smaga

smaga — CS2 Stats

FI76561197979449194[U:1:19183466]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,607Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,211Hours in CS73Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,550Purple band · top ~26.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,591 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,550 +2,822 12 Oct – 1 Nov · 12 days played
12,72815,550peak 15,55012 Oct1 Nov
16,076Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,591Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-10-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,591
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 160 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-10-20
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,550
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,450 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-10-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate59.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.4%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.291.061.07above
Match win rate45.0%46.3%46.9%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsmagaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,591 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,550 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,591csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning57
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLLWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.2
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 43% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time570ms+55ms
first ⅓ avg 515ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 1 Nov →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 27 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · nuke, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2012–860%-0.01
mirageA1810–856%-0.00
ancientB189–950%-0.01
infernoD144–1029%-0.02
cacheC114–736%-0.02
dust2B105–550%-0.01
nukeS96–367%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

227,956Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,723Matches
45.0%Match win rate
59.9%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17,306MVPs
4,037Hours (in match)
7,342Bombs planted
2,134Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47128,463
AWP11,068
MAC-103,545
MP93,337
Knife3,292

Lifetime map wins

16,297nuke
10,657inferno
7,959vertigo
4,874dust2
4,489train
1,099cbble
943office
602aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,616Matches
49%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
71.7ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage43448%0.9113.5
Ancient40553%0.9314.1
Anubis30647%0.9813.9
Nuke22059%0.9714.8
Inferno18545%0.8713.6
Dust211838%0.8412.7
Vertigo11254%1.0314.6
Train3450%0.8913.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
560msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
10.35HE damage / grenade
14.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9061% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–130.0022%4 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.1026%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0116%3 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0513%2 Nov →
anubis8–130.069%2 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0619%2 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0111%1 Nov →
anubis13–8-0.0311%1 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0512%1 Nov →
ancient13–5-0.016%1 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0513%1 Nov →
mirage13–10.1419%1 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0118%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.0114%31 Oct →
dust213–60.0614%31 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0610%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.0119%30 Oct →
dust213–20.0521%30 Oct →
cache14–160.0217%30 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0324%29 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.015%29 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.029%29 Oct →
inferno0–5-0.040%29 Oct →
inferno13–100.009%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0512%28 Oct →
mirage13–110.0135%27 Oct →
cache13–70.0014%27 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0310%27 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0212%27 Oct →
mirage13–70.0016%26 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.094%25 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0217%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0418%25 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0317%25 Oct →
anubis13–90.0320%25 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.018%25 Oct →
anubis13–40.0613%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0815%24 Oct →
cache13–10-0.033%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0810%22 Oct →
cache4–13-0.1211%22 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.077%22 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0115%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.029%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0711%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0014%21 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0216%20 Oct →
dust213–50.0513%20 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.025%20 Oct →
inferno18–220.0115%20 Oct →
cache6–13-0.035%20 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0015%20 Oct →
dust220–22-0.0210%19 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.049%19 Oct →
ancient13–20.0510%19 Oct →
ancient7–130.0015%18 Oct →
inferno10–130.0119%18 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.008%18 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0014%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.078%18 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0316%18 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0217%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0125%18 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0116%18 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0612%18 Oct →
anubis13–100.0123%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.0716%17 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0719%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0532%17 Oct →
anubis8–130.0511%16 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0610%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.1125%16 Oct →
mirage13–40.0616%16 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0220%16 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0821%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0114%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0116%16 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.008%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.1011%15 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0413%15 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0217%15 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0413%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0210%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0014%15 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0418%15 Oct →
inferno9–130.0121%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0619%15 Oct →
nuke16–140.0420%15 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0416%15 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0112%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0216%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0117%14 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0611%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0213%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0214%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0913%13 Oct →
mirage7–130.0210%12 Oct →
nuke13–30.0027%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0015%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0115%12 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.