Limewire

Limewire — CS2 Stats

76561197965397938[U:1:5132210]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,433Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,722Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#83628 of 260206 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,391 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 +321 7 Aug – 20 Oct · 30 days played
19,57722,553peak 22,5537 Aug20 Oct
22,873Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,391Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,391
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,553 below peak (22,553)
  • -2,076 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3451−17
Win rate50%51%−1pp
K/D0.920.92−0.00
Headshot %47%48%−1pp

Measured 9 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; previous 7 Sep 2026 → 9 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.2%45.7%46.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy6.5%12.7%13.0%6.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.051.06meets
Match win rate48.7%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLimewireFACEITLevel 7 · 1,391 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,391csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning45
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateWWLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.2
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.5
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact6.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time551ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 18 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · cache, 14 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 31 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 15mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3017–1357%-0.02
anubisA159–660%-0.00
infernoA148–657%0.01
ancientA148–657%-0.02
mirageD103–730%-0.04
nukeC94–544%0.00
cacheC83–538%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,345Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,172Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
43.2%Headshot %
6.5%Shot accuracy
4,764MVPs
965Hours (in match)
1,610Bombs planted
712Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,629dust2
3,269inferno
2,090nuke
1,045train
279vertigo
18office
5bank
2cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

253Matches
53%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
76.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27657%1.0915.7
Anubis3438%1.0514.9
Ancient3468%1.0215.1
Mirage3342%1.0915.8
Inferno3155%0.9713.3
Nuke1844%0.9716.4
Vertigo956%1.0317.0
Overpass650%1.1115.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
541msReaction time
34.4%T opening success
32.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
7.45HE damage / grenade
12.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.4167% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0010%26 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0310%26 Oct →
dust216–19-0.0510%26 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0113%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0017%23 Oct →
dust213–50.0419%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.0017%20 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0414%20 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0312%20 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0714%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0118%19 Oct →
nuke13–50.0114%18 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0415%18 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0423%18 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0533%18 Oct →
inferno13–10.2017%18 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0218%17 Oct →
nuke15–150.0817%17 Oct →
dust214–160.0215%16 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0112%16 Oct →
nuke13–110.0014%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0114%16 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0717%16 Oct →
anubis11–8-0.0516%15 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0211%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0415%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0014%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0419%26 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0622%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0811%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.023%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0219%26 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0317%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0012%26 Sept →
anubis13–40.0219%26 Sept →
inferno13–40.0910%25 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0619%25 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.059%25 Sept →
anubis16–140.0413%21 Sept →
dust20–3-0.110%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0313%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0717%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.067%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0514%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0313%16 Sept →
nuke3–00.019%16 Sept →
inferno14–160.0216%15 Sept →
dust213–60.0223%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.0019%15 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0416%14 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0514%14 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0017%14 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0516%13 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0224%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.018%10 Sept →
anubis16–130.0420%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0314%7 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0016%7 Sept →
dust213–70.0315%7 Sept →
inferno11–130.0215%4 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0116%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.087%4 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0515%4 Sept →
dust213–100.0419%1 Sept →
dust213–50.0323%1 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0512%1 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0213%31 Aug →
cache13–80.0922%31 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.110%31 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0118%30 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0319%30 Aug →
dust213–90.0316%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.0112%23 Aug →
nuke11–130.0419%23 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0521%23 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0419%22 Aug →
mirage8–1-0.017%22 Aug →
anubis11–130.0314%22 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0622%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0217%22 Aug →
ancient13–60.1314%22 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0211%22 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0520%22 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0219%21 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0121%21 Aug →
cache0–40.03100%14 Aug →
ancient13–40.0016%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.045%12 Aug →
inferno13–90.028%7 Aug →
inferno10–30.0518%7 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0618%31 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0022%29 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0718%27 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0617%27 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.018%25 Jul →
dust213–70.0919%25 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0113%25 Jul →
anubis11–130.0211%25 Jul →
dust213–110.0314%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.