MAFFALE

MAFFALE — CS2 Stats

76561197978177860[U:1:17912132]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,659Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,090Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,985Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#54323 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,053 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,985 -129 3 May – 10 Oct · 29 days played
21,72824,899peak 24,8993 May10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,053 +0 1 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
2,0532,053peak 2,0531 Sept4 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,053Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-05-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,053
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 447 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,914 below peak (24,899)
  • -392 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,496 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,015 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches12——
Win rate42%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.5%48.2%50.9%4.4% short
Shot accuracy12.1%13.3%13.7%1.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.071.090.08 short
Match win rate36.9%46.9%48.4%11.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMAFFALEFACEITLevel 9 · 2,053 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,985 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,053csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning60
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLWWLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −65ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility7.2
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.0
Utility7.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time544ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 615ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 28 Jun →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 5 May →
344msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 16anubisWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2711–1641%-0.00
nukeA2011–955%0.01
ancientS1611–569%0.02
infernoB126–650%0.02
anubisD101–910%0.00
mirageD72–529%-0.03
cacheD62–433%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

164,793Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
6,768Matches
36.9%Match win rate
46.5%Headshot %
12.1%Shot accuracy
13,853MVPs
2,606Hours (in match)
6,496Bombs planted
1,286Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,383
AWP12,947
FAMAS4,090
MAC-103,384
MP92,431

Lifetime map wins

12,948inferno
10,771nuke
9,180dust2
3,295vertigo
1,073train
46cbble
39lake
33italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

496Matches
55%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
88.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke6161%1.3018.8
Ancient5564%1.1717.2
Dust25355%1.2016.8
Inferno3765%1.1917.3
Anubis3658%1.2917.4
Mirage3135%1.0314.2
Overpass1155%1.3616.7
Train520%0.9220.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
527msReaction time
38.9%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
11.92HE damage / grenade
13.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.8975% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0129%10 Oct →
nuke13–30.0824%10 Oct →
nuke16–130.0120%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0315%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0214%9 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.058%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0214%9 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0014%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0517%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0512%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.049%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0619%6 Oct →
nuke7–130.0124%1 Oct →
cache1–13-0.029%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.0424%1 Oct →
dust24–130.0221%1 Oct →
dust213–40.0312%25 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0410%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0012%25 Sept →
mirage13–40.0019%25 Sept →
anubis10–130.0212%25 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0315%17 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0218%17 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.048%6 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0117%4 Sept →
anubis10–130.0514%4 Sept →
dust213–80.0420%4 Sept →
nuke13–160.0416%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0114%4 Sept →
dust213–100.0213%3 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.068%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0211%29 Aug →
dust210–130.0424%29 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0111%29 Aug →
inferno11–130.0019%29 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0220%29 Aug →
mirage15–150.019%29 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0514%28 Aug →
dust27–130.0314%28 Aug →
ancient13–80.0715%28 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0517%28 Aug →
dust212–160.0519%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0110%23 Aug →
cache7–13-0.056%15 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0525%31 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0011%29 Jul →
ancient13–100.0111%28 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0116%28 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0518%28 Jul →
cache13–110.0815%22 Jul →
ancient13–70.0418%22 Jul →
dust210–13-0.049%22 Jul →
mirage11–130.016%22 Jul →
inferno13–110.0719%22 Jul →
nuke13–100.0216%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.0710%16 Jul →
dust213–11-0.078%16 Jul →
nuke13–60.0621%15 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0332%15 Jul →
ancient13–60.0212%15 Jul →
ancient9–130.0213%9 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0417%9 Jul →
ancient13–80.0412%4 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0726%4 Jul →
ancient13–90.0220%4 Jul →
dust213–160.0512%4 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0121%3 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0530%3 Jul →
ancient10–130.059%3 Jul →
dust213–100.0124%3 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0219%1 Jul →
overpass13–100.0522%1 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0511%28 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0416%28 Jun →
nuke13–100.1020%28 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0230%28 Jun →
ancient13–40.1117%28 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0311%28 Jun →
inferno16–130.0027%6 Jun →
nuke12–50.0316%6 Jun →
dust213–90.0218%6 Jun →
anubis15–15-0.0219%5 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0115%5 Jun →
inferno7–130.0113%3 Jun →
inferno13–80.0924%3 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.032%22 May →
nuke13–100.0310%22 May →
ancient13–50.0621%22 May →
dust213–90.0421%19 May →
dust210–13-0.069%19 May →
anubis8–130.0224%14 May →
overpass13–50.0413%14 May →
ancient11–130.0012%14 May →
anubis11–13-0.0010%14 May →
dust213–60.0335%5 May →
nuke11–13-0.0215%5 May →
dust213–90.0518%5 May →
nuke10–13-0.0112%5 May →
dust22–130.0025%3 May →
anubis5–13-0.0411%3 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.