🗿⃤⃢🍷Aaronzski150

🗿⃤⃢🍷Aaronzski150 — CS2 Stats

MX76561198899696671[U:1:939430943]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,507Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,731Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,520Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36435 of 252264 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,524 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,520 -475 16 Aug – 13 Oct · 34 days played
22,35324,828peak 24,82816 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,524 +0 31 Aug – 24 Sept · 7 observations
1,5241,524peak 1,52431 Aug24 Sept
24,949Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,524Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,524
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 7 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,308 below peak (24,828)
  • -171 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,480 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches106——
Win rate42%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.3%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy12.1%13.0%13.2%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate48.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG🗿⃤⃢🍷Aaronzski150FACEITLevel 8 · 1,524 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,520 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,524csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning63
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLTWLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −10.5pp headshot accuracy · −122ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time543ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy24.7%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 9 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · cache, 4 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · dust2, 16 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2513–1252%0.01
dust2D206–1430%-0.00
ancientD155–1033%-0.01
infernoB137–654%0.02
cacheA117–464%0.03
anubisC94–544%-0.01
nukeD72–529%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

276,480Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
13,940Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
48.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12.1%Shot accuracy
41,095MVPs
6,731Hours (in match)
15,119Bombs planted
2,915Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,086
AWP41,304
Glock-1814,633
FAMAS7,063
MAC-107,005
MP96,145

Lifetime map wins

26,923inferno
26,725dust2
9,915vertigo
4,397nuke
2,441train
1,497cbble
395lake
166office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,422Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
80.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27652%1.0416.4
Dust218648%0.9616.0
Anubis11350%1.0316.6
Inferno9557%1.0617.2
Ancient7238%0.8814.6
Cache5157%0.9616.2
Vertigo3453%0.9515.2
Nuke2832%0.9416.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
523msReaction time
56.0%T opening success
54.4%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
10.18HE damage / grenade
12.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0220%16 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0610%13 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0223%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0515%13 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0018%9 Oct →
cache13–20.1820%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0336%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0217%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0417%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0324%9 Oct →
anubis10–130.0323%7 Oct →
cache11–130.0424%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0228%7 Oct →
inferno13–20.1224%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0237%6 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0319%5 Oct →
cache13–50.0414%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.1112%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0724%4 Oct →
cache5–00.00100%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1019%3 Oct →
ancient14–160.0121%3 Oct →
nuke14–160.0019%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0119%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0224%1 Oct →
mirage4–130.0119%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0242%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0226%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0519%28 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0326%28 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0838%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0118%28 Sept →
inferno7–130.0219%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0322%27 Sept →
ancient5–20.0825%27 Sept →
anubis16–140.0421%27 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0034%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0816%26 Sept →
dust23–11-0.0026%26 Sept →
ancient16–140.0324%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0623%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0031%24 Sept →
mirage16–140.0224%24 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0212%24 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0223%23 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.098%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0135%20 Sept →
mirage2–130.0121%20 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0734%20 Sept →
inferno19–160.0729%20 Sept →
dust26–130.0229%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0429%19 Sept →
mirage12–30.1023%16 Sept →
dust21–130.0230%16 Sept →
mirage13–40.0926%15 Sept →
ancient13–60.0424%14 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0425%14 Sept →
mirage11–8-0.0417%14 Sept →
dust231–270.0316%13 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0829%12 Sept →
anubis16–120.0228%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0120%12 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0019%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0227%11 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0817%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0123%11 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0224%7 Sept →
mirage10–130.0313%7 Sept →
cache7–130.0735%7 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0636%7 Sept →
mirage13–60.0530%7 Sept →
dust213–110.0221%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0430%5 Sept →
dust210–130.0824%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0627%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0414%4 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0526%2 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0129%31 Aug →
inferno16–130.0820%31 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0222%31 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0221%26 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0523%26 Aug →
mirage16–120.0026%26 Aug →
dust214–16-0.008%25 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0124%23 Aug →
mirage9–130.0413%21 Aug →
anubis10–130.0119%21 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0335%20 Aug →
cache7–130.0133%19 Aug →
ancient2–130.0242%19 Aug →
anubis13–90.0118%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0617%18 Aug →
dust211–130.0727%18 Aug →
mirage11–130.0017%18 Aug →
mirage13–40.0425%18 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0115%17 Aug →
mirage14–160.0326%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.0410%17 Aug →
nuke13–100.0818%17 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.1050%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.