Lil Nilla 乂

Lil Nilla 乂 — CS2 Stats

76561198182387235[U:1:222121507]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,709Tracked matches37%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating12,308Blue band · top ~42.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−340Premier CS Rating · 12,648 → 12,308

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,308 -4,750 29 Aug – 12 Oct · 24 days played
12,30818,973peak 18,97329 Aug12 Oct
18,973Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,665 below peak (18,973)
  • -6,244 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,692 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLil Nilla 乂FACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER12,308 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning62
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility5.9
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch6.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact0.6

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time531ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy9.9%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 10.8% → last ⅓ avg 9.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 26 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · cache, 26 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · anubis, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 56% over 18nukeWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2410–1442%-0.01
dust2A1810–856%0.00
infernoC135–838%-0.00
nukeD124–833%0.00
cacheB126–650%0.02
anubisC114–736%-0.00
ancientC104–640%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
47%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
78.4ADR
26%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage667%1.2213.7
Nuke450%0.9816.8
Inferno250%1.9119.5
Ancient250%1.0114.5
Vertigo10%0.6911.0
Overpass10%0.9313.0
Dust210%0.7915.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.5%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
535msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
62.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
17.4%Flash assists
9.86HE damage / grenade
3.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.5122% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.238 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.048%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0118%11 Oct →
nuke7–130.0313%11 Oct →
ancient10–130.017%10 Oct →
anubis5–130.046%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.025%9 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0311%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.0211%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.025%9 Oct →
mirage6–130.023%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.018%8 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0513%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0117%8 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.023%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.038%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.068%7 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.045%5 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.057%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.029%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0514%4 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0010%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.067%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0815%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.049%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.079%3 Oct →
inferno11–130.007%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0812%2 Oct →
inferno7–130.0013%2 Oct →
mirage9–130.0414%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0311%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.039%1 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0021%30 Sept →
cache6–130.017%30 Sept →
anubis13–90.0113%30 Sept →
nuke13–20.0812%30 Sept →
dust212–40.0816%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0410%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.067%29 Sept →
dust213–80.056%29 Sept →
nuke15–150.084%29 Sept →
dust213–90.015%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0216%29 Sept →
cache10–130.038%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0610%26 Sept →
cache13–60.1514%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0410%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.058%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0628%26 Sept →
cache16–130.0413%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.0924%26 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0111%26 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.066%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.043%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0520%26 Sept →
ancient4–130.028%25 Sept →
mirage8–130.0412%25 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.016%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.015%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.043%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0211%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.065%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.039%25 Sept →
anubis13–30.079%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.054%25 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.053%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0910%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.089%24 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0210%23 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.025%23 Sept →
inferno16–130.0818%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0415%23 Sept →
cache7–130.0111%23 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0214%23 Sept →
dust213–4-0.026%22 Sept →
dust214–16-0.036%22 Sept →
cache13–11-0.037%22 Sept →
dust213–80.0411%22 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0214%22 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0513%22 Sept →
mirage13–20.0713%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.0114%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0010%21 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0210%21 Sept →
dust213–90.015%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0411%21 Sept →
anubis10–130.0013%21 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.016%21 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0610%20 Sept →
anubis10–130.0114%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.029%20 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.036%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0010%20 Sept →
dust214–160.033%20 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0420%20 Sept →
nuke13–70.0217%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0513%20 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.027%19 Sept →
dust213–20.0817%19 Sept →
inferno10–130.0114%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.