murtan

murtan — CS2 Stats

SE76561197983322738[U:1:23057010]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,585Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,024Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,886Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7133 of 260009 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,046 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+212Faceit ELO · 1,834 → 2,046

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,886 +2,494 2 Sept – 2 Nov · 26 days played
22,81426,992peak 26,9922 Sept2 Nov
27,097Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,046Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,046
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 454 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 106 below peak (26,992)
  • +2,154 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,114 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.8%48.2%50.9%5.1% short
Shot accuracy9.8%13.2%13.7%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.071.090.14 short
Match win rate47.4%46.9%48.4%1.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmurtanFACEITLevel 9 · 2,046 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,886 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,046csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning65
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateLWLTWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility7.6
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.94 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.5
Utility7.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time550ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 11–13 · anubis, 25 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 26 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
13–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC219–1243%-0.00
nukeB209–1145%-0.00
dust2B179–853%-0.01
ancientB136–746%0.01
anubisD124–833%0.01
mirageA85–363%-0.01
cacheD62–433%-0.03
overpass—10–10%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
train—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,132Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
3,529Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
45.8%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
7,708MVPs
1,612Hours (in match)
4,050Bombs planted
1,101Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,399
MP92,654
MAC-102,634
AWP2,062
FAMAS1,799
P2501,296

Lifetime map wins

10,701inferno
4,626nuke
4,348dust2
1,411train
941vertigo
571cbble
52office
16aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

390Matches
53%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
75.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8162%1.1015.3
Ancient6052%1.0114.9
Nuke5153%0.9615.3
Anubis4949%0.9814.3
Dust23644%1.0416.0
Mirage2638%0.8813.7
Overpass1553%0.9713.0
Train1560%1.1014.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.2%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
551msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.94Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
10.98HE damage / grenade
11.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–16-0.0318%3 Nov →
dust213–110.0715%3 Nov →
inferno9–130.0414%3 Nov →
nuke15–150.0013%2 Nov →
mirage13–90.0217%2 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0310%2 Nov →
nuke9–130.0217%1 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0211%31 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0016%31 Oct →
mirage13–80.0521%31 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0611%30 Oct →
ancient13–110.0822%29 Oct →
nuke10–130.0519%29 Oct →
overpass7–130.0321%28 Oct →
anubis9–130.0316%28 Oct →
inferno13–30.0216%28 Oct →
inferno13–70.1127%28 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0313%28 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0610%27 Oct →
mirage13–110.0111%27 Oct →
inferno13–100.0514%26 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
ancient19–170.0512%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0516%26 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0717%23 Oct →
dust213–100.0211%20 Oct →
inferno5–130.0011%20 Oct →
ancient13–40.0715%20 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0516%20 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0116%20 Oct →
mirage13–70.0720%20 Oct →
inferno22–200.0330%19 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0117%19 Oct →
ancient13–40.0515%19 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0211%19 Oct →
ancient13–60.0013%19 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0118%19 Oct →
cache13–90.0616%17 Oct →
ancient8–130.0228%17 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.096%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0216%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0121%15 Oct →
nuke13–30.0614%13 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.029%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0520%13 Oct →
anubis13–90.0121%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0216%12 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0012%10 Oct →
nuke6–130.019%10 Oct →
ancient7–130.026%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0519%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0313%8 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0215%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0610%7 Oct →
train12–12-0.0117%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0419%6 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0217%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0029%5 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0129%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0616%4 Oct →
dust215–150.0117%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0617%3 Oct →
dust216–140.0717%3 Oct →
inferno13–90.0237%3 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0120%3 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0422%3 Oct →
inferno11–130.0216%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.1040%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0123%2 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0219%2 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0913%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0121%2 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0216%1 Oct →
nuke10–130.0216%1 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0311%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0216%1 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1125%1 Oct →
anubis13–40.0121%1 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0313%29 Sept →
anubis9–130.0116%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0119%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0217%26 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.1019%26 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0512%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0422%26 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0618%26 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0414%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.0416%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0211%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.1119%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0410%25 Sept →
anubis14–160.0113%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0319%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.067%23 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.065%23 Sept →
nuke20–220.0218%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0110%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0215%19 Sept →
anubis8–0-0.0012%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.