Ultima

Ultima — CS2 Stats

US76561197981426887[U:1:21161159]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,876Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,191Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,016Purple band · top ~16.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 878 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,016 -1,984 2 Sept – 11 Oct · 25 days played
16,32721,288peak 21,2882 Sept11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 878 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 4 observations
878878peak 8782 Sept18 Sept
21,288Peak Premier in tracked matches
878Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 878
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 23 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,272 below peak (21,288)
  • -2,611 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,984 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches102——
Win rate49%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate35.1%44.8%45.7%10.6% short
Shot accuracy15.2%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.031.05meets
Match win rate45.4%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGUltimaFACEITLevel 6 · 878 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,016 · Purple bandPEAK ELO878csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning55
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–51–4Last 10045%Win rateWLTWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +5.8pp headshot accuracy · −28ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.5
Utility4.0
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time598ms+39ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 7–13 · mirage, 25 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 27 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 54% over 24infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2413–1154%0.01
mirageB209–1145%0.03
cacheB157–847%0.02
infernoD124–833%-0.00
anubisB115–645%0.01
nukeC104–640%0.01
ancientB63–350%0.02
train—10–10%-0.08
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

142,069Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
6,926Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
35.1%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
15,502MVPs
3,294Hours (in match)
7,556Bombs planted
1,858Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

15,136dust2
13,495inferno
3,615nuke
2,105train
830cbble
825vertigo
308office
81lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

766Matches
49%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.6ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16448%1.0915.9
Inferno9746%1.0514.8
Dust29249%0.9815.4
Ancient5345%0.9514.4
Anubis5246%1.0816.2
Train3057%1.1516.6
Overpass2339%0.9214.0
Nuke2259%1.1017.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
69.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
592msReaction time
59.7%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
7.35HE damage / grenade
5.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.9342% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–100.018%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.058%11 Oct →
train12–12-0.0817%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0530%8 Oct →
cache13–50.1019%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0336%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0324%7 Oct →
nuke13–110.0611%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0211%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0020%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0210%5 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0013%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0510%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0413%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.037%4 Oct →
cache13–40.038%4 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0315%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0421%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0511%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0438%2 Oct →
dust213–50.0127%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0114%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.047%1 Oct →
anubis13–70.0516%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0328%30 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0124%30 Sept →
ancient8–130.0110%30 Sept →
dust213–10.0713%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0019%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0218%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0921%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0130%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0614%28 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0223%28 Sept →
mirage11–130.0415%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.049%28 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0614%27 Sept →
dust213–30.1144%27 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0218%27 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0015%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.0730%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.018%27 Sept →
cache13–80.1226%27 Sept →
nuke15–150.1116%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0016%26 Sept →
dust211–130.0311%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0520%26 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0019%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.0317%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0519%25 Sept →
mirage9–130.039%25 Sept →
anubis13–30.028%25 Sept →
mirage7–130.1616%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.078%25 Sept →
nuke4–130.0013%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0311%25 Sept →
vertigo11–13-0.0327%24 Sept →
nuke9–130.0114%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0319%23 Sept →
inferno16–130.0717%23 Sept →
inferno9–130.0311%23 Sept →
cache7–130.0317%23 Sept →
cache13–90.0913%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0028%22 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.037%22 Sept →
dust213–40.0430%22 Sept →
dust214–160.0130%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0118%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0221%22 Sept →
ancient8–130.006%22 Sept →
anubis8–130.0216%22 Sept →
mirage13–20.1315%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0412%21 Sept →
cache1–7-0.076%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0111%21 Sept →
anubis10–130.1023%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.1215%21 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0123%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0020%20 Sept →
cache10–130.0520%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0719%20 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.038%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0114%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0832%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0311%19 Sept →
anubis14–160.018%18 Sept →
cache15–150.015%18 Sept →
nuke13–90.0319%18 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0215%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0511%16 Sept →
mirage13–110.0613%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0513%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0524%16 Sept →
inferno16–140.018%15 Sept →
dust213–70.0024%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0521%14 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0416%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.049%14 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0114%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.