bangeri

bangeri — CS2 Stats

FI76561197985174735[U:1:24909007]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,488Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,118Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,661Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36122 of 259899 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,661 -1,680 11 Jan – 3 Nov · 19 days played
22,09925,531peak 25,53111 Jan3 Nov
25,531Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-01-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,870 below peak (25,531)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,339 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.9%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.071.09above
Match win rate47.3%46.9%48.4%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbangeriFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,661 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning61
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateWWWWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility7.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch5.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.89 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.1
Utility7.8
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time563ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 5 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 5 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 1 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 21 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W5Current streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 22dust2Weakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2917–1259%0.02
nukeS2216–673%0.01
dust2D186–1233%0.03
ancientA116–555%0.03
anubisC94–544%0.02
mirageS64–267%0.03
cache—43–175%0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

149,988Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,515Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
52.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17,005MVPs
2,506Hours (in match)
5,379Bombs planted
1,299Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,684
AWP16,951
P903,031
FAMAS2,223
Negev2,181

Lifetime map wins

9,433inferno
6,862dust2
6,098nuke
3,257train
1,361vertigo
882office
367cbble
261italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

605Matches
55%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
93.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

49%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4062%1.4017.9
Nuke3866%1.4318.3
Anubis2162%1.3020.1
Dust21953%1.3618.9
Train1267%1.6319.4
Ancient1030%1.1018.4
Cache633%1.4520.3
Vertigo540%0.9114.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
558msReaction time
35.1%T opening success
55.1%CT opening success
0.89Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
9.28HE damage / grenade
14.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.1367% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.0221%3 Nov →
inferno16–120.0114%3 Nov →
nuke13–80.0323%3 Nov →
inferno13–30.1419%5 Oct →
ancient16–130.0317%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0118%2 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0331%30 Sept →
inferno13–50.0222%18 Sept →
cache12–160.0122%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.0520%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0414%4 Sept →
inferno16–130.0422%24 Aug →
nuke3–130.0416%11 Aug →
cache16–120.0319%9 Aug →
anubis8–130.0632%1 Aug →
nuke0–4-0.1040%1 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0228%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0533%27 Jul →
dust213–80.0736%27 Jul →
inferno11–130.0421%27 Jul →
mirage13–90.0719%25 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0313%25 Jul →
nuke13–20.0311%21 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0514%21 Jul →
cache13–90.0422%21 Jul →
inferno13–40.0126%13 Jul →
nuke13–70.0030%13 Jul →
anubis13–80.0421%13 Jul →
inferno13–50.0241%5 Jul →
nuke13–90.0417%5 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0128%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0213%2 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0117%2 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0016%29 Jun →
inferno13–110.0227%29 Jun →
dust213–100.0522%29 Jun →
inferno11–130.0423%24 Jun →
dust213–30.0226%24 Jun →
nuke13–80.0124%24 Jun →
inferno16–12-0.0114%22 Jun →
ancient11–130.0718%22 Jun →
nuke13–80.1133%22 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0224%17 Jun →
anubis13–60.0225%17 Jun →
mirage13–20.0923%17 Jun →
ancient14–160.0712%15 May →
inferno9–13-0.0417%15 May →
dust213–110.1226%15 May →
dust27–130.0719%11 May →
inferno13–90.0225%11 May →
cache13–70.0016%11 May →
inferno5–13-0.0315%27 Apr →
dust210–130.0219%27 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.043%27 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0313%23 Mar →
nuke13–70.0427%23 Mar →
ancient13–110.0325%23 Mar →
dust213–80.0728%14 Mar →
nuke8–130.0118%14 Mar →
nuke16–120.0319%14 Mar →
dust213–60.0423%10 Mar →
nuke13–70.0226%10 Mar →
inferno6–130.1219%10 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0324%4 Mar →
nuke13–40.0719%4 Mar →
anubis16–140.0319%4 Mar →
anubis16–130.0731%26 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0226%26 Feb →
dust25–130.0215%23 Feb →
overpass13–50.1016%23 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0228%23 Feb →
anubis13–16-0.0120%21 Feb →
nuke13–30.0020%21 Feb →
dust27–130.0438%21 Feb →
dust26–130.0219%9 Feb →
ancient13–90.0413%9 Feb →
inferno15–150.0222%9 Feb →
dust211–130.0024%2 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0125%2 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0217%2 Feb →
inferno13–30.0619%31 Jan →
mirage13–50.0621%31 Jan →
dust215–150.0324%31 Jan →
inferno13–80.0120%28 Jan →
ancient13–90.0214%28 Jan →
dust23–13-0.0617%28 Jan →
anubis3–130.0121%25 Jan →
inferno16–130.0117%25 Jan →
ancient13–90.0215%25 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0019%22 Jan →
anubis1–13-0.0213%22 Jan →
inferno13–110.0719%22 Jan →
ancient10–130.0718%19 Jan →
inferno13–100.0225%19 Jan →
dust28–130.0414%19 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.0519%17 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0234%17 Jan →
inferno13–90.1231%17 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0214%11 Jan →
inferno11–130.1022%11 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.