hazza

hazza — CS2 Stats

BG76561197979939909[U:1:19674181]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,221Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,445Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,488 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,488 → 3,488
+32Tracked matches · now 3,221
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,488 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 3 observations
3,4883,488peak 3,48829 Aug22 Sept
3,488Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2025-01-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,488
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 12 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches46——
Win rate78%——
K/D1.00——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate72.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.021.09
Match win rate53.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhazzaFACEITLevel 10 · 3,488 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,488csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning74
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateLWLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −6.3pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.3
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch3.2

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.4
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time571ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 28.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · train, 26 May →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 15 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 11 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 15 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2917–1259%0.02
dust2A2414–1058%0.02
infernoB178–947%0.01
ancientA169–756%0.01
overpassS75–271%0.03
anubis—43–175%0.02
cache—11–0100%0.01
nuke—10–10%0.09
train—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

549,433Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
9,578Matches
53.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
72.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
13.1%Shot accuracy
51,461MVPs
20,613Hours (in match)
7,908Bombs planted
3,513Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47282,704
AWP18,575
Glock-1812,934
FAMAS5,443
Knife4,926
SSG 084,576

Lifetime map wins

21,699dust2
15,230inferno
2,085nuke
1,933vertigo
1,584train
886cbble
198office
90lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,032Matches
58%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
89.1ADR
61%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage67958%1.2517.5
Ancient48456%1.2517.1
Anubis33158%1.2716.7
Dust228363%1.4418.4
Inferno25773%1.2616.6
Overpass8759%1.2416.6
Nuke5454%1.1315.4
Cache3773%1.3016.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
90.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
569msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
7.75HE damage / grenade
9.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0234%8 Oct →
anubis13–90.0115%23 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.049%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.0629%6 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0517%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0218%29 Jul →
ancient13–30.0317%13 Jul →
dust213–60.0032%13 Jul →
dust27–130.0232%8 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0128%25 Jun →
cache13–30.0126%22 Jun →
dust213–100.0241%21 Jun →
ancient13–80.0326%16 Jun →
dust214–160.0022%16 Jun →
anubis13–10.0727%7 Jun →
ancient7–130.0531%5 Jun →
inferno9–130.0431%5 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0322%2 Jun →
dust211–130.0526%2 Jun →
mirage16–130.1640%29 May →
inferno13–11-0.0320%23 May →
overpass8–130.0232%14 May →
inferno13–70.0426%9 May →
ancient16–13-0.0231%8 May →
anubis8–13-0.0124%11 Mar →
inferno13–100.0327%11 Mar →
mirage11–130.0125%11 Mar →
dust216–130.0324%10 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0629%10 Mar →
inferno13–100.0525%10 Mar →
dust216–140.0624%8 Mar →
dust213–10.0439%8 Mar →
ancient13–60.0217%27 Feb →
mirage13–60.0715%21 Feb →
overpass13–110.0228%21 Feb →
mirage13–80.0340%21 Feb →
inferno13–90.0627%21 Feb →
inferno13–100.0529%21 Feb →
dust213–160.0330%17 Feb →
dust29–130.0036%15 Feb →
overpass13–00.1127%15 Feb →
mirage4–130.0729%11 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.0430%11 Feb →
mirage13–70.0327%9 Feb →
inferno7–130.0237%9 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0330%9 Feb →
mirage16–120.0228%9 Feb →
dust213–20.0637%9 Feb →
mirage8–130.0519%8 Feb →
mirage12–16-0.0124%1 Feb →
mirage16–120.0721%1 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0327%29 Jan →
mirage13–80.1427%27 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0314%21 Jan →
mirage13–110.0229%21 Jan →
anubis13–110.0228%21 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0719%16 Jan →
ancient13–80.1224%10 Jan →
mirage7–130.0134%10 Dec →
overpass13–70.0241%24 Nov →
dust213–10.0727%22 Nov →
overpass13–80.0017%20 Nov →
inferno13–160.0128%20 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0124%20 Nov →
inferno10–130.0131%20 Nov →
mirage13–100.1230%18 Nov →
overpass13–20.1232%11 Oct →
nuke15–150.0918%30 Sept →
ancient14–160.0039%28 Sept →
dust216–140.0127%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0227%12 Sept →
ancient13–40.0721%7 Sept →
dust213–60.0230%6 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0029%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0822%31 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0328%31 Aug →
ancient13–30.1028%27 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0122%11 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0835%18 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0621%15 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0420%15 Jun →
mirage13–100.0119%15 Jun →
dust213–110.0533%27 May →
train13–40.1738%26 May →
inferno13–60.1328%17 May →
dust29–130.0133%15 May →
dust213–50.0548%15 May →
dust213–9-0.0123%1 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0528%1 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0440%27 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0234%27 Feb →
inferno10–12-0.0339%24 Feb →
mirage13–80.0016%10 Feb →
mirage19–17-0.0524%6 Feb →
mirage13–80.0522%24 Jan →
mirage6–130.0129%22 Jan →
inferno13–100.0433%20 Jan →
mirage18–220.0527%19 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0023%12 Jan →
mirage10–130.0024%10 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.