Hexxa

Hexxa — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983595485[U:1:23329757]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

728Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,871Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,918Purple band · top ~20.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,918 +258 29 May – 11 Oct · 14 days played
15,20617,531peak 17,53129 May11 Oct
18,106Peak Premier in tracked matches
17Days played since 2026-05-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 613 below peak (17,531)
  • +1,712 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,082 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate47.3%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy19.2%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.170.991.02above
Match win rate44.3%43.9%44.7%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHexxaFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,918 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning59
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateWWLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility1.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch8.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 59% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.9
Utility1.1
Mechanics2.0
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time590ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 659ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 10–13 · nuke, 28 Aug →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 25 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 11 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 28 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 55% over 22mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2212–1055%-0.00
nukeB157–847%-0.01
cacheC145–936%0.01
ancientB126–650%-0.00
anubisD124–833%0.02
mirageD103–730%-0.00
dust2B84–450%-0.05
overpassC73–443%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,010Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
4,050Matches
44.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
47.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
19.2%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 4 players
9,725MVPs
1,547Hours (in match)
5,989Bombs planted
919Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,733
AWP5,015
Tec-92,318
P902,184
MP71,926

Lifetime map wins

10,670inferno
2,485nuke
2,237dust2
1,100cbble
531lake
530train
338safehouse
251bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

210Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
75.5ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke4100%1.2517.0
Anubis367%1.1417.3
Ancient367%0.8911.7
Inferno2100%1.2413.0
Mirage10%0.8517.0
Overpass10%0.7512.0
Vertigo10%0.5712.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
59.0%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
579msReaction time
53.2%T opening success
52.3%CT opening success
0.10Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
7.69HE damage / grenade
0.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1044 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.1015%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0311%11 Oct →
inferno9–130.0419%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0210%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.076%9 Oct →
cache13–50.048%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0126%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0417%9 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0814%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0218%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0214%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0020%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.0322%9 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0113%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0112%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0221%2 Oct →
cache4–130.0119%2 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0927%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0518%2 Oct →
dust28–130.007%2 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0319%2 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0620%2 Oct →
anubis15–150.0116%2 Oct →
cache13–11-0.018%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0426%2 Oct →
inferno12–120.0812%2 Oct →
nuke13–30.0013%2 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0113%2 Oct →
cache9–130.0613%2 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0515%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0226%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0511%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.1013%25 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0324%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0522%25 Sept →
cache13–40.0128%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.019%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0920%25 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0420%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0312%25 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0315%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0915%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0417%25 Sept →
anubis13–60.1224%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.039%4 Sept →
ancient16–140.0118%4 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0021%4 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0616%4 Sept →
cache13–70.0315%4 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0217%4 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0718%29 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.088%29 Aug →
inferno16–140.0315%29 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0210%28 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0311%28 Aug →
nuke10–130.1324%28 Aug →
dust27–13-0.1022%4 Jul →
inferno9–130.1213%4 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0313%3 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.0115%3 Jul →
anubis8–130.1025%3 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0215%3 Jul →
overpass7–130.0212%3 Jul →
ancient16–130.1116%3 Jul →
overpass13–40.1114%3 Jul →
mirage9–130.0321%3 Jul →
ancient11–130.0318%3 Jul →
cache6–130.0621%3 Jul →
anubis14–160.078%28 Jun →
ancient13–20.0211%28 Jun →
nuke13–30.0312%27 Jun →
inferno16–130.0722%27 Jun →
nuke11–130.0518%27 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0119%27 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0712%27 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0126%26 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.129%26 Jun →
mirage12–16-0.0512%26 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.0320%26 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0415%26 Jun →
overpass13–10-0.0413%26 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0422%26 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.038%26 Jun →
inferno13–70.0924%26 Jun →
anubis13–70.1121%12 Jun →
ancient13–70.0915%12 Jun →
nuke13–60.1217%12 Jun →
anubis15–15-0.0123%12 Jun →
overpass15–150.1114%12 Jun →
cache3–130.0118%12 Jun →
inferno10–130.0319%12 Jun →
inferno1–6-0.0925%5 Jun →
cache4–8-0.0211%5 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0216%5 Jun →
mirage11–130.029%5 Jun →
ancient13–50.0018%30 May →
mirage5–130.0012%30 May →
nuke7–13-0.0021%29 May →
inferno13–50.0118%29 May →
overpass13–90.0912%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.