unbreak

unbreak — CS2 Stats

76561197963441546[U:1:3175818]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,775Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,307Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,885Purple band · top ~16.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,623 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,885 +1,656 30 Aug – 31 Oct · 6 days played
16,22918,285peak 18,28530 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,623 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,6231,623peak 1,62330 Aug23 Sept
19,290Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,623Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,623
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 128 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 400 below peak (18,285)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,115 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy18.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate45.8%46.3%46.9%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGunbreakFACEITLevel 8 · 1,623 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,885 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,623csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning60
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–45–7Last 10048%Win rateLLWLTWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +10.7pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 700ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 657ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning6.0
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels8.4
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.06
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time648ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 648ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 12 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · nuke, 19 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 65% over 20mirageWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3218–1456%0.05
nukeS2013–765%0.03
dust2C125–742%-0.02
mirageD112–918%0.01
cacheD112–918%0.02
ancient—43–175%-0.02
anubis—31–233%-0.02
overpass—32–167%0.04
office—20–20%0.06
fachwerk—11–0100%0.00
train—11–0100%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

284,202Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
8,555Matches
45.8%Match win rate
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
18.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
24,496MVPs
5,709Hours (in match)
5,227Bombs planted
2,693Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47130,295
AWP21,592
P2508,302
FAMAS3,833

Lifetime map wins

25,250dust2
15,075inferno
8,042nuke
2,528cbble
2,116train
961vertigo
562italy
405office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

595Matches
55%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
82.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23951%1.0115.3
Inferno2861%1.2516.2
Nuke2250%1.1017.2
Ancient1662%1.0318.3
Mirage1520%0.9516.7
Overpass475%1.1817.8
Train2100%1.5519.5
Anubis250%1.3221.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
648msReaction time
70.3%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.80HE damage / grenade
6.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.485 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage1–13-0.0212%31 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0625%31 Oct →
nuke13–60.0527%31 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0433%31 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0532%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.0021%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0232%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.0330%30 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0122%30 Oct →
cache13–160.0027%30 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0313%30 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0617%30 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.038%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0610%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0125%30 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0119%30 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0023%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0320%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.083%24 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0515%24 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0221%24 Oct →
nuke15–150.0116%24 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0817%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0713%23 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0824%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0528%23 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0117%23 Oct →
dust213–80.0324%23 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0028%23 Oct →
ancient16–140.0225%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0324%23 Oct →
mirage13–80.0627%23 Oct →
inferno12–120.0718%20 Oct →
nuke13–50.1421%20 Oct →
inferno9–130.0924%20 Oct →
fachwerk13–70.0015%16 Oct →
inferno13–40.0828%16 Oct →
nuke13–40.0718%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0933%16 Oct →
overpass13–20.1027%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0029%16 Oct →
mirage13–40.0427%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.1224%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.1033%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0217%9 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0221%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0422%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0415%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.0830%9 Oct →
inferno4–130.0019%3 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0713%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.0022%1 Oct →
cache10–130.1029%30 Sept →
inferno13–40.1423%30 Sept →
inferno8–130.0623%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0420%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.0228%29 Sept →
office9–130.0618%26 Sept →
nuke13–20.0516%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.1426%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.1924%25 Sept →
anubis10–130.0017%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0212%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0618%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0314%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0925%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0320%21 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.028%21 Sept →
nuke1–130.0143%19 Sept →
overpass13–10-0.0317%19 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0417%19 Sept →
inferno13–20.0715%18 Sept →
inferno12–120.1833%18 Sept →
cache2–130.0833%18 Sept →
inferno12–120.0535%17 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0114%17 Sept →
cache11–130.0918%17 Sept →
nuke13–80.0831%17 Sept →
inferno4–130.0638%16 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0027%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0517%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.0324%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.0433%15 Sept →
mirage10–130.0321%15 Sept →
inferno9–130.0232%15 Sept →
nuke9–130.0811%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0017%13 Sept →
office7–130.0624%12 Sept →
inferno13–10.2228%12 Sept →
overpass10–130.0420%11 Sept →
train13–30.1442%11 Sept →
inferno13–10.0628%11 Sept →
mirage12–120.0921%11 Sept →
nuke8–130.0027%6 Sept →
inferno13–110.0028%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0331%31 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0120%31 Aug →
mirage5–130.1229%31 Aug →
inferno13–30.0433%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.