MestariTikku

MestariTikku — CS2 Stats

FI76561197978660383[U:1:18394655]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,550Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,840Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,611Purple band · top ~14% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,702 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,611 -388 18 Aug – 28 Oct · 25 days played
18,32620,050peak 20,05018 Aug28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,702 +0 13 Sept – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,7021,702peak 1,70213 Sept22 Sept
20,481Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,702Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,702
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 49 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,439 below peak (20,050)
  • -1,352 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,389 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches37——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.8%46.8%48.2%2.4% short
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate47.1%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMestariTikkuFACEITLevel 8 · 1,702 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,611 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,702csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning75
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.6pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 68% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning7.5
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time585ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 1–1 · dust2, 28 Oct →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 1–1 · dust2, 28 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 72% over 18ancientWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1810–856%0.01
infernoS1813–572%0.01
anubisC187–1139%0.01
nukeS1712–571%0.02
mirageC177–1041%0.02
dust2D72–529%0.04
ancientD50–50%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,833Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,753Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
45.8%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12,684MVPs
2,314Hours (in match)
6,420Bombs planted
1,457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,615
AWP7,826
MAC-102,227
UMP-451,739
FAMAS1,507
P2501,256

Lifetime map wins

13,611inferno
8,778nuke
2,829dust2
1,951cbble
861train
248vertigo
39piranesi
33italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

406Matches
53%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
88.2ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6552%1.2417.9
Nuke6063%1.3118.0
Mirage5542%1.1616.9
Anubis4262%1.2417.9
Ancient3244%1.1115.8
Overpass2152%1.0915.1
Dust22035%1.3716.9
Cache667%1.1115.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
75.5%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
575msReaction time
67.9%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
7.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.0113%3 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0017%28 Oct →
dust21–10.2980%28 Oct →
mirage10–130.0520%19 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0326%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0520%8 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0413%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.1713%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0415%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0210%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0128%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0314%1 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0127%1 Oct →
nuke13–90.0111%1 Oct →
cache7–130.0417%1 Oct →
dust26–130.0017%29 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0215%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0413%29 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0220%29 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0219%29 Sept →
inferno13–00.0220%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0317%28 Sept →
cache13–100.0315%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0713%25 Sept →
mirage13–60.0720%24 Sept →
dust213–70.0124%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0323%24 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0120%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0524%24 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0116%24 Sept →
dust210–130.0323%24 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0126%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0014%23 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0528%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0316%21 Sept →
inferno13–100.0410%21 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0315%21 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0427%21 Sept →
inferno13–70.0626%17 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0218%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0319%14 Sept →
anubis13–70.0923%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0322%14 Sept →
cache13–40.0320%9 Sept →
inferno16–140.0020%9 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0336%9 Sept →
nuke13–70.1116%8 Sept →
ancient9–130.0326%8 Sept →
inferno7–130.0018%8 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0116%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0114%7 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0412%7 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.083%7 Sept →
cache11–130.0518%7 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0423%5 Sept →
inferno15–150.0420%5 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0015%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.1220%5 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0214%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.027%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0312%5 Sept →
cache9–130.0510%3 Sept →
mirage13–40.0138%3 Sept →
anubis8–130.0124%3 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0429%3 Sept →
anubis13–90.0432%1 Sept →
mirage11–130.1022%1 Sept →
inferno13–20.0513%1 Sept →
inferno9–130.0221%1 Sept →
nuke13–100.0825%1 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0312%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.1113%31 Aug →
cache13–80.0314%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0114%30 Aug →
anubis13–100.0214%30 Aug →
inferno13–110.0213%30 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0315%30 Aug →
anubis10–130.0615%30 Aug →
mirage16–130.0418%26 Aug →
anubis13–100.0218%26 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0126%26 Aug →
anubis7–130.0437%26 Aug →
cache13–110.1238%26 Aug →
nuke10–10.0524%26 Aug →
inferno13–20.0411%25 Aug →
anubis10–130.0419%25 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0018%25 Aug →
mirage8–130.1225%18 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0326%18 Aug →
nuke13–20.1229%18 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0114%18 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0129%18 Aug →
cache16–140.0211%18 Aug →
inferno13–110.0215%18 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0413%11 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0319%11 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0214%11 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0116%11 Aug →
anubis13–50.0019%11 Aug →
nuke6–130.0119%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.