ya ya ya

ya ya ya — CS2 Stats

MN76561197966598488[U:1:6332760]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

540Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,115Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,268Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92398 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,268 +5,362 20 Jun – 2 Oct · 8 days played
12,83119,268peak 19,26820 Jun2 Oct
19,268Peak Premier in tracked matches
51Days played since 2026-06-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,268
  • +680 over 30 days · improving
  • +6,437 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 732 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy1.9%13.0%13.3%11.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.151.061.07above
Match win rate48.6%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGya ya yaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,268 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning55
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateWWLWLLLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.2
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.5
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time506ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 27 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 22 Jul →
328msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · vertigo, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2818–1064%0.03
nukeB2111–1052%0.02
infernoA148–657%0.01
anubisA148–657%0.02
ancientS86–275%0.01
dust2D72–529%0.03
cache—30–30%0.02
overpass—21–150%0.08
vertigo—10–10%-0.12
poseidon—10–10%-0.07
debris—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

23,937Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
1,116Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
51.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
1.9%Shot accuracy
3,791MVPs
840Hours (in match)
728Bombs planted
548Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,073nuke
1,177dust2
1,050inferno
836vertigo
136office
48train
16cbble
7lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

335Matches
51%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
91.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10150%1.1617.8
Anubis5452%1.2018.4
Nuke4762%1.2518.1
Ancient4657%1.1317.6
Inferno3746%1.4618.2
Dust23037%1.0816.2
Cache1050%1.2618.8
Overpass967%1.2216.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
510msReaction time
39.1%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
6.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.465 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.1403% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.1023%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0010%17 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.068%16 Sept →
inferno9–60.037%16 Sept →
nuke1–11-0.112%16 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.064%16 Sept →
vertigo4–9-0.1211%16 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0717%16 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0121%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.076%16 Sept →
dust26–130.049%15 Sept →
nuke13–160.0113%15 Sept →
anubis4–8-0.013%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0516%10 Sept →
inferno13–90.0123%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.0225%8 Sept →
nuke15–150.0817%8 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0219%8 Sept →
nuke13–160.0217%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.1019%5 Sept →
ancient13–50.0323%4 Sept →
dust213–30.0518%3 Sept →
ancient13–50.0110%1 Sept →
anubis7–130.0318%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0825%31 Aug →
cache6–130.0716%30 Aug →
anubis13–30.1222%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0315%27 Aug →
nuke9–20.195%27 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0110%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.0220%26 Aug →
nuke8–130.0216%22 Aug →
inferno9–130.0117%19 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.076%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.1116%19 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.039%18 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0113%16 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0215%12 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0715%11 Aug →
anubis13–100.0611%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.0734%10 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0311%9 Aug →
anubis5–130.0816%9 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0215%4 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0215%3 Aug →
nuke13–90.0214%3 Aug →
mirage13–40.0921%2 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0016%30 Jul →
nuke17–19-0.0418%29 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0022%29 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0121%28 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0819%28 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0718%28 Jul →
anubis13–90.0121%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.0021%27 Jul →
nuke11–130.0514%26 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0321%24 Jul →
anubis13–100.0310%22 Jul →
nuke13–20.0136%22 Jul →
nuke13–40.0013%22 Jul →
inferno13–30.118%20 Jul →
cache8–130.0617%19 Jul →
inferno13–80.0813%19 Jul →
mirage10–130.0517%17 Jul →
ancient13–40.0819%17 Jul →
mirage13–20.1516%17 Jul →
anubis13–70.0514%16 Jul →
mirage16–140.0216%16 Jul →
inferno13–80.0019%16 Jul →
inferno13–10.0818%15 Jul →
mirage8–130.0018%15 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0135%14 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0320%14 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0419%14 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0014%13 Jul →
anubis13–110.0218%12 Jul →
dust215–150.0519%12 Jul →
overpass9–30.1116%11 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.1810%11 Jul →
inferno9–70.0713%11 Jul →
debris7–90.0713%11 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0017%11 Jul →
mirage13–80.1121%11 Jul →
dust211–130.0024%5 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0323%4 Jul →
overpass5–130.0411%3 Jul →
mirage6–130.0025%3 Jul →
dust212–120.1119%3 Jul →
ancient13–110.0410%2 Jul →
anubis13–50.036%2 Jul →
mirage13–80.0320%2 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0414%2 Jul →
ancient14–160.0117%29 Jun →
nuke10–130.0026%24 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0416%24 Jun →
nuke13–50.1226%22 Jun →
nuke13–80.0418%21 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0520%21 Jun →
mirage4–130.0418%20 Jun →
mirage9–20.0433%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.