Luka

Luka — CS2 Stats

US76561197971154789[U:1:10889061]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,839Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,399Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,739Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#86894 of 252264 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,739 -1,006 21 Feb – 15 Oct · 47 days played
16,60422,772peak 22,77221 Feb15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 941 +0 31 Aug – 24 Sept · 4 observations
941941peak 94131 Aug24 Sept
22,772Peak Premier in tracked matches
941Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
71Days played since 2026-02-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 941
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,033 below peak (22,772)
  • +479 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 261 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate61%——
K/D0.61——
Headshot %72%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate48.0%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy19.9%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.031.080.03 short
Match win rate31.4%45.2%46.7%15.3% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLukaPREMIER19,739 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO941csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning39
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLWLWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +4.0pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.8 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility7.6
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch3.6

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning3.9
Utility7.6
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time587ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 12 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · dust2, 7 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 17 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 14ancientWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2916–1355%-0.02
dust2C198–1142%-0.00
anubisS1410–471%-0.01
infernoB136–746%-0.03
cacheC94–544%-0.04
nukeD72–529%-0.01
ancientD71–614%-0.05
poseidon—10–10%-0.16
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

203,002Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
7,883Matches
31.4%Match win rate
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
19.9%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Purple band
11,793MVPs
8,399Hours (in match)
4,913Bombs planted
2,278Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,318
AWP19,109
MAC-109,270
MP97,204
P2505,421

Lifetime map wins

10,017inferno
9,987dust2
3,831nuke
3,197vertigo
1,573train
252cbble
87lake
56dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

200Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
67.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6250%0.9712.7
Anubis3447%0.9712.5
Dust22429%0.7611.8
Inferno1471%0.9314.8
Vertigo1354%1.0615.7
Ancient967%0.8412.9
Nuke956%0.9816.3
Overpass425%0.7316.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
582msReaction time
25.8%T opening success
34.8%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
12.78HE damage / grenade
24.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.8103% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0215%15 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0221%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0624%12 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0412%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0218%7 Oct →
cache13–100.0123%6 Oct →
nuke14–160.0022%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0932%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0915%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0420%29 Sept →
cache16–140.0026%24 Sept →
anubis13–20.0815%23 Sept →
mirage11–8-0.0130%14 Sept →
anubis16–120.0211%12 Sept →
cache7–13-0.1010%7 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.025%7 Sept →
nuke13–90.0019%5 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0313%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0313%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0223%31 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.057%18 Aug →
cache2–13-0.1029%18 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0717%12 Aug →
inferno13–60.0211%11 Aug →
mirage13–110.0231%10 Aug →
dust215–150.0117%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0024%8 Aug →
dust28–130.0733%7 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0212%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.073%6 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.1030%5 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0112%5 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0120%3 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0616%2 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0428%29 Jul →
mirage13–60.0118%28 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0513%28 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0116%25 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0020%23 Jul →
mirage13–90.0214%19 Jul →
dust213–30.0928%12 Jul →
dust213–80.0526%11 Jul →
dust28–13-0.038%11 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.1115%11 Jul →
cache7–13-0.068%11 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.028%11 Jul →
nuke3–90.0213%11 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0311%10 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0413%9 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0216%8 Jul →
nuke13–60.0518%2 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0024%30 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0025%26 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0513%21 Jun →
mirage9–130.0513%18 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0417%17 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0010%6 Jun →
inferno13–40.0113%6 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0123%3 Jun →
dust213–40.009%2 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0317%23 May →
inferno15–15-0.0614%21 May →
anubis13–11-0.0612%20 May →
mirage13–30.029%20 May →
dust213–80.0223%19 May →
inferno7–13-0.067%9 May →
anubis13–110.0113%9 May →
mirage10–13-0.0216%7 May →
ancient6–13-0.069%5 May →
nuke10–13-0.0417%2 May →
inferno13–16-0.0512%28 Apr →
inferno13–110.0120%24 Apr →
mirage5–130.0118%21 Apr →
mirage13–1-0.023%17 Apr →
ancient13–50.0319%13 Apr →
mirage13–40.049%13 Apr →
poseidon4–9-0.167%13 Apr →
mirage2–40.0221%13 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.107%11 Apr →
mirage13–70.0224%11 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0514%8 Apr →
mirage13–3-0.0215%8 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0418%6 Apr →
mirage13–30.0018%6 Apr →
anubis13–110.0426%6 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0018%5 Apr →
dust211–130.0220%24 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.056%21 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0217%13 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0720%9 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.057%9 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.075%5 Mar →
inferno13–80.0014%2 Mar →
anubis13–16-0.018%2 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0318%2 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0021%24 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.0617%23 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.1113%23 Feb →
ancient15–15-0.0622%22 Feb →
dust215–15-0.0418%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.