XantoM

XantoM — CS2 Stats

76561197960616235[U:1:350507]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,714Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,742Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,923Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42799 of 252048 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,683 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,923 -1,230 20 Jul – 5 Oct · 36 days played
22,03824,988peak 24,98820 Jul5 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,683Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,683
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 68 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-25
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,065 below peak (24,988)
  • -516 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,230 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,077 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-25
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate29.6%46.8%48.2%18.6% short
Shot accuracy14.0%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate39.2%46.3%46.9%7.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXantoMFACEITLevel 8 · 1,683 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,923 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,683csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning67
Utility82

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility8.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.6

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 82 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.7
Utility8.2
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time559ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 12 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · inferno, 23 Jul →
336msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 11 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
1–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 66% over 44dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS4429–1566%0.02
nukeA2212–1055%0.03
ancientD123–925%0.02
cacheD102–820%-0.00
dust2D61–517%-0.03
anubisB63–350%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,570Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
8,241Matches
39.2%Match win rate
29.6%Headshot %
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16,774MVPs
3,487Hours (in match)
10,075Bombs planted
2,288Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,296
AWP17,832
MAC-106,027
MP94,253
FAMAS4,183
AUG3,887

Lifetime map wins

22,382inferno
12,388nuke
4,425vertigo
4,320dust2
2,993train
1,428cbble
238lake
197bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,486Matches
50%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
77.8ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno26661%1.2315.2
Ancient22740%1.0114.4
Nuke22460%1.2016.3
Vertigo13147%1.0114.3
Dust27341%1.0314.5
Anubis5629%0.8613.3
Overpass4654%1.2915.6
Train3549%0.9814.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
71.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
555msReaction time
54.2%T opening success
52.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
12.53HE damage / grenade
16.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.625% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.073%14 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0827%13 Oct →
inferno5–130.0013%5 Oct →
nuke8–10.0413%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0614%5 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.067%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0717%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.068%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0311%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0111%30 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0410%28 Sept →
nuke13–20.084%28 Sept →
nuke8–130.0622%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.006%22 Sept →
anubis16–120.0712%22 Sept →
inferno9–4-0.099%18 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0513%18 Sept →
inferno9–10.166%18 Sept →
inferno8–30.0027%18 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0317%17 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.046%17 Sept →
inferno9–40.1814%16 Sept →
nuke12–2-0.018%16 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1012%15 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0113%15 Sept →
cache5–130.0015%15 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0711%15 Sept →
inferno9–10.3413%12 Sept →
nuke13–80.0310%12 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.025%12 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0218%12 Sept →
nuke9–40.0311%12 Sept →
cache7–13-0.014%11 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0012%11 Sept →
inferno5–130.0515%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0013%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.1114%10 Sept →
nuke9–130.067%9 Sept →
cache5–130.0116%9 Sept →
anubis7–130.0316%9 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.038%3 Sept →
ancient8–130.0414%3 Sept →
cache13–100.0217%2 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0810%1 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0212%1 Sept →
anubis3–130.017%1 Sept →
inferno13–40.028%31 Aug →
nuke11–130.0812%31 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0824%28 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.014%28 Aug →
ancient13–90.1014%28 Aug →
nuke13–80.0319%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.0313%26 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.048%26 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0213%25 Aug →
inferno13–50.1221%25 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0111%25 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.007%24 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0010%24 Aug →
inferno12–20.046%24 Aug →
dust27–130.017%24 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0519%24 Aug →
anubis13–100.056%24 Aug →
ancient2–130.0115%24 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0111%20 Aug →
cache13–160.037%20 Aug →
inferno16–120.0613%19 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0510%14 Aug →
inferno13–80.0616%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.047%13 Aug →
nuke13–40.1312%5 Aug →
inferno13–80.048%4 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0018%4 Aug →
inferno13–50.0211%3 Aug →
ancient11–130.026%3 Aug →
cache13–10-0.017%3 Aug →
nuke13–50.0714%3 Aug →
inferno13–20.2118%3 Aug →
cache9–13-0.015%3 Aug →
inferno5–130.0510%2 Aug →
inferno13–80.0510%2 Aug →
inferno9–20.098%2 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0620%31 Jul →
nuke9–50.1018%30 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0417%29 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.038%29 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0314%29 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0215%27 Jul →
ancient11–130.049%27 Jul →
cache3–130.0117%23 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0231%23 Jul →
nuke9–130.0515%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.1115%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0012%22 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.002%21 Jul →
nuke13–60.1012%21 Jul →
inferno13–100.0710%20 Jul →
inferno13–80.0614%20 Jul →
ancient10–130.044%20 Jul →
inferno1–130.0215%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.