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.0214%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0213%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0013%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0710%2 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0213%2 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.077%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0211%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0410%30 Sept →
cache13–40.1015%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.0113%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.097%29 Sept →
dust213–00.0829%29 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0119%29 Sept →
dust213–160.0311%29 Sept →
dust210–130.0723%29 Sept →
anubis11–130.0221%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.102%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0122%28 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0320%28 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0810%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0529%26 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0921%26 Sept →
nuke16–140.0613%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0310%26 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0513%25 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0014%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0913%24 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0612%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.1116%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0611%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.0013%23 Sept →
inferno5–130.0914%23 Sept →
dust213–70.0517%23 Sept →
nuke16–140.0511%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0210%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.