ZoMaX

ZoMaX — CS2 Stats

76561197963933521[U:1:3667793]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,011Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,795Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+19Tracked matches · now 2,011
−6.0ppWin rate · 44.4% → 38.5%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,338 +553 7 Aug – 2 Sept · 4 days played
15,78516,338peak 16,3387 Aug2 Sept
16,338Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,231), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate46.1%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy17.8%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.170.980.99above
Match win rate50.9%43.3%43.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 4 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZoMaXFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning43
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–40–10Last 10050%Win rateLWLTLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +6.2pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 20

  • 8–8–4 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.7
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels1.9

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 45 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning4.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact1.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time469ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 505ms → last ⅓ avg 469ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−10.7%
first ⅓ avg 34.1% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 8 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 31 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 13 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 4 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB9248–4452%-0.00
cache—42–250%-0.01
ancient—30–30%0.00
dust2—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

149,998Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
7,404Matches
50.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 3 players
46.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
16,575MVPs
3,200Hours (in match)
5,746Bombs planted
1,583Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

XM101489,467
AWP9,381
AK-477,711
MAG-72,840
Nova2,427
HE Grenade1,775

Lifetime map wins

47,785inferno
11,384dust2
1,702nuke
862train
849cbble
399vertigo
271office
97italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

345Matches
53%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
—ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
87.5%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
470msReaction time
36.7%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
10.11HE damage / grenade
6.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.704% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.060%15 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0517%15 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0175%12 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0333%12 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.080%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0433%5 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0017%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.060%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0350%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.050%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.0633%30 Sept →
inferno13–40.0125%30 Sept →
inferno12–120.030%29 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0443%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.060%28 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.050%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0533%25 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.010%24 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0029%24 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.030%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.1067%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0025%22 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0420%21 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.040%21 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0027%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.030%15 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0425%15 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0227%3 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.03100%31 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0133%31 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0130%31 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.060%29 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0129%27 Aug →
inferno13–100.0436%24 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0222%24 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0510%22 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0327%22 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.040%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.0214%22 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.030%22 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.04100%22 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.010%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.110%21 Aug →
inferno5–130.0033%21 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0450%21 Aug →
inferno7–130.0050%21 Aug →
inferno2–130.030%21 Aug →
inferno13–30.0440%20 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0725%20 Aug →
inferno13–20.0950%20 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0536%20 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.040%20 Aug →
inferno13–40.020%20 Aug →
inferno13–90.010%19 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0350%18 Aug →
inferno13–40.0133%17 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.010%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.000%15 Aug →
inferno13–20.0830%15 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0975%15 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0217%15 Aug →
inferno13–00.0225%13 Aug →
inferno10–130.0114%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0229%13 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.020%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0110%13 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.010%11 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0214%11 Aug →
inferno13–80.0625%9 Aug →
inferno13–50.0729%9 Aug →
inferno13–110.050%9 Aug →
inferno13–60.040%9 Aug →
inferno13–40.010%8 Aug →
inferno13–10.0767%8 Aug →
inferno13–10.050%8 Aug →
inferno13–90.0625%8 Aug →
inferno13–20.1342%8 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0020%8 Aug →
inferno2–8-0.070%8 Aug →
inferno12–120.0127%7 Aug →
inferno12–120.020%7 Aug →
inferno13–10.0660%7 Aug →
inferno4–130.0650%7 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0320%7 Aug →
cache13–20.060%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0915%7 Aug →
inferno7–10.00100%6 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.03100%6 Aug →
inferno13–30.05100%6 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0229%6 Aug →
inferno12–120.0033%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.06100%6 Aug →
inferno13–50.0650%3 Aug →
inferno4–130.1150%3 Aug →
inferno10–10.070%2 Aug →
inferno6–130.0138%2 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0380%2 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0127%2 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0125%2 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.040%2 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.