Ankienttei

Ankienttei — CS2 Stats

76561197960325617[U:1:59889]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,613Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,972Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,606Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91379 of 259663 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,465 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,606 +3,943 21 Jul – 9 Oct · 26 days played
15,66321,360peak 21,36021 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,465 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,4651,465peak 1,46531 Aug20 Sept
21,509Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,465Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,465
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,754 below peak (21,360)
  • -632 over 30 days · declining
  • +3,943 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 394 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate39.0%44.8%45.7%6.7% short
Shot accuracy8.6%12.4%12.7%4.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.771.031.050.28 short
Match win rate46.4%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnkientteiFACEITLevel 6 · 1,465 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER19,606 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,465csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning55
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateWWLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim4.0
Utility5.4
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning5.5
Utility5.4
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time599ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 6 Aug →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 1 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 1 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2616–1062%-0.01
nukeA2213–959%-0.03
ancientS1812–667%-0.01
dust2C156–940%-0.01
cacheC146–843%-0.01
anubis—30–30%-0.04
mirage—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,825Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
3,949Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
39.0%Headshot %
8.6%Shot accuracy
8,725MVPs
1,972Hours (in match)
6,829Bombs planted
813Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

12,112inferno
10,185nuke
7,199dust2
4,355train
494vertigo
61aztec
39cbble
29dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,018Matches
50%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
67.9ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke12559%0.9213.8
Inferno10548%0.8012.9
Dust27446%0.8513.2
Ancient6648%0.8213.4
Anubis3931%0.6610.9
Overpass3043%0.8613.4
Train2752%0.8012.8
Mirage1833%0.8212.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
28.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
72.5%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
594msReaction time
34.5%T opening success
40.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
11.61HE damage / grenade
8.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0907° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.505% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–0-0.058%9 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0218%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.065%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0214%9 Oct →
ancient5–0-0.0323%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0219%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0018%5 Oct →
cache7–130.0319%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0613%2 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0212%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.1018%26 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0617%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0318%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0612%18 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.077%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0712%4 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.074%4 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0018%2 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0919%1 Sept →
inferno13–30.0013%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0315%1 Sept →
ancient13–70.0211%30 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.055%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0214%30 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.026%24 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.038%18 Aug →
dust211–130.0716%18 Aug →
inferno13–40.0420%18 Aug →
dust29–130.0415%18 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0314%18 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0218%18 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0613%18 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0811%16 Aug →
nuke5–130.0325%16 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0729%14 Aug →
ancient13–90.0114%14 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0126%14 Aug →
cache13–110.029%13 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0628%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.0720%13 Aug →
inferno13–90.0315%13 Aug →
ancient13–70.068%13 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0210%12 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0518%12 Aug →
dust213–60.0431%12 Aug →
dust27–13-0.018%12 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0217%12 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0718%11 Aug →
mirage13–100.0412%11 Aug →
cache13–60.0420%11 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0614%11 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0320%7 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0417%7 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0221%7 Aug →
inferno7–20.024%6 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0517%6 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.086%6 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0613%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0315%6 Aug →
nuke13–30.1130%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0118%5 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0711%5 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0123%5 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0420%5 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0111%4 Aug →
inferno7–130.0417%4 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0014%4 Aug →
inferno13–50.0636%1 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0744%1 Aug →
cache14–160.0314%1 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0316%30 Jul →
inferno13–40.0020%30 Jul →
nuke13–110.0417%30 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0421%30 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0611%27 Jul →
dust28–130.0118%27 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0316%27 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0116%26 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0610%26 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0412%26 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0536%22 Jul →
dust213–30.1017%22 Jul →
ancient13–90.0617%22 Jul →
dust210–130.0421%22 Jul →
cache13–90.0714%21 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0415%21 Jul →
ancient13–60.0419%21 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0219%15 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0319%15 Jul →
anubis11–130.0116%14 Jul →
cache3–13-0.048%14 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0127%13 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0116%13 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0115%13 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.109%13 Jul →
dust25–13-0.077%13 Jul →
inferno13–10.026%13 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.128%12 Jul →
inferno13–90.0116%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.