NilJake

NilJake — CS2 Stats

76561197962201175[U:1:1935447]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,516Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,200Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,797Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89251 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,797 +163 5 Aug – 26 Oct · 35 days played
17,39820,839peak 20,8395 Aug26 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,322 +0 1 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
1,3221,322peak 1,3221 Sept19 Sept
20,943Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,322Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,042 below peak (20,839)
  • -190 over 30 days · steady
  • +163 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 203 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate35.4%45.7%46.8%11.4% short
Shot accuracy9.9%12.7%13.0%3.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.051.060.11 short
Match win rate48.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNilJakeFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,797 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,322csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning67
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateTWLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −73ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time610ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy12.0%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 18 Aug →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · cache, 10 Aug →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 30 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 57% over 14infernoWeakest map · 45% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%-0.00
nukeB209–1145%0.00
dust2A2011–955%0.01
cacheB147–750%-0.02
ancientA148–657%0.02
mirageB63–350%-0.01
anubis—41–325%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,543Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
2,947Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
35.4%Headshot %
9.9%Shot accuracy
6,237MVPs
1,383Hours (in match)
4,267Bombs planted
808Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,113
AWP4,659
MAC-101,748
Knife1,633
FAMAS1,501

Lifetime map wins

8,932nuke
7,696inferno
3,805dust2
1,814train
1,549vertigo
127office
64aztec
60assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,442Matches
50%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
74.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke10057%1.1515.7
Inferno7158%1.0415.1
Ancient5050%1.0714.9
Dust24356%1.0314.7
Anubis2665%1.2315.5
Overpass1765%0.9814.8
Train1145%1.0216.8
Vertigo1030%1.0917.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
612msReaction time
44.5%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
11.68HE damage / grenade
8.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2824% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke15–150.0215%26 Oct →
cache13–100.0113%26 Oct →
inferno9–130.009%24 Oct →
ancient13–40.068%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0218%24 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0112%23 Oct →
ancient1–11-0.018%23 Oct →
inferno12–160.0011%23 Oct →
dust216–140.0116%23 Oct →
inferno13–70.0110%16 Oct →
dust213–7-0.056%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0510%16 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0223%16 Oct →
anubis6–130.0518%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.039%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0210%15 Oct →
inferno15–150.0418%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0113%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.019%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.029%12 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.047%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0213%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.045%10 Oct →
cache13–5-0.067%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.0425%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.049%9 Oct →
ancient5–00.0213%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.025%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0110%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0419%5 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0313%5 Oct →
dust214–160.0222%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.104%3 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.018%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0211%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0217%2 Oct →
dust213–80.063%1 Oct →
inferno6–130.0223%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0524%24 Sept →
inferno6–130.0114%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0511%10 Sept →
dust26–130.0714%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.064%5 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0714%5 Sept →
anubis9–130.0212%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0311%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0220%4 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0416%2 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0412%1 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.096%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0417%1 Sept →
nuke13–100.0311%31 Aug →
inferno13–50.0918%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.023%30 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0512%30 Aug →
dust213–100.0412%30 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0511%28 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0316%27 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0115%22 Aug →
dust213–100.0310%22 Aug →
dust213–30.0424%20 Aug →
nuke9–130.0114%18 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0314%18 Aug →
inferno13–40.1121%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0418%18 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0015%18 Aug →
cache10–13-0.029%18 Aug →
dust216–130.0226%18 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0417%16 Aug →
nuke5–130.0417%16 Aug →
anubis4–130.0023%14 Aug →
ancient13–90.0310%14 Aug →
nuke13–90.032%14 Aug →
cache13–110.0311%13 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.029%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.0211%13 Aug →
inferno13–90.008%13 Aug →
ancient13–70.019%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.038%12 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0013%12 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.018%11 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.038%11 Aug →
cache13–60.0114%11 Aug →
ancient13–80.0715%11 Aug →
dust213–60.027%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0426%10 Aug →
inferno13–80.0119%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0322%9 Aug →
mirage7–130.0321%9 Aug →
dust28–13-0.018%9 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0219%9 Aug →
ancient13–110.119%8 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0115%8 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.034%8 Aug →
nuke5–130.0311%7 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0322%7 Aug →
ancient7–130.0220%7 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0313%6 Aug →
nuke13–30.0312%6 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0115%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.